Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Cheeseadelphia XI

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Cheeseadelphia XI
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Philadelphia
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Double-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-12-14
End Date:
2019-12-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
64
Maps
Chronology



Cheeseadelphia 11 is the grand finals of Nerd Street Gamers 2019 National Championship series, a year long circuit that included Cheeseadelphia 9, Cheeseadelphia X, and PSISTORM Cup 8. Cheeseadelphia 11 has a fully open bracket of up to 64 players, and a double elimination final stage. Cheeseadelphia 11 is Nerd Street Gamers largest StarCraft II tournament to date.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 64 players in 16 groups of 4 players each, played in a Dual Tournament Format.
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • 32 players in a double-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals, Winners' Finals, Losers' Round 3, Losers' Round 4, Losers' Semifinals and Losers' Finals are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
United States Astrea
United States Dolan
United States CalebAracous
United States Neeb
United States Epic
United States JonSnow
United States Raze
United States Future
Sweden Namshar
United States Rob
Canada MaSa
Switzerland PengWin
Mexico SpeCial 1
United States starkiller
United States Sugar
Germany TLO
Netherlands uThermal
United States Vindicta

1SpeCial wasn't able to attend due to flight issues.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

The Results of the Group Stage can be found here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 USA Neeb
2
 USA jheffe
0
 USA Hjax
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 USA Raze
0
 Germany TLO
2
 USA Rob
1
 Canada MaSa
2
 USA CalebAracous
0
 USA Future
1
 USA Vindicta
2
 USA Astrea
2
 USA starkiller
0
 USA puCK
2
 USA Epic
0
Quarterfinals
 USA Neeb
2
 USA JonSnow
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany TLO
0
 Canada MaSa
2
 USA Vindicta
1
 USA Astrea
2
 USA puCK
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 USA Neeb
3
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Canada MaSa
3
 USA Astrea
1
Winners' Finals (Bo5)
 USA Neeb
3
 Canada MaSa
0
Losers' Round 1
 USA Epic
2
 USA starkiller
0
 USA Future
2
 USA CalebAracous
0
 USA LambNRice
0
 USA Raze
2
 USA Hjax
1
 USA jheffe
2
Losers' Round 2
 Germany TLO
0
 USA Epic
2
 USA JonSnow
0
 USA Future
2
 USA puCK
2
 USA Raze
0
 USA Vindicta
2
 USA jheffe
0
Losers' Round 3 (Bo5)
 USA Epic
3
 USA Future
2
 USA puCK
3
 USA Vindicta
1
Losers' Round 4 (Bo5)
 USA Astrea
3
 USA Epic
0
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 USA puCK
0
Losers' Semifinals (Bo5)
 USA Astrea
2
 Netherlands uThermal
3
Losers' Finals (Bo5)
 Canada MaSa
0
 Netherlands uThermal
3
Grand Finals (Bo7)
 USA Neeb
4
Neeb 
 uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
1

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]