Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Cheeseadelphia Winter Championship 2021

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Cheeseadelphia Winter Championship 2021
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
United States USA
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-23
End Date:
2021-01-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
13
11
8
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (13) Terran (11) Zerg (8)
Invited (11)
Poland Gerald 
France Clem 2
Mexico Cham 
United States MCanning 
United States Epic 
United States Nina 
United States Future 
Russia SKillous 
United States jheffe 2
Brazil Kelazhur 
Canada MaSa 
From the Qualifier #1 (6)
Croatia goblin 
South Korea Bomber 1
Ukraine Bly 
Poland MaNa 
United States Vindicta 2
South Korea Solar 
Denmark MaxPax 
France ShaDoWn 
From the Qualifier #2 (8)
United States Astrea 
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea Armani 
South Korea Creator 
Poland souL 
Vietnam MeomaikA 
South Korea sOs 
Sweden Namshar 
From the Qualifier #3 (8)
United States Neeb 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
South Korea Zoun 
South Korea Dream 
South Korea RagnaroK 
Mexico SpeCial 2
Netherlands uThermal 

1 Bomber forfeited his spot thus an additional invite spot was added.
2 SpeCial and Vindicta forfeited their spots and were replaced by Clem and jheffe.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
January 23, 2021 - 11:00 EST
1.South Korea  Armani2-04-0
2.France  Clem2-14-3
3.Denmark  MaxPax1-23-4
4.Canada  MaSa0-20-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
January 23, 2021 - 11:00 EST
1.South Korea  Zoun2-04-1
2.United States  Astrea2-15-4
3.Croatia  goblin1-23-4
4.United States  Epic0-21-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
January 23, 2021 - 11:00 EST
1.South Korea  RagnaroK2-04-0
2.United States  Neeb2-14-3
3.Poland  souL1-23-4
4.United States  MCanning0-20-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
January 23, 2021 - 11:00 EST
1.South Korea  sOs2-04-1
2.South Korea  Bunny2-15-3
3.Poland  Gerald1-23-5
4.Ukraine  Bly0-21-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
January 23, 2021 - 13:50 EST
1.South Korea  ByuN2-04-0
2.France  ShaDoWn2-15-3
3.United States  Future1-23-5
4.Mexico  Cham0-20-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
January 23, 2021 - 13:45 EST
1.South Korea  Solar2-04-0
2.Brazil  Kelazhur2-14-3
3.United States  Nina1-23-4
4.United States  jheffe0-20-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
January 23, 2021 - 14:50 EST
1.Poland  MaNa2-04-0
2.South Korea  DongRaeGu2-14-2
3.South Korea  Creator1-20-4
4.Vietnam  MeomaikA0-20-2

Group H[edit]

Group H
January 23, 2021 - 14:45 EST
1.South Korea  Dream2-04-0
2.Sweden  Namshar2-14-2
3.Netherlands  uThermal1-22-4
4.Russia  SKillous0-20-4

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo5)
 South Korea Armani
3
 Sweden Namshar
1
 South Korea Dream
1
Dream 
 Clem
January 23, 2021 - 18:20 EST
 France Clem
3
 South Korea sOs
1
sOs 
 ShaDoWn
January 23, 2021 - 17:10 EST
 France ShaDoWn
3
 South Korea ByuN
3
ByuN 
 Bunny
January 23, 2021 - 17:15 EST
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea Zoun
3
Zoun 
 DongRaeGu
January 23, 2021 - 17:50 EST
 South Korea DongRaeGu
0
 Poland MaNa
1
MaNa 
 Astrea
January 23, 2021 - 18:35 EST
 USA Astrea
3
 South Korea RagnaroK
3
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
 South Korea Solar
3
 USA Neeb
2
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 South Korea Armani
2
Armani 
 Clem
January 24, 2021 - 11:00 EST
 France Clem
3
 France ShaDoWn
1
ShaDoWn 
 ByuN
January 24, 2021 - 12:30 EST
 South Korea ByuN
3
 South Korea Zoun
1
Zoun 
 Astrea
January 24, 2021 - 13:30 EST
 USA Astrea
3
 South Korea RagnaroK
0
RagnaroK 
 Solar
January 24, 2021 - 14:50 EST
 South Korea Solar
3
Semifinals (Bo5)
 France Clem
2
Clem 
 ByuN
January 24, 2021 - 15:45 EST
 South Korea ByuN
3
 USA Astrea
0
Astrea 
 Solar
January 24, 2021 - 17:15 EST
 South Korea Solar
3
Finals (Bo7)
 South Korea ByuN
4
ByuN 
 Solar
January 24, 2021 - 18:10 EST
 South Korea Solar
1

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
13118
Round of 16
655
Quarterfinals
323
Semifinals
121
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE2562433.3%----94544.4%316
Jagannatha LE12110100.0%42250.0%21150.0%1-4
Lightshade LE2954180.0%43175.0%61516.7%527
Oxide LE2532166.7%52340.0%117463.6%213
Pillars of Gold LE2452340.0%42250.0%73442.9%413
Romanticide LE1841325.0%43175.0%53260.0%2-3
Submarine LE321150.0%--------1--
Total Sum (Σ)13626131350.0%2112957.1%40192147.5%18526

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]