Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESChamp ProBots 2021 Season 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESChamp ProBots 2021 Season 1
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Location:
Canada Toronto
Format:
Bot-only
1v1
Double-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$200 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-11
End Date:
2021-03-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
8
2
Maps
Chronology


ESChamp ProBots 2021 Season 1 is a StarCraft II tournament for AI bots, organized by ESChamp with the support of the AI Arena community. The four finalists from ESChamp ProBots 2020 Season 3 join the top 12 bot authors from the AI Arena Season 2 Ladder to compete for a $200 prize pool.

Format[edit]

  • 16 bots in a double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$200 USD is divided among participants.

Participants[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (8) Zerg (2)
ESChamp ProBots 2020 Season 3 Semifinalists (4)
Canada BenBotBC (blosier) 
United Kingdom Spiny (rasper) 
Finland Jensiiibot (Jensiii) 
Canada Ketroc (Ketroc) 
From the AI Arena Season 2 Ladder (12)
United States AdditionalPylons (mindme) 
Finland ANIbot (savelas) 
Belgium Sproutch (Drefsante) 
Germany BlinkerBot (BuRny) 
United States DominionDog (Fidolina) 
Canada FourGateBot (Scarlett) 
Canada MicroMachine (RaphRR) 
Germany MadAI (Madman) 
Russia RStrelok (Armageddon) 
Finland TheHarvester (Infy) 
Finland spudde (spudde) 
Netherlands TyrP (Tyr) 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Canada Ketroc
2
Ketroc 
 AdditionalPylons
February 11, 2021 - 19:50 EST
 USA AdditionalPylons
1
 Canada FourGateBot
1
FourGateBot 
 RStrelok
February 11, 2021 - 20:55 EST
 Russia RStrelok
2
 Finland Jensiiibot
2
Jensiiibot 
 spudde
February 11, 2021 - 21:30 EST
 Finland spudde
0
 Canada MicroMachine
2
MicroMachine 
 ANIbot
February 11, 2021 - 22:10 EST
 Finland ANIbot
0
 United Kingdom Spiny
2
Spiny 
 MadAI
February 18, 2021 - 19:30 EST
 Germany MadAI
0
 Finland TheHarvester
1
TheHarvester 
 TyrP
February 18, 2021 - 20:15 EST
 Netherlands TyrP
2
 Canada BenBotBC
2
BenBotBC 
 Sproutch
February 18, 2021 - 21:00 EST
 Belgium Sproutch
1
 USA DominionDog
2
DominionDog 
 BlinkerBot
February 18, 2021 - 21:45 EST
 Germany BlinkerBot
0
Quarterfinals
 Canada Ketroc
2
Ketroc 
 RStrelok
March 4, 2021 - 19:45 EST
 
TBD
 Russia RStrelok
0
 Finland Jensiiibot
2
Jensiiibot 
 MicroMachine
March 4, 2021 - 20:10 EST
 Canada MicroMachine
1
 United Kingdom Spiny
1
Spiny 
 TyrP
March 4, 2021 - 21:25 EST
 Netherlands TyrP
2
 Canada BenBotBC
0
BenBotBC 
 DominionDog
March 4, 2021 - 22:00 EST
 USA DominionDog
2
Semifinals
 Canada Ketroc
2
Ketroc 
 Jensiiibot
March 18, 2021 - 18:55 EDT
 Finland Jensiiibot
0
 Netherlands TyrP
2
TyrP 
 DominionDog
March 18, 2021 - 19:40 EDT
 USA DominionDog
0
Winners' Finals
 Canada Ketroc
1
Ketroc 
 TyrP
April 03, 2021 - 14:00 EDT
 Netherlands TyrP
2
Losers' Round 1
 Germany BlinkerBot
2
BlinkerBot 
 Sproutch
February 25, 2021 - 19:30 EST
 Belgium Sproutch
0
 Finland TheHarvester
2
TheHarvester 
 MadAI
February 25, 2021 - 20:15 EST
 Germany MadAI
0
 Finland ANIbot
1
ANIbot 
 spudde
February 25, 2021 - 21:00 EST
 Finland spudde
2
 Canada FourGateBot
2
FourGateBot 
 AdditionalPylons
February 25, 2021 - 22:00 EST
 USA AdditionalPylons
0
Losers' Round 2
 Canada MicroMachine
2
MicroMachine 
 BlinkerBot
March 11, 2021 - 19:45 EST
 Germany BlinkerBot
0
 Russia RStrelok
2
RStrelok 
 TheHarvester
March 11, 2021 - 20:15 EST
 Finland TheHarvester
1
 Canada BenBotBC
1
BenBotBC 
 spudde
March 11, 2021 - 21:00 EST
 Finland spudde
2
 United Kingdom Spiny
2
Spiny 
 FourGateBot
March 11, 2021 - 21:50 EST
 Canada FourGateBot
0
Losers' Round 3
 Canada MicroMachine
2
MicroMachine 
 RStrelok
March 18, 2021 - 20:30 EDT
 Russia RStrelok
0
 Finland spudde
2
spudde 
 Spiny
March 18, 2021 - 21:35 EDT
 United Kingdom Spiny
1
Losers' Round 4
 USA DominionDog
1
DominionDog 
 MicroMachine
March 25, 2021 - 19:45 EDT
 Canada MicroMachine
2
 Finland Jensiiibot
2
Jensiiibot 
 spudde
March 25, 2021 - 20:30 EDT
 Finland spudde
1
Losers' Semifinals
 Canada MicroMachine
2
MicroMachine 
 Jensiiibot
March 25, 2021 - 21:15 EDT
 Finland Jensiiibot
0
Losers' Finals
 Canada Ketroc
0
Ketroc 
 MicroMachine
April 03, 2021 - 15:10 EDT
 Canada MicroMachine
2
Grand Finals (Bo5)
 Netherlands TyrP
3
TyrP 
 MicroMachine
April 03, 2021 - 15:50 EDT
 Canada MicroMachine
1

Humans vs ProBots Exhibition Matches[edit]


Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Round of 16
682
Round of 12
471
Round of 8
161
Round of 6
15
Round of 4
13
Round of 3
12
Finals
11
Champion
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]