Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Berserker Team League Valhalla EU: Season 4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Berserker Team League Valhalla EU: Season 4
League Information
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
Round Robin
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$60.15 USD
Start Date:
2022-01-17
End Date:
2022-04-10
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
13
Maps
Chronology


The Valhalla division of the Berserker Team League has no MMR limit.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round Robin Format.
    • 1 Eight-Team Group.
    • Top Four teams of the Group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Ranking is decided via the following Tiebreakers:
      1. Number of matches won.
      2. Score difference.
      3. Head to Head score.
      4. Maps won.
  • Playoffs:
    • 4-Team Single-elimination bracket.
  • Match Format:
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Proleague Team League format: 4 Bo1 + ACE match if needed.
    • The ACE match is Bo1.
    • The ACE player must be someone who participated in the Bo1.
    • Map picks: Random choice.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
5–1
17–8
+9
2.
4–2
14–10
+4
3.
4–2
12–8
+4
4.
4–2
12–10
+2
5.
3–3
12–12
0
6.
1–5
10–15
-5
7.
0–6
4–18
-14
Match List
Week 1
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
3
0
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
January 22, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM GamingPSIS
3
0
Alien eSportsAlien eSportsAlien
January 22, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
0
3
Passion MercsPassion MercsP. Mercs
January 22, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Week 2
Alien eSportsAlien eSportsAlien
3
0
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
January 29, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
2
3
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM GamingPSIS
January 29, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSportsBRSKR
1
3
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
January 29, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Week 3
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM GamingPSIS
2
3
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSportsBRSKR
February 5, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
1
3
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
February 5, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Passion MercsPassion MercsP. Mercs
1
3
Alien eSportsAlien eSportsAlien
February 5, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Week 4
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
3
2
Passion MercsPassion MercsP. Mercs
February 12, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSportsBRSKR
3
1
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
February 12, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
0
3
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM GamingPSIS
February 12, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Week 5
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
1
3
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
February 19, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Passion MercsPassion MercsP. Mercs
0
3
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSportsBRSKR
February 19, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Alien eSportsAlien eSportsAlien
0
3
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
February 19, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Week 6
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSportsBRSKR
1
3
Alien EsportsAlien EsportsAlien
February 26, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
3
2
Passion MercsPassion MercsP. Mercs
February 26, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM GamingPSIS
3
1
Team GoldMastersTeam GoldMastersGoldM
February 26, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Week 7
Passion MercsPassion MercsP. Mercs
2
3
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM GamingPSIS
March 5, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Alien EsportsAlien EsportsAlien
3
0
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
March 4, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
1
3
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSportsBRSKR
March 5, 2022 - 19:00 UTC

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
4–1
14–8
+6
2.
4–1
13–7
+6
3.
4–1
12–6
+6
4.
2–3
12–10
+2
5.
1–4
5–15
-10
6.
0–5
5–15
-10
Match List
Week 1
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
0
3
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
January 22, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
CSO eSportsCSO eSportsCSO
3
1
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
January 22, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea TeamHTT
4
0
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
January 22, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Week 2
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
3
2
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea TeamHTT
January 29, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
3
2
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
January 29, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
3
2
CSO eSportsCSO eSportsCSO
January 29, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Week 3
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
1
3
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
February 5, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea TeamHTT
1
3
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
February 5, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
1
3
CSO eSportsCSO eSportsCSO
February 5, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Week 4
CSO eSportsCSO eSportsCSO
3
2
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea TeamHTT
February 12, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
3
0
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
February 12, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
3
1
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
February 12, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Week 5
PLATOONPLATOONPLATOON
1
3
CSO eSportsCSO eSportsCSO
February 19, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
GdA-TeamGdA-TeamGdA
1
3
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea TeamHTT
February 19, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
3
0
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
February 19, 2022 - 19:00 UTC

Playoffs[edit]

Quarter-Finals (Bo5)
Semi-Finals (Bo5)
Final (Bo5)
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM GamingPSIS
1
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea TeamHTT
3
March 26, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOMSTARCOM
2
Alien EsportsAlien EsportsAlien
3
March 26, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea TeamHTT
1
Alien EsportsAlien EsportsAlien
3
April 2, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
CSO eSportsCSO eSportsCSO
2
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
3
March 26, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSportsBRSKR
2
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
3
March 26, 2022 - 22:00 UTC
Platinum HeroesPlatinum HeroesPlatHeroes
2
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
3
April 2, 2022 - 21:00 UTC
Alien EsportsAlien EsportsAlien
3
Genesis GamingGenesis GamingGenesis
0
April 10, 2022 - 17:00 UTC