Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Cheesadelphia 3.5

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Cheesadelphia 3.5
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Jarvus Innovations
Server:
North America
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Philadelphia
Format:
1v1, Groups into Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$700 USD
Date:
2016-10-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
Chronology

About[edit]

Cheeseadelphia 3.5 is a smaller Cheeseadelphia LAN designed to showcase the best talent in the greater Philadelphia area and beyond.

Cheeseadelphia 3.5 will have relaxed Homestory Cup style casting brought by the players.

Format[edit]

  • GSL style group stage
  • Single elimination top 16

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
United States Creature
United States Pokebunny
United States Voltz
United States Tesla
United States xKawaiian
United States Suppy
United States Raze
United States JonSnow

Prize Pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete Bracket

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. United States  Early 1-0 2-0
2. United States  SyberCat 2-1 4-2
3. United States  MoldedPixels 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. United States  Pokebunny 1-0 2-0
2. United States  Creature 2-1 4-2
3.  Scorplingg 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. United States  Tesla 1-0 2-1
2. United States  Voltz 2-1 5-2
3.  Passion 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. United States  Suppy 1-0 2-0
2. United States  xKawaiian 2-1 4-2
3.  ilovecoloring 0-2 0-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. United States  starkiller 1-0 2-0
2.  GuchoiBoi 1-1 2-2
3. United States  FatCatChef 1-2 2-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. United States  Hjax 1-0 2-0
2. United States  Greg 2-1 4-3
3. United States  Womec 0-2 1-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. United States  DisReSpeCT 2-0 4-1
2. United States  Paperboat 1-1 3-2
3.  Griffith 0-2 0-4

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. United States  JonSnow 0-0 0-0
2. United States  Raze 0-0 0-0

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 USA JonSnow
2
  GuchoiBoi
0
 USA Early
1
 USA xKawaiian
2
 USA starkiller
2
 USA Greg
0
 USA Pokebunny
2
 USA Voltz
0
 USA Raze
2
 USA Paperboat
0
 USA DisReSpeCT
1
 USA Tesla
2
 USA Suppy
2
 USA SyberCat
0
 USA Hjax
0
 USA Creature
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA xKawaiian
0
 USA starkiller
1
 USA Pokebunny
2
 USA Raze
2
 USA Tesla
0
 USA Suppy
2
 USA Creature
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA Pokebunny
1
 USA Raze
0
 USA Suppy
2
Finals (Bo7)
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA Suppy
3

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]