Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow StarCraft II!Want personalized updates on StarCraft II esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
Cheeseadelphia 6
From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
Cheeseadelphia 6
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Game Version:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Offline
Format:
1v1
Prize Pool:
$7,500 USD
Start Date:
2018-01-20
End Date:
2018-01-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
64
16
18
25
5
Maps
Chronology
Cheeseadelphia 6 is the continuation of of the Cheeseadelphia LAN series! Cheeseadelphia is North America's largest non-WCS tournament by prize pool and sign ups. Cheeseadelphia 6 will take place at the newly renovated LocalHost LAN Center.
Format[edit]
- Group Stages
- Group Stage 1: Ro64 GSL Groups
- Group Stage 2: Ro32 GSL Groups
- The top 16 players from the group stages of the tournament will be seeded into a single elimination bracket based on their performance in stage one of the tournament.
- Play Offs:
- Single-elimination bracket
- All matches are Best-of-5.
- Finals are Best-of-7.
Map Pool[edit]
Talents[edit]
- Commentators:
- feardragon (Ravi Pareek)
- Temp0 (Kwame Mensah)
- ZombieGrub (Jessica Chernega)
Prize Pool[edit]
Cheeseadelphia 6 features a $7,500 prize pool.
Notable Participants[edit]
Protoss | Terran | Zerg |
Bowman | avilo | CalebAracous |
Creature | Cuddlebear | Cham |
Hjax | Dolan | Cicada |
Lucky | Epic
|
EndOfLine
|
MCanning
|
Future | JonSnow
|
Neeb | Kozan | McMonroe |
printf | MaSa | PengWin
|
Probe | Pokebunny | starkiller |
Rail | Raze | Suppy |
Tesla | Sugar
|
|
xKawaiian |
Results[edit]
Group Stage 1[edit]
See full groups here.
[edit]
Group A Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cham | 2-0 | 4-1 | |||
2. | Ninja | 2-1 | 4-3 | |||
3. | TurkeyDano | 1-2 | 3-4 | |||
4. | SyberCat | 0-2 | 1-4 |
Group B Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group C Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group D | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | MaSa | 2-0 | 4-0 | |||
2. | Bowman | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | ShmubDub | 1-2 | 2-5 | |||
4. | doodusmaximus | 0-2 | 1-4 |
Group D Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group E | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JonSnow | 2-0 | 4-0 | |||
2. | Gemini | 2-1 | 4-3 | |||
3. | CalebAracous | 1-2 | 3-4 | |||
4. | HoneyVinegar | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Group E Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group F | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Raze | 2-0 | 4-0 | |||
2. | PengWin | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | DisReSpeCT | 1-2 | 2-4 | |||
4. | MoldedPixels | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Group F Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group G Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group H | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | starkiller | 2-0 | 4-0 | |||
2. | xKawaiian | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | DaGrassAssn | 1-2 | 2-4 | |||
4. | Scorplingg | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Group H Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group I Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group J Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group K | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cuddlebear | 2-0 | 4-0 | |||
2. | printf | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | Tugboat | 1-2 | 2-4 | |||
4. | Allaryce | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Group K Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group L | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | EndOfLine | 2-0 | 4-1 | |||
2. | Cicada | 2-1 | 5-3 | |||
3. | Ticklebandit | 1-2 | 3-5 | |||
4. | ricemonkey | 0-2 | 1-4 |
Group L Matches
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group M | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rail | 2-0 | 4-0 | |||
2. | Dolan | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | mLty | 1-2 | 2-4 | |||
4. | AlexTheWhite | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Group M Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group N Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group O | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Epic | 2-0 | 4-0 | |||
2. | Creature | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | Octomologyst | 1-2 | 2-4 | |||
4. | skiboots | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Group O Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
Group Stage 2[edit]
See full groups here.
[edit]
Group A Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group B Matches
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group C Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
W
L
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group D Matches
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group E | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JonSnow | 2-0 | 4-0 | |||
2. | Cuddlebear | 2-1 | 4-2 | |||
3. | Sugar | 1-2 | 2-5 | |||
4. | Ninja | 0-2 | 1-4 |
Group E Matches
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group F Matches
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
1
2
1
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group G Matches
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
[edit]
Group H | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cicada | 2-0 | 4-0 | |||
2. | Kozan | 2-1 | 5-2 | |||
3. | avilo | 1-2 | 2-5 | |||
4. | starkiller | 0-2 | 0-4 |
Group H Matches
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
1
2
1
2
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
2
0
2
0
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
0
2
0
2
Unknown
Unknown
Playoffs[edit]
Official bracket here.
Round of 16 (Bo5)
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
4
1
4
1
January 22, 2018 - 00:45 CET
Racial Distribution[edit]
Protoss | Terran | Zerg | Random | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Stage 1 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group Stage 2 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Quarterfinals |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinals |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Champion |
|