Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Championship of Russia 2021

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Championship of Russia 2021
League Information
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
500,000₽ RUB (≃ $6,737 USD)
Start Date:
2021-05-01
End Date:
2021-05-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
18
10
2
6
Maps
Chronology


Championship of Russia is the official tournament held by the Russian Federation of Esports. The winners will be granted not only the prize money but also the official categories in Russian sports that can lead to future benefits from the local governments. The local departments of the Russian Federation of Esports signed their teams for the Championship, so the participants represent certain regions, according to the Russian laws.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-robin format.
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Four players per group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All Matches are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (10) Terran (2) Zerg (6)
Russia Ashbringer 
Russia DeeDan 
Russia AllHailLulu! 
Russia Couguar 
Russia Matvey 
Russia Bee 
Russia Executor 
Russia DraconicDoom 
Russia KingCobra 
Russia Gongilimb 
Russia MindelVK 
Russia James 
Russia SKillous 
Russia San 
Russia Timor 
Russia ZagerTSRrush 
Russia ВИЗГЕР 
Russia ПапинТапок 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
May 2, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
1.Russia  Ashbringer4-08-0
2.Russia  San2-25-4
3.Russia  KingCobra2-24-4
4.Russia  DraconicDoom2-24-5
5.Russia  James0-40-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
May 2, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
1.Russia  Bee4-08-0
2.Russia  Couguar3-16-3
3.Russia  DeeDan2-25-4
4.Russia  ZagerTSRrush1-32-7
5.Russia  Gongilimb0-41-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
May 2, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
1.Russia  SKillous3-06-1
2.Russia  MindelVK2-15-3
3.Russia  AllHailLulu!1-23-4
4.Russia  Timor0-30-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
May 2, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
1.Russia  Matvey3-06-1
2.Russia  ВИЗГЕР2-15-2
3.Russia  Executor1-22-5
4.Russia  ПапинТапок0-31-6

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia Ashbringer
3
 Russia ПапинТапок
0
 Russia Couguar
3
 Russia AllHailLulu!
0
 Russia Bee
3
 Russia Timor
0
 Russia KingCobra
3
 Russia ВИЗГЕР
0
 Russia SKillous
3
 Russia ZagerTSRrush
0
 Russia San
3
 Russia Executor
0
 Russia Matvey
3
 Russia DraconicDoom
0
 Russia MindelVK
3
 Russia DeeDan
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 Russia Couguar
3
 Russia Bee
0
 Russia KingCobra
3
 Russia SKillous
3
 Russia San
0
 Russia Matvey
3
 Russia MindelVK
0
Semifinals
 Russia Couguar
Couguar 
 KingCobra
 Russia KingCobra
 Russia SKillous
SKillous 
 Matvey
 Russia Matvey
Finals
 Russia 
 Russia 
3rd Place Match
 Russia  
 Russia 

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
1026
Round of 16
1024
Quarterfinals
512
Semifinals
31
Finals
1NYD
Winner
NYD

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]