Copa América 2016 Season 3 Qualifiers



Format[edit]

  • 4 qualifiers:
    • Qualifier 1: May 24 and 25.
    • Qualifier 2: May 31 and June 1.
    • Qualifier 3: June 7 and 8.
    • Qualifier 4: June 14 and 15.
  • Each qualifier is a single elimination tournament.
  • All rounds are best-of-3.
  • Top 4 of each qualifier qualifies to Copa América 2016 Season 3.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (5) Zerg Zerg (7)
Uruguay DominiC
Venezuela Demonizer
Mexico Cham
Brazil MasTeR
Peru Smile
Venezuela ByRada
Chile wiNgiAN
Mexico MajOr
Mexico JimRising
Chile Darkness
Chile Jarppi
Brazil Erik
Brazil Kelazhur
Colombia eGGz
Chile HalfBreed
Bolivia DarK

Result[edit]

Complete bracket: https://battlefy.com/viustudioadmin/starcraft-ii-copa-america-season-3-qualifier-1/573a6fff63a46980126241b8/stage/5744dd89d0faba8c12ce1bef/bracket/

Bracket A[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico Cham
2
 Peru Calixter
0
 Peru Gosudark
0
 Mexico RoRrO
2
 Peru BLord
2
 Chile Stone
0
 Chile pzychO
2
 Brazil Lunarium
0
Round of 16
 Mexico Cham
2
 Mexico RoRrO
0
 Peru BLord
0
 Chile pzychO
2
Round of 8
 Mexico Cham
2
 Chile pzychO
0

Bracket B[edit]

Round of 32
 Peru Smile
2
 Peru Storm
0
 Brazil ZergLord
2
 Peru MeTabee
1
 Brazil Erik
2
 Peru Rain
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Mexico TriLoBiT
1
Round of 16
 Peru Smile
2
 Brazil ZergLord
0
 Brazil Erik
2
 Peru Jhonny
0
Round of 8
 Peru Smile
1
 Brazil Erik
2

Bracket C[edit]

Round of 32
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Bolivia DarK
0
 Brazil Tonho
2
 Peru Cristiger
0
 Honduras Andymon
2
 Peru Russian
0
 Peru Kuga
2
 Uruguay DominiC
0
Round of 16
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Brazil Tonho
1
 Honduras Andymon
0
 Peru Kuga
2
Round of 8
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Peru Kuga
0

Bracket D[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Chile Rivera
1
 Brazil Pereira
0
 El Salvador Rare
2
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Venezuela Vicius
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Chile AreS
0
Round of 16
 Mexico JimRising
2
 El Salvador Rare
0
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Colombia eGGz
0
Round of 8
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Mexico Pacomike
0

Complete bracket: https://battlefy.com/viustudioadmin/starcraft-ii-copa-america-season-3-qualifier-2/573a70992b67037712c39f23/stage/573a70992b67037712c39f24/bracket/

Bracket A[edit]

Round of 32
 Italy Ryu
2
 Brazil Eden
0
 Peru Cristiger
2
 Chile Xerwin
0
 Peru Kuga
2
 Brazil wizardgamer
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Brazil SoliDHerO
0
Round of 16
 Italy Ryu
2
 Peru Cristiger
0
 Peru Kuga
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
Round of 8
 Italy Ryu
0
 Colombia eGGz
2

Bracket B[edit]

Round of 32
 Venezuela Demonizer
2
 El Salvador Rare
0
 Venezuela ThuNdeR
2
 Mexico sCsC
0
 Peru OdiN
2
 Peru Razza
0
 Peru Foreign
2
 Peru nazaRio
0
Round of 16
 Venezuela Demonizer
2
 Venezuela ThuNdeR
0
 Peru OdiN
2
 Peru Foreign
0
Round of 8
 Venezuela Demonizer
2
 Peru OdiN
0

Bracket C[edit]

Round of 32
 Peru Smile
2
 Argentina WhosJohnGalt
0
 Chile Rivera
2
 Argentina EGG
0
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Chile Stone
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Brazil TheZergLord
1
Round of 16
 Peru Smile
2
 Chile Rivera
1
 Brazil MasTeR
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
Round of 8
 Peru Smile
2
 Peru Jhonny
0

