Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Cheesadelphia 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Cheesadelphia #1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Jarvus Innovations
Server:
North America
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States USA
Format:
1v1, Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Date:
2015-10-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
United States  Bails
Canada  NoRegreT
United States  Silky
South Korea  EJK
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
Maps
Chronology

About[edit]

Cheesadelphia 1 is the first Philadelphia-based StarCraft II tournament run by N3rd Street Gamers. N3rd Street Gamers also runs Fragadelphia (Counter-Strike tournament series) and Go For Broke (FGC tournament series). Cheesadelphia features the most lucrative prize pool ever seen at a Philadelphia event.[Citation needed]

Casters for the event will include Thomas "JaKaTaK" Labonte, Joe "ploguidic3" LoGuidice, and Bob "Bradley" Roberts.

Format[edit]

  • Open Bracket
    Best of 3
    Double Elimination
  • Grand finals
    Best of 5
    Single elimination

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
United States Bails
South Korea EJK
United States Silky
United States Padre
United States Sonkie
Canada NoRegreT
United States Lucky
United States Raze
United States FatCatChef
United States MygraiN
United States PureLegacy
United States zamzx
United States Creature
United States PsychO

Prize Pool[edit]

USD $2,000 are spread as listed below:

Results[edit]

Complete Bracket

Round of 16
 USA Bails
2
 USA Padre
0
 USA Crayon
2
 USA PureLegacy
0
 USA MygraiN
1
 USA Silky
2
 USA Creature
2
 USA Rengen
0
 South Korea EJK
2
 USA Jamileon
1
 USA zamzx
1
 USA Raze
2
 Canada NoRegreT
2
 USA Lucky
1
 USA PsychO
2
 USA Qualia
0
Quarterfinals
 USA Bails
2
 USA Crayon
0
 USA Silky
2
 USA Creature
0
 South Korea EJK
2
 USA Raze
0
 Canada NoRegreT
2
 USA PsychO
0
Semifinals
 USA Bails
2
 USA Silky
0
 South Korea EJK
0
 Canada NoRegreT
2
Winners' Finals
 USA Bails
2
 Canada NoRegreT
0
Losers' Round 1
 USA Qualia
0
 USA Lucky
2
 USA Tesla
2
 USA starkiller
0
 USA xKawaiian
0
 USA MygraiN
2
 USA PureLegacy
2
 USA Padre
0
Losers' Round 2
 USA Creature
2
 USA Lucky
0
 USA Crayon
2
 USA Tesla
1
 USA PsychO
1
 USA MygraiN
2
 USA Raze
2
 USA PureLegacy
0
Losers' Round 3
 USA Creature
0
 USA Crayon
2
 USA MygraiN
0
 USA Raze
2
Losers' Round 4
 South Korea EJK
2
 USA Crayon
0
 USA Silky
2
 USA Raze
1
Losers' Semifinals
 South Korea EJK
0
 USA Silky
2
Losers' Finals
 Canada NoRegreT
2
 USA Silky
0
Grand Finals
 USA Bails
1
3
 Canada NoRegreT
3
0

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]