Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DreamHack ROCCAT LotV Championship: Northern Europe Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



[e][h]DreamHack ROCCAT LotV Championship Northern Europe Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Beta
Type:
Online
Format:
Two double-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-10-18
End Date:
2015-10-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

The DreamHack ROCCAT LotV Championship: Northern Europe Qualifiers allows 4 players to qualify to the DreamHack ROCCAT LotV Championship.

Format[edit]

  • Two qualifiers
    • Qualifier #1 on October 18, 2015
    • Qualifier #2 on October 24, 2015
  • Up to 256 players in a double-elimination bracket for each qualifier
    • Player must be a citizen of one of the countries covered in the region to participate
    • Countries eligible in this region are: Iceland, United Kingdom, Ireland, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, Faroe Islands
  • All matches are played in a best-of-three
  • Top two players of each qualifier are qualified to the DreamHack ROCCAT LotV Championship

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (0) Terran (1) Zerg (3)
Denmark Bunny
Sweden SortOf
Finland Serral
Sweden Zanster

Results[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Denmark Theo
Denmark Bunny
Norway Snute
Sweden MorroW
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Sweden SortOf
Denmark Lillekanin
Finland Serral
Sweden Miniraser
Sweden Zanster
Sweden Namshar
Finland ZhuGeLiang
Norway SolO

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: http://binarybeast.com/xSC21510083

Round of 16
 Norway Snute
2
 Sweden Snuffe
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Denmark Bunny
2
 Sweden Multi
1
 Sweden MorroW
0
 Norway SolO
2
 Finland Serral
2
 Sweden Avokado
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
 Denmark Theo
2
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Sweden Miniraser
0
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
2
Quarterfinals
 Norway Snute
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Denmark Bunny
2
 Norway SolO
0
 Finland Serral
2
 Denmark Theo
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
1
Semifinals
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Denmark Bunny
1
 Finland Serral
2
 Sweden Zanster
1
Winners' Finals
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Finland Serral
0
Qualified
 Sweden SortOf
Losers' Round 1
 Sweden Snuffe
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Sweden Multi
2
 Sweden MorroW
0
 Sweden Avokado
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Sweden Miniraser
0
Losers' Round 2
 Denmark Theo
1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
1
 Sweden Multi
2
 Norway Snute
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Norway SolO
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
Losers' Round 3
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Sweden Multi
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
Losers' Round 4
 Denmark Bunny
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
1
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
Losers' Semifinals
 Denmark Bunny
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
Losers' Finals
 Finland Serral
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
Qualified
 Finland Serral

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Denmark Theo
Denmark Bunny
Sweden Zanster
Sweden MorroW
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Norway Eiki
Denmark Lillekanin

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: http://binarybeast.com/xSC21510085

Round of 16
 Denmark Bunny
1
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Denmark Orion
0
 Denmark Theo
0
 Sweden Avokado
2
 Sweden MorroW
0
 United Kingdom Ourk
2
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Northern Ireland Bakemonoda
0
 Sweden Mekar
1
 Norway Eiki
2
 Sweden Multi
1
 Sweden Seiplo
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Sweden Snuffe
1
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Sweden Avokado
1
 United Kingdom Ourk
2
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Norway Eiki
0
 Sweden Seiplo
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
Semifinals
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 United Kingdom Ourk
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
Winners' Finals
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
1
 Sweden Zanster
2
Qualified
 Sweden Zanster
Losers' Round 1
 Sweden Multi
2
 Sweden Snuffe
1
 Northern Ireland Bakemonoda
0
 Sweden Crowbar
2
 Denmark Theo
1
 Sweden MorroW
2
 Denmark Bunny
2
 Denmark Orion
0
Losers' Round 2
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
2
 Sweden Multi
0
 Sweden Avokado
2
 Sweden Crowbar
1
 Norway Eiki
2
 Sweden MorroW
1
 Sweden Seiplo
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
Losers' Round 3
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
0
 Sweden Avokado
2
 Norway Eiki
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
Losers' Round 4
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Sweden Avokado
2
 United Kingdom Ourk
1
 Denmark Bunny
2
Losers' Semifinals
 Sweden Avokado
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
Losers' Finals
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
1
 Denmark Bunny
2
Qualified
 Denmark Bunny

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]