Copa América 2017 Season 4 Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



Format[edit]

  • 4 qualifiers:
    • Qualifier 1: July 22.
    • Qualifier 2: July 23.
    • Qualifier 3: July 29
    • Qualifier 4: July 30.
  • Each qualifier is a single elimination tournament.
  • All rounds are best-of-3.
  • Top 4 of each qualifier qualifies to Copa América 2017 Season 4.

Result[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (3)
Brazil Kelazhur
Mexico Cham
Italy Ryu
Colombia eGGz

Complete bracket: here

Round of 32
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Brazil Zinho
0
 Bolivia ale
2
 Brazil Duckdodgers
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Chile x0cz
0
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru breeze
0
 Peru Smile
0
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Argentina EGG
2
 Brazil YanXII
0
 Italy Ryu
2
 Brazil OMarechal
0
 Brazil nickvmBR
2
 Chile BucketHeaD
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 Brazil BahianoLoko
0
 Peru DisTress
1
 Brazil Lm2Black
2
 Mexico Maker
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 Brazil elivolts
0
 France ScaM
2
 Mexico WhiteIdra
0
 Chile Vinceratorix
2
 Brazil ppw
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Mexico OnefOXPrime
0
 Mexico Sinner
2
 Brazil Guima
0
Round of 16
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Bolivia ale
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Bolivia DarK
1
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Argentina EGG
1
 Italy Ryu
2
 Brazil nickvmBR
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 Brazil Lm2Black
0
 Peru Jhonny
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 France ScaM
2
 Chile Vinceratorix
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Mexico Sinner
1
Round of 8
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
0
 Brazil MasTeR
0
 Italy Ryu
2
 Mexico Cham
2
 Brazil TheZergLord
0
 France ScaM
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
Qualified
 Brazil Kelazhur
 Italy Ryu
 Mexico Cham
 Colombia eGGz

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (2)
Mexico SpeCial
Venezuela ByRada
Mexico Maker
Brazil Erik

Complete bracket: here

Round of 32
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 Brazil OMarechal
2
 Peru LakeS
0
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru Liamred
0
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Chile strelok
0
 Peru Smile
2
 Brazil Zinho
0
 Peru jackstark
0
 Brazil nickvmBR
2
 Brazil Erik
2
 Brazil Seiya
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Bolivia ale
0
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Peru Akabane
0
 Peru Ryan
0
 Brazil Milquer
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Brazil MPL
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
0
 Mexico Sinner
2
 Peru BLord
2
 Argentina EGG
0
 Peru DaviDswa
0
 Peru DisTress
2
 Mexico Maker
2
 Brazil Phoenix
0
 Brazil YanXII
0
 Brazil elivolts
2
Round of 16
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Brazil OMarechal
0
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Mexico Pacomike
0
 Peru Smile
2
 Brazil nickvmBR
0
 Brazil Erik
2
 Peru Jhonny
0
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Brazil Milquer
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Mexico Sinner
0
 Peru BLord
2
 Peru DisTress
0
 Mexico Maker
2
 Brazil elivolts
0
Round of 8
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Bolivia DarK
0
 Peru Smile
1
 Brazil Erik
2
 Venezuela ByRada
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
0
 Peru BLord
0
 Mexico Maker
2
Qualified
 Mexico SpeCial
 Brazil Erik
 Venezuela ByRada
 Mexico Maker

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (2)
Peru Smile
Brazil TheZergLord
Chile Jarppi
France ScaM

Complete bracket: here

Round of 32
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Brazil elivolts
0
 Chile Minerox
0
 Chile x0cz
2
 Chile Dastan
2
 Brazil Zinho
0
 Brazil starmaster
2
 Peru DaviDswa
0
 Peru Smile
2
 Chile Vinceratorix
0
 Mexico BliTz
0
 Chile NarO
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Peru DisTress
0
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
2
 Peru DriupMatt
0
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 Brazil Promathos
0
 Chile BucketHeaD
2
 Brazil StimPacker
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 Brazil MasTeR
1
 Mexico Fenix
0
 Chile Spartacus
2
 France ScaM
2
 Brazil AlisoN
1
 Brazil MPL
2
 Brazil ppw
0
 Mexico Pacomike
1
 Mexico Sinner
2
 Brazil Duckdodgers
2
 Brazil ManoManolo
0
Round of 16
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Chile x0cz
0
 Chile Dastan
2
 Brazil starmaster
0
 Peru Smile
2
 Chile NarO
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
0
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
2
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 Chile BucketHeaD
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 Chile Spartacus
0
 France ScaM
2
 Brazil MPL
0
 Mexico Sinner
2
 Brazil Duckdodgers
0
Round of 8
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Chile Dastan
0
 Peru Smile
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 Chile HalfBreed
1
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 France ScaM
2
 Mexico Sinner
1
Qualified
 Chile Jarppi
 Peru Smile
 Brazil TheZergLord
 France ScaM

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
Brazil MasTeR
Peru Jhonny
Peru TotoDile
Bolivia DarK

Complete bracket: here

Round of 32
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 Brazil Zinho
1
 Chile Spartacus
0
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Chile Dastan
0
 Brazil ManoManolo
2
 Peru DaviDswa
0
 Uruguay DominiC
2
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Brazil elivolts
1
 Peru Gallegos
0
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
2
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Brazil Seiya
1
 Brazil gabyanes
0
 Peru DisTress
2
 Peru BLord
2
 Mexico Fenix
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Brazil ppw
0
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Brazil AlisoN
0
 Brazil YanXII
0
 Brazil StimPacker
2
 Brazil DakkoN
0
 Argentina EGG
2
 Brazil IGoBrs
0
 Brazil HERODIN
2
 Peru TotoDile
2
 Venezuela Vicius
0
 Costa Rica EON
2
 Mexico Albatraoz
0
Round of 16
 Chile HalfBreed
0
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Brazil ManoManolo
2
 Uruguay DominiC
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru DisTress
0
 Peru BLord
0
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Brazil StimPacker
0
 Argentina EGG
2
 Brazil HERODIN
0
 Peru TotoDile
2
 Costa Rica EON
1
Round of 8
 Brazil MasTeR
2
 Brazil ManoManolo
0
 Chile wiNgiAN
1
 Bolivia DarK
2
 Peru Jhonny
2
 Mexico Pacomike
1
 Argentina EGG
1
 Peru TotoDile
2
Qualified
 Brazil MasTeR
 Bolivia DarK
 Peru Jhonny
 Peru TotoDile