Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Douyu Cup 2020: Qualifiers

< Douyu Cup‎ | 2020
[e][h]Douyu Cup 2020: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe / Americas / South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Start Date:
2020-07-02
End Date:
2020-07-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • 4 Qualifiers.
    • Single-elimination brackets.
    • All rounds are Bo3.
    • Qualifying Matches are Bo5.
      • KR Server Qualifier grants 4 advancing players.
      • EU Server Qualifier grants 2 advancing players.
      • NA Server Qualifier grants 1 advancing player.
      • CN Server Qualifier grants 1 advancing player.

Talents[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2)Terran Terran (2)Zerg Zerg (4)
From the KR Qualifier (4)
South Korea Stats 
South Korea Dream 
South Korea Armani 
South Korea Rogue 
From the EU Qualifier (2)
Netherlands uThermal 
Ukraine Bly 
From the NA Qualifier (1)
Sweden Namshar 
From the CN Qualifier (1)
China Cyan 

Results[edit]

KR Qualifier[edit]

  • July 7, 2020 - 13:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Hurricane 
South Korea Bomber 
South Korea Armani 
Taiwan Nice 
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea Dream 
Hong Kong GogojOey 
South Korea Prince 
South Korea Rogue 
South Korea Stats 
South Korea soO 
South Korea Super 
South Korea Zoun 

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket

Round of 16
 South Korea Armani
W
 South Korea James
-
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea Zoun
0
 South Korea IntoTheBest
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Bomber
0
 South Korea Stats
2
 South Korea ThebarTV
0
 South Korea Dream
2
 South Korea Hurricane
2
 China xrus
0
 South Korea Super
0
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Green
0
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 South Korea Armani
3
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Stats
3
 South Korea Dream
3
Dream 
 Hurricane
 South Korea Hurricane
0
 South Korea Bunny
0
 South Korea Rogue
3
Qualified
 South Korea Armani
 South Korea Stats
 South Korea Dream
 South Korea Rogue

EU Qualifier[edit]

  • July 2, 2020 - 12:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Croatia goblin 
Spain AqueroN 
Ukraine Bly 
Netherlands Harstem 
Netherlands uThermal 
France Denver 
Germany Lambo 
Spain SouLeer 
Poland Trifax 
Russia Vanya 

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket

Round of 8
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Croatia goblin
1
 Spain SouLeer
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Russia Vanya
1
 France Denver
2
 Netherlands Harstem
1
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Ukraine Bly
3
 Germany Lambo
2
 Netherlands uThermal
3
 France Denver
1
Qualified
 Ukraine Bly
 Netherlands uThermal

NA Qualifier[edit]

  • July 3, 2020 - 4:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Mage 
United States Skyler 
Sweden Namshar 
United States PandaBearMe 
United States Silky 
Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg Random Random
fig 

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket

Round of 4
  fig
0
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 USA Silky
1
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 Sweden Namshar
3
Qualified
 Sweden Namshar

CN Qualifier[edit]

  • July 6, 2020 - 12:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Hong Kong Bistork 
China Coffee 
China BreakingGG 
China Cyan 
China Dragon 
China danran 
China Daydreamer 
China Hickok 
China Silky 
China Firefly 
China XY 
China Wanted 
China Jieshi 
China MacSed 

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket

Round of 16
 China Cyan
2
 China 弥新
0
 China BreakingGG
2
 Hong Kong Bistork
1
 China Hyperion
2
 China Xiami
1
 China XY
1
 China Silky
2
 China Firefly
1
 China Coffee
2
 China danran
0
 China Dragon
2
 China MacSed
0
 China Jieshi
2
 China 重在参与来被人虐
2
 China Nostrength
1
Quarterfinals
 China Cyan
2
 China BreakingGG
1
 China Hyperion
0
 China Silky
2
 China Coffee
2
 China Dragon
0
 China Jieshi
2
 China 重在参与来被人虐
0
Semifinals
 China Cyan
2
 China Silky
1
 China Coffee
0
 China Jieshi
2
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 China Cyan
3
 China Jieshi
1
Qualified
 China Cyan

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]