Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Berserker Master League 2021: Season 4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Berserker Master League 2021: Season 4
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Matcherino
Ferral
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$25 USD
Start Date:
2021-10-26
End Date:
2021-12-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
15
11
6
Maps
Chronology
#3
 #3

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round Robin Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 Players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Round of 16 is Bo3.
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pools[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (15) Terran (11) Zerg (6)
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Aerocool
Death ZoneDeath Zone
Brazil AreZ
Risen from the GosuRisen from the Gosu
United States Meowerdoom
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken Outlaws
Germany BaumesBaum
Escuela Española Sc2Escuela Española Sc2
Spain Faith
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Russia MrLEz
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
United States BeNeFiT
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Denmark GipsyDanger
GdA-TeamGdA-Team
France Napolcochon
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Denmark Blade
United States HellaChaz
PLATOONPLATOON
Russia RARKA
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Poland KageMaru
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
United States LastSurprise
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Philippines TaggedOnce
TeamVOIDTeamVOID
Poland kiesiew
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Belgium Lucasdart
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Unknown
The Drunken OutlawsThe Drunken Outlaws
Austria loeblix
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Russia Maya
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Egypt Magnath
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
United Kingdom Moomin
Germany MisterL
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia NihonGo
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Germany Neuling
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Shakyor 1
Canada picur
Dominaticus EsportsDominaticus Esports
South Korea universe
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Denmark Primal
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Ireland Xellos
team pheeniXteam pheeniX
Germany Prime
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine PrinzOnFire
Israel SWPro 1

1 Shakyor forfeited the league after to play a match and was replaced by SWPro.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 26, 2021 - 07:00
1.Germany  Neuling3-06-2
2.Denmark  Blade1-24-4
3.Russia  MrLEz1-23-4
4.France  Napolcochon1-22-5
Group A Matches
Neuling
2
1
MrLEz
MrLEz
0
2
Blade
MrLEz
Blade
November 7, 2021 - 18:00UTC
Napolcochon
2
1
Blade
Napolcochon
Blade
November 8, 2021 - 19:30UTC
Blade
1
2
Neuling
Blade
Neuling
November 11, 2021 - 18:45UTC
MrLEz
2
0
Napolcochon
MrLEz
Napolcochon
November 9, 2021 - 16:45UTC
Napolcochon
0
2
Neuling
Napolcochon
Neuling
November 9, 2021 - 18:00UTC

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 26, 2021 - 07:00
1.Denmark  GipsyDanger3-06-0
2.Ireland  Xellos2-14-2
3.Poland  KageMaru1-22-4
DQ.South Korea  universe0-30-6
Group B Matches
GipsyDanger
2
0
Xellos
GipsyDanger
Xellos
November 5, 2021 - 13:00UTC
Xellos
2
0
KageMaru
Xellos
KageMaru
November 7, 2021 - 14:00UTC
universe
FF
W
KageMaru
universe
KageMaru
November 5, 2021 - 17:00UTC
GipsyDanger
2
0
KageMaru
GipsyDanger
KageMaru
November 8, 2021 - 17:00UTC
GipsyDanger
W
FF
universe
GipsyDanger
universe
November 4, 2021 - 20:10UTC
Xellos
W
FF
universe
Xellos
universe
November 5, 2021 - 13:30UTC

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 26, 2021 - 07:00
1.Germany  Unknown3-06-2
2.Ukraine  PrinzOnFire2-14-2
3.United States  LastSurprise1-23-5
4.Spain  Faith0-32-6
Group C Matches
LastSurprise
FF
W
PrinzOnFire
LastSurprise
PrinzOnFire
November 14, 2021 - 15:05UTC
LastSurprise
2
1
Faith
LastSurprise
Faith
November 2, 2021 - 18:00UTC
PrinzOnFire
0
2
Unknown
PrinzOnFire
Unknown
October 27, 2021 - 13:00UTC
LastSurprise
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
Faith
Unknown
Faith
Faith
0
2
PrinzOnFire
Faith
PrinzOnFire
November 12, 2021 - 15:30UTC

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 26, 2021 - 07:00
1.Russia  NihonGo3-06-1
2.Austria  loeblix2-15-2
3.Germany  MisterL1-22-4
DQ.United States  Meowerdoom0-30-6
Group D Matches
Meowerdoom
FF
W
MisterL
MisterL
0
2
loeblix
MisterL
loeblix
October 30, 2021 - 15:00UTC
Meowerdoom
FF
W
NihonGo
MisterL
FF
W
NihonGo
NihonGo
2
1
loeblix
NihonGo
loeblix
October 31, 2021 - 01:00UTC
Meowerdoom
FF
W
loeblix

Group E[edit]

Group E
October 26, 2021 - 07:00
1.Denmark  Primal3-06-0
2.United Kingdom  Moomin2-14-2
3.Philippines  TaggedOnce1-22-4
DQ.Russia  Maya0-30-6
Group E Matches
Primal
W
FF
Maya
Maya
FF
W
TaggedOnce
Maya
FF
W
Moomin
Moomin
W
FF
TaggedOnce
Primal
2
0
Moomin
Primal
Moomin
November 7, 2021 - 13:00UTC
Primal
2
0
TaggedOnce
Primal
TaggedOnce
November 2, 2021 - 11:00UTC

