Corsair Cup Season 3 Round 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Corsair Cup Season 3 Round 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2017-03-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
37
Maps
Chronology

About[edit]

The Corsair Cups is a series of 3 weekly events culminating in a Monthly Final.

Format[edit]

  • Open globally, server priority is Europe server.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • Best of 1 until the Round of 16.
  • Best of 3 from the Round of 16 until the finals.
  • Finals are Best of 5.

Prize pool[edit]

$100 and 33 Corsair Cups Points are divided among participants as follows:

* Winner gets a direct seed into the Season Final.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Billowy
Serbia Beastyqt
Ukraine Bly
Germany FeaR
Russia Brat_OK
France Denver
Ukraine Hellraiser
South Korea KeeN
Ukraine DIMAGA
South Korea Hush
Denmark Lillekanin
Sweden Namshar
South Korea Super
Italy Reynor
South Korea TAiLS
Norway Snute
Norway SolO

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland RezoX
0
 Norway SolO
2
  Puncher
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
W
 China Punk
-
 South Korea Leenock
-
 South Korea TAiLS
W
 South Korea Super
2
 Russia Revolver
0
 Russia control
0
 South Korea Prince
2
 Germany FeaR
W
  ddochi
-
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Ukraine Minato
2
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Denmark MperorM
0
 South Korea Billowy
2
 Bulgaria Captnfingers
0
 South Korea Hush
2
 Norway MiCrOLiFe
0
 France Denver
2
  MeaCulpa
1
 Italy Reynor
2
 France Mizu
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 USA WildGame
0
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Poland Tocon
0
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Norway Snute
2
 Norway SolO
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 South Korea TAiLS
1
 South Korea Super
2
 South Korea Prince
0
 Germany FeaR
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Ukraine Minato
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 South Korea Billowy
2
 South Korea Hush
0
 France Denver
1
 Italy Reynor
2
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Norway Snute
W
 Denmark Lillekanin
-
 South Korea Super
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 South Korea Billowy
2
 Italy Reynor
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Norway Snute
2
Snute 
 Super
 South Korea Super
0
 South Korea Billowy
1
 South Korea KeeN
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Norway Snute
3
Snute 
 KeeN
 South Korea KeeN
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]