Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Copa América 2015 Season 1 Qualifiers



Format[edit]

  • 2 qualifiers: April 20 and 21.
  • Each qualifier is a single elimination tournament.
  • All rounds are best-of-3.
  • Top 8 of each qualifier qualifies to Copa América 2015 Season 1

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (5) Zerg Zerg (9)
Chile wiNgiAN
Peru CealeR
Brazil ReasoN
Peru XionS
Chile SenDoh
Brazil Erik
Brazil TerraN
Mexico Cham
Peru Smile
Brazil Raivotar
Brazil Bush
Mexico JimRising
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic) ByRada
Peru CatZ
Peru BLord
Peru OdiN

Result[edit]

Complete bracket: http://battlefy.com/viustudioadmin/starcraft-2-copa-america-2015-season-1-q1/55310dc968cd594b00fe0f4c/stage/55310e0c02a0074900b790ca/bracket

Bracket A[edit]

Round of 64
 Mexico Cham
2
 Brazil FrostHusky
0
 Brazil Tonho
2
 Chile pzychO
0
 Mexico Horror
2
 Brazil CrOsShAiR
0
 Costa Rica TheGladiator
W
  Jjoya
-
Round of 32
 Mexico Cham
2
 Brazil Tonho
0
 Mexico Horror
0
 Costa Rica TheGladiator
2
Round of 16
 Mexico Cham
2
 Costa Rica TheGladiator
0

Bracket B[edit]

Round of 64
 Chile SenDoh
2
 Chile mcse
0
 Argentina EGG
2
 Mexico Demcom
0
 Peru CealeR
2
 Peru Frozt
0
 Mexico MvP
2
 Chile jomare
0
Round of 32
 Chile SenDoh
2
 Argentina EGG
0
 Peru CealeR
2
 Mexico MvP
0
Round of 16
 Chile SenDoh
0
 Peru CealeR
2

Bracket C[edit]

Round of 64
 Peru BLord
2
 Brazil AlisoN
0
  vvLORDIOXvv
0
 Colombia AsusWing
2
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Bolivia Drake
0
 Brazil Bombs
2
 Peru XionS
1
Round of 32
 Peru BLord
2
 Colombia AsusWing
0
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Brazil Bombs
0
Round of 16
 Peru BLord
1
 Venezuela ByRada
2

Bracket D[edit]

Round of 64
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Argentina WhosJohnGalt
1
 Brazil Spawn
0
 Brazil StimPacker
2
 Brazil Framos
0
 Brazil Budega
2
 Brazil SeiYa
2
 Mexico Markiavelo
0
Round of 32
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Brazil StimPacker
1
 Brazil Budega
0
 Brazil SeiYa
2
Round of 16
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Brazil SeiYa
1

Bracket E[edit]

Round of 64
 Peru CatZ
2
 Mexico DARKING
0
 Brazil ReasoN
2
 Mexico DoctorBrian
0
 Chile TopCat
1
  darkgrifon
2
  RedJohn
2
 Peru Bombilla
1
Round of 32
 Peru CatZ
0
 Brazil ReasoN
2
  darkgrifon
0
  RedJohn
2
Round of 16
 Brazil ReasoN
2
  RedJohn
0

Bracket F[edit]

Round of 64
 Brazil Shakti
2
 Peru Smile
0
 Brazil nLghosT
2
 Ecuador NimbWannaFly
0
 Brazil Erik
2
 Brazil Mithrandir
0
 Brazil FiiingS
0
 Peru OdiN
2
Round of 32
 Brazil Shakti
2
 Brazil nLghosT
0
 Brazil Erik
2
 Peru OdiN
0
Round of 16
 Brazil Shakti
1
 Brazil Erik
2

Bracket G[edit]

Round of 64
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Brazil elivolts
0
 Chile ArieS
2
  Pakoo
0
  Ricardo
-
 Peru Kasparov
W
 Peru Cristiger
2
 Venezuela Vicius
1
Round of 32
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Chile ArieS
1
 Peru Kasparov
0
 Peru Cristiger
2
Round of 16
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Peru Cristiger
1

Bracket H[edit]