Group F[edit]

Group F
October 26, 2021 - 07:00
1.Germany  BaumesBaum3-06-0
2.Egypt  Magnath2-14-2
3.Russia  RARKA1-22-4
4.Germany  Prime0-30-6
Group F Matches
Magnath
2
0
Prime
Prime
0
2
RARKA
Prime
RARKA
November 7, 2021 - 13:45UTC
BaumesBaum
2
0
RARKA
BaumesBaum
RARKA
November 1, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Magnath
2
0
RARKA
Magnath
RARKA
October 29, 2021 - 14:45UTC
Magnath
FF
W
BaumesBaum
Magnath
BaumesBaum
November 12, 2021 - 10:50UTC
Prime
0
2
BaumesBaum
Prime
BaumesBaum
November 7, 2021 - 13:00UTC

Group G[edit]

Group G
October 26, 2021 - 07:00
1.Belgium  Lucasdart3-06-0
2.Israel  SWPro1-23-4
3.United States  BeNeFiT1-22-4
4.Brazil  AreZ1-22-5
Group G Matches
Lucasdart
W
L
SWPro
Lucasdart
SWPro
October 30, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Before Shakyor forfeited the league, he lost 0-2 against Lucasdart.
SWPro
W
FF
BeNeFiT
SWPro
BeNeFiT
November 13, 2021 - 21:10UTC
AreZ
0
2
BeNeFiT
AreZ
BeNeFiT
October 27, 2021 - 02:00UTC
Lucasdart
2
0
BeNeFiT
Lucasdart
BeNeFiT
November 2, 2021 - 19:30UTC
Unknown
Lucasdart
2
0
AreZ
Lucasdart
AreZ
November 1, 2021 - 20:30UTC
SWPro
1
2
AreZ
SWPro
AreZ
October 30, 2021 - 21:00UTC

Group H[edit]

Group H
October 26, 2021 - 07:00
1.Canada  picur3-06-1
2.Germany  Aerocool2-15-2
3.Poland  kiesiew1-22-4
4.United States  HellaChaz0-30-6
Group H Matches
HellaChaz
0
2
Aerocool
HellaChaz
Aerocool
November 7, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Aerocool
2
0
kiesiew
Aerocool
kiesiew
November 14, 2021 - 17:00UTC
picur
2
0
HellaChaz
picur
HellaChaz
November 3, 2021 - 06:45UTC
HellaChaz
0
2
kiesiew
HellaChaz
kiesiew
November 13, 2021 - 23:30UTC
kiesiew
0
2
picur
kiesiew
picur
November 9, 2021 - 17:30UTC
Aerocool
1
2
picur
Aerocool
picur
November 9, 2021 - 17:45UTC

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo3)
Quarter-Finals (Bo5)
Semi-Finals (Bo5)
Final (Bo7)
GermanyNeuling
2
IrelandXellos
0
Neuling
Xellos
November 18, 2021 - 14:30UTC
GermanyUnknown
2
Austrialoeblix
0
Unknown
loeblix
November 23, 2021 - 20:00UTC
GermanyNeuling
3
GermanyUnknown
1
Neuling
Unknown
DenmarkPrimal
0
EgyptMagnath
2
BelgiumLucasdart
2
GermanyAerocool
0
Lucasdart
Aerocool
November 23, 2021 - 17:15UTC
EgyptMagnath
0
BelgiumLucasdart
3
Magnath
Lucasdart
GermanyNeuling
0
BelgiumLucasdart
3
Neuling
Lucasdart
DenmarkGipsyDanger
2
DenmarkBlade
1
GipsyDanger
Blade
RussiaNihonGo
1
UkrainePrinzOnFire
2
NihonGo
PrinzOnFire
November 16, 2021 - 20:45UTC
DenmarkGipsyDanger
3
UkrainePrinzOnFire
0
GipsyDanger
PrinzOnFire
GermanyBaumesBaum
2
United KingdomMoomin
0
BaumesBaum
Moomin
November 18, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Canadapicur
0
IsraelSWPro
2
picur
SWPro
November 20, 2021 - 14:30UTC
GermanyBaumesBaum
3
IsraelSWPro
2
DenmarkGipsyDanger
3
GermanyBaumesBaum
0
GipsyDanger
BaumesBaum
BelgiumLucasdart
4
DenmarkGipsyDanger
1

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
15116
Playoffs
1051
Quarter Finals
521
Semi Finals
22
Final
2
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
2000 Atmospheres LE13110100.0%110100.0%83537.5%1-2
Berlingrad LE132020.0%21150.0%74357.1%2--
Blackburn LE7110100.0%21150.0%2020.0%1-1
Curious Minds LE8--------4040.0%2-2
Glittering Ashes LE81010.0%110100.0%41325.0%1-1
Hardwire LE91010.0%21150.0%43175.0%1-1
Pride of Altaris LE2--------------2
Total Sum (Σ)6062433.3%85362.5%29111837.9%8-9

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]