Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Cheeseadelphia Online 1 Season 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Cheeseadelphia Online
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$500 USD
Date:
2020-04-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
5
5
6
Maps


Nerd Street Gamers is proud to present: Cheeseadelphia Online, a $500 Online cup that will take place April 18. Featuring eight Lords of Cheese that have performed strongly at recent Cheeseadelphia LANs and eight players that earn there spots in the open qualifiers!

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (5) Terran (5) Zerg (6)
Invited Players (8)
United States Astrea
United States Future
United States JonSnow
United States Nina
Canada MaSa
United States Silky
Mexico SpeCial 1
Germany TLO
Netherlands uThermal 1
From the Qualifiers (8)
Germany spaz
France Clem
Ukraine Bly
United States Rob
United States Dolan
United States CalebAracous 2
United Kingdom TeebuL
France Denver 2
Sweden Namshar

1 SpeCial forfeited his spot and was replaced by uThermal.[1]
2 Denver forfeited his spot and was replaced by CalebAracous.

Results[edit]

Official bracket

Round of 16
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 USA Dolan
0
 USA JonSnow
0
 France Clem
3
 Germany TLO
3
TLO 
 spaz
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 EDT
 Germany spaz
0
 USA Silky
1
 Sweden Namshar
3
 USA Future
3
 USA Rob
0
 USA Nina
-
 Ukraine Bly
W
 Canada MaSa
3
 United Kingdom TeebuL
1
 USA Astrea
3
 USA CalebAracous
0
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands uThermal
3
uThermal 
 Clem
April 18, 2020 - 12:57 EDT
 
 
Zen
 France Clem
1
 Germany TLO
3
TLO 
 Namshar
April 18, 2020 - 14:25 EDT
 
Zen
 Sweden Namshar
1
 USA Future
3
Future 
 Bly
April 18, 2020 - 15:23 EDT
 
 
Zen
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Canada MaSa
2
MaSa 
 Astrea
April 18, 2020 - 16:29 EDT
 
Zen
 USA Astrea
3
Semifinals
 Netherlands uThermal
3
uThermal 
 TLO
April 18, 2020 - 17:30 EDT
 
 
Zen
 Germany TLO
0
 USA Future
3
Future 
 Astrea
April 18, 2020 - 18:35 EDT
 
Zen
 USA Astrea
2
Finals (Bo7)
 Netherlands uThermal
4
uThermal 
 Future
 USA Future
1

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Round of 16
556
Quarterfinals
143
Semifinals
121
Finals
2
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Eternal Empire LE5110100.0%----1010.0%21-
Ever Dream LE6110100.0%110100.0%21150.0%11-
Golden Wall LE4110100.0%----21150.0%1--
Nightshade LE7110100.0%110100.0%21150.0%21-
Purity and Industry LE1------------1--
Simulacrum LE5220100.0%110100.0%110100.0%1--
Zen LE4--------21150.0%11-
Total Sum (Σ)32660100.0%330100.0%105550.0%94-

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]