Bracket D[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Peru Calixter
0
 Uruguay DominiC
2
 Mexico RoRrO
0
 Peru BLord
2
 Chile pzychO
0
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 Brazil Ghost
0
Round of 16
 Mexico Pacomike
1
 Uruguay DominiC
2
 Peru BLord
1
 Chile HalfBreed
2
Round of 8
 Uruguay DominiC
1
 Chile HalfBreed
2

Complete bracket: https://battlefy.com/viustudioadmin/starcraft-ii-copa-america-season-3-qualifier-3/573a70e063a4698012624244/stage/573a70e063a4698012624245/bracket/

Bracket A[edit]

Round of 32
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Peru Gosudark
0
 Brazil Swat
2
 USA EON
0
 Peru Kuga
2
 Brazil Promathos
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Colombia AsusWing
0
Round of 16
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Brazil Swat
0
 Peru Kuga
2
 Peru Jhonny
0
Round of 8
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Peru Kuga
0

Bracket B[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico Pacomike
0
 Uruguay DominiC
2
 Brazil ToP
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Costa Rica AMH
2
 Chile Nockman
0
 Venezuela AnDroId
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
Round of 16
 Uruguay DominiC
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
1
 Costa Rica AMH
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
Round of 8
 Uruguay DominiC
2
 Brazil TheZergLord
1

Bracket C[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico MajOr
2
 Peru Razza
0
 Venezuela ThuNdeR
2
 Honduras manyppl
0
 Peru BLord
2
 Mexico Electronics
0
 Honduras Spectrum
2
 Brazil Ghost
0
Round of 16
 Mexico MajOr
2
 Venezuela ThuNdeR
0
 Peru BLord
2
 Honduras Spectrum
1
Round of 8
 Mexico MajOr
2
 Peru BLord
1

Bracket D[edit]

Round of 32
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Mexico TRiLoBiT
0
 Bolivia DarK
0
 Argentina WhosJohnGalt
2
 Chile Rivera
1
 Brazil Tonho
2
 Peru Zlatan
2
 Chile nKSyDoOT
0
Round of 16
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Argentina WhosJohnGalt
0
 Brazil Tonho
2
 Peru Zlatan
1
Round of 8
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Brazil Tonho
0

Complete bracket: https://battlefy.com/viustudioadmin/starcraft-ii-copa-america-season-3-qualifier-4/573a711763a46980126242c5/stage/573a711763a46980126242c6/bracket/

Bracket A[edit]

Round of 32
 Italy Ryu
2
 Mexico Insane
0
 Chile Darkness
2
 Brazil Negan
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Brazil Tonho
1
 Mexico ReGrosso
0
 Brazil elivolts
2
Round of 16
 Italy Ryu
1
 Chile Darkness
2
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Brazil elivolts
1
Round of 8
 Chile Darkness
2
 Peru Jhonny
0

Bracket B[edit]

Round of 32
 Peru OdiN
2
 Mexico RoRrO
0
 Peru MeTabee
1
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru Blord
2
 Chile Kav
0
 Peru Zlatan
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
Round of 16
 Peru OdiN
1
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru Blord
1
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
Round of 8
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Brazil TheZergLord
1

Bracket C[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Brazil Ghost
1
 Mexico mexawarrior
0
 Argentina NeXeR
2
 Peru Kuga
1
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Brazil Promathos
1
 Peru Mercenario
2
Round of 16
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Argentina NeXeR
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Peru Mercenario
0
Round of 8
 Mexico Pacomike
1
 Chile wiNgiAN
2

Bracket D[edit]

Round of 32
 Brazil Tunico
1
 Mexico Zapo
2
 Ecuador GutyECUADOR
0
 Chile Rivera
2
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Honduras Spectrum
0
 Peru Cristiger
2
 Brazil wizardgamer
1
Round of 16
 Mexico Zapo
0
 Chile Rivera
2
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Peru Cristiger
0
Round of 8
 Chile Rivera
1
 Brazil MasTeR
2