Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESEA 5: Group Stage

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Group Overview[edit]

Group Standings #1-16
1. ROOT Gaming 8-0 28-5
2. Infinity Seven 7-1 24-9
3. It's Gosu eSports 6-2 24-10
4. CompLexity Academy 6-2 22-10
5. Evil Geniuses 6-2 22-11
6. LighT eSports 6-2 22-12
7. Under Rated 5-3 21-13
7. My Intent 5-3 21-13
9. Crown Gaming 5-3 21-14
10. LaG Gaming 5-3 20-14
10. Team 4Not 5-3 20-14
12. Impressive Play 5-3 19-14
13. Monomaniac eSports 5-3 19-16
14. Team ALT 4-4 18-15
15. Frater Infinitas 4-4 18-16
16. Team .SCA 4-4 17-17
Group Standings #17-32
17. Robot eSports 4-4 16-17
18. Isurus Gaming 4-4 17-17
19. DuSt Gaming 4-4 16-18
20. Team Killing Spree 4-4 18-18
21. Team Legion 3-5 16-17
22. Team Sundance 3-5 13-19
22. Knights of Starcraft 3-5 13-19
24. Team oGaming 3-5 13-21
25. Team Nightmares 2-6 14-21
26. Renegades of Hell 2-6 12-21
27. Big Booty 2-6 10-22
28. Keyd Team 2-6 9-24
29. Fusion eSports 2-6 8-25
30. Area 51 Gaming** 1-5 8-18
31. Multitude Gaming 1-7 10-25
32. FlowSoft Gaming* 0-6 0-24

* FlowSoft Gaming disbanded; all scheduled matches were awarded a 4-0 walkover.
** Area 51 Gaming dropped out in Week 3; all further matches were awarded a 4-0 walkover.

Week 1[edit]

Multitude Gaming 1 3 Isurus Gaming
Frater Infinitas 3 1 LaG Gaming
Robot eSports 0 4 Area 51 Gaming
Impressive Play 3 1 Big Booty
Team oGaming 0 4 Under Rated
Team .SCA 1 3 Team ALT
Team Sundance 0 4 My Intent
CompLexity Academy 3 1 Team Nightmares
LighT eSports 3 1 Evil Geniuses
It's Gosu eSports 4 0 Infinity Seven
Monomaniac eSports 3 2 Team Legion
Team Killing Spree 3 1 Fusion eSports
Renegades of Hell 0 4 Keyd Team
Crown Gaming 4 0 Team 4Not
Knights of Starcraft 0 4 ROOT Gaming
  • DuSt Gaming was awarded a 4-0 win over FlowSoft Gaming.

Week 2[edit]

Fusion eSports 3 1 Team Legion
Knights of Starcraft 1 3 Multitude Gaming
Evil Geniuses 3 1 Team Killing Spree
Under Rated 0 4 My Intent
Team 4Not 3 1 Impressive Play
Infinity Seven 4 0 Big Booty
Isurus Gaming 2 3 Monomaniac eSports
LaG Gaming 1 3 It's Gosu eSports
Team ALT 4 0 Team Sundance
DuSt Gaming 3 1 Crown Gaming
Team .SCA 4 0 Robot eSports
Frater Infinitas 1 3 LighT eSports
Area 51 Gaming 2 3 Keyd Team
ROOT Gaming 4 0 Team oGaming
Team Nightmares 4 0 Renegades of Hell
  • compLexity Academy was awarded a 4-0 win over FlowSoft Gaming.

Week 3[edit]

Area 51 Gaming 2 3 Team .SCA
Team 4Not 3 1 Isurus Gaming
Team Nightmares 3 2 Multitude Gaming
My Intent 4 0 Evil Geniuses
Team Killing Spree 1 3 DuSt Gaming
Team ALT 1 3 Frater Infinitas
Keyd Team 1 3 ROOT Gaming
LighT eSports 3 1 CompLexity Academy
Team Legion 3 1 LaG Gaming
Big Booty 0 4 Under Rated
It's Gosu eSports 4 0 Impressive Play
Renegades of Hell 1 3 Infinity Seven
Fusion eSports 3 2 Team oGaming
Crown Gaming 2 3 Robot eSports
Team Sundance 1 3 Knights of Starcraft
  • Monomaniac eSports was awarded a 4-0 win over FlowSoft Gaming.

Week 4[edit]

Isurus Gaming 3 1 My Intent
Under Rated 2 3 Team Killing Spree
Impressive Play 4 0 Fusion eSports
Multitude Gaming 2 3 Infinity Seven
Big Booty 0 4 Team Sundance
LaG Gaming 3 1 Team Nightmares
Evil Geniuses 3 1 Area 51 Gaming
Team oGaming 3 2 Renegades of Hell
Team Legion 4 0 Knights of Starcraft
LighT eSports 4 0 Crown Gaming
Keyd Team 0 4 It's Gosu eSports
ROOT Gaming 3 1 CompLexity Academy
Team .SCA 1 3 Team 4Not
DuSt Gaming 3 2 Frater Infinitas
Monomaniac eSports 3 1 Team ALT
  • Robot eSports was awarded a 4-0 win over FlowSoft Gaming.

Week 5[edit]

Team 4Not 4 0 Multitude Gaming
Team Nightmares 1 3 Isurus Gaming
Robot eSports 3 1 Renegades of Hell
Team Killing Spree 1 4 Crown Gaming
Team ALT 3 1 Keyd Team
Team oGaming 3 1 Big Booty
It's Gosu eSports 3 2 LighT eSports
My Intent 0 4 ROOT Gaming
DuSt Gaming 2 3 Monomaniac eSports
Knights of Starcraft 1 3 Impressive Play
Under Rated 3 1 Team .SCA
Team Legion 1 3 Evil Geniuses
Infinity Seven 4 0 Frater Infinitas
CompLexity Academy 4 0 Fusion eSports
  • LaG Gaming was awarded a 4-0 win over FlowSoft Gaming.
  • Team Sundance was awarded a 4-0 win over Area 51 Gaming.

Week 6[edit]

Multitude Gaming 2 3 LaG Gaming
Keyd Team 0 4 Impressive Play
My Intent 3 2 Team 4Not
Isurus Gaming 0 4 Under Rated
Frater Infinitas 2 3 Team .SCA
Crown Gaming 4 0 Team Sundance
Monomaniac eSports 1 3 It's Gosu eSports
ROOT Gaming 4 0 LighT eSports
Infinity Seven 4 0 DuSt Gaming