Round of 64
 Venezuela Demonizer
0
 Mexico Francisco
2
 Brazil Raivotar
2
 Chile Stone
1
 Chile NarO
2
 Peru Fury
0
 Brazil Akroz
2
  Axs
0
Round of 32
 Mexico Francisco
0
 Brazil Raivotar
2
 Chile NarO
2
 Brazil Akroz
0
Round of 16
 Brazil Raivotar
2
 Chile NarO
1

Complete bracket: http://battlefy.com/viustudioadmin/starcraft-2-copa-america-2015-season-1-q2/553116f6a196f44200b47e9b/stage/5531176ea196f44200b47fa9/bracket

Bracket A[edit]

Round of 64
 Peru CatZ
2
 Peru Drazcor
0
 Mexico DARKING
2
 Peru KillerzHawk
0
 Uruguay peluchin
0
 Argentina EGG
2
 Peru Frozt
1
 Mexico Galaxy
2
Round of 32
 Peru CatZ
2
 Mexico DARKING
0
 Argentina EGG
2
 Mexico Galaxy
Round of 16
 Peru CatZ
2
 Argentina EGG
0

Bracket B[edit]

Round of 64
 Peru Nemesis
1
 Mexico dbarreda
2
 Brazil Tonho
2
 Venezuela ThuNdeR
  MindGame
0
 Honduras Spectrum
2
 Peru Ishi
0
 Brazil TerraN
2
Round of 32
 Mexico dbarreda
 Brazil Tonho
2
 Honduras Spectrum
1
 Brazil TerraN
2
Round of 16
 Brazil Tonho
0
 Brazil TerraN
2

Bracket C[edit]

Round of 64
 Brazil Shakti
2
  Predator
 Brazil Bush
2
 Argentina Ampersand
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Chile NarO
 Peru Dmega
0
 Peru PenetraTHOR
2
Round of 32
 Brazil Shakti
0
 Brazil Bush
2
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru PenetraTHOR
Round of 16
 Brazil Bush
2
 Bolivia DarK
0

Bracket D[edit]

Round of 64
 Chile SenDoh
2
 Chile Kav
0
 Argentina WhosJohnGalt
2
 Venezuela Vicius
 Brazil Peedronsl
2
 Brazil gringo
0
  Promathos
0
 Cuba CuBaNo
2
Round of 32
 Chile SenDoh
2
 Argentina WhosJohnGalt
1
 Brazil Peedronsl
2
 Cuba CuBaNo
0
Round of 16
 Chile SenDoh
2
 Brazil Peedronsl

Bracket E[edit]

Round of 64
 Peru BLord
2
 Brazil MimeronVex
0
 El Salvador Rare
 Colombia AsusWing
2
  Cochimanwgc
 Peru Argevil
2
 Brazil StimPacker
 Brazil Sektor
2
Round of 32
 Peru BLord
2
 Colombia AsusWing
 Peru Argevil
 Brazil Sektor
2
Round of 16
 Peru BLord
2
 Brazil Sektor
0

Bracket F[edit]

Round of 64
  FIDENCIO
 Brazil Chivas
2
 Peru XionS
2
 Brazil AlisoN
0
  vvLORDIOXvv
0
 Brazil Apocalypse
2
 Chile pzychO
2
 Peru HiToShi
Round of 32
 Brazil Chivas
 Peru XionS
2
 Brazil Apocalypse
 Chile pzychO
2
Round of 16
 Peru XionS
2
 Chile pzychO
0

Bracket G[edit]

Round of 64
 Peru Gosudark
2
 Uruguay Dominic
  Rocket
  Nalita
2
 Brazil elivolts
2
  Markitos
 Chile Kvothe
 Peru Smile
2
Round of 32
 Peru Gosudark
2
  Nalita
 Brazil elivolts
 Peru Smile
2
Round of 16
 Peru Gosudark
0
 Peru Smile
2

Bracket H[edit]

Round of 64
 Chile Rivera
2
 Chile ArieS
 Brazil Spawn
 Argentina ZeuS
2
 Brazil CachorroLoko
0
 Peru OdiN
2
  Amenthius
2
  Chupirul
Round of 32
 Chile Rivera
2
 Argentina ZeuS
 Peru OdiN
2
  Amenthius
0
Round of 16
 Chile Rivera
1
 Peru OdiN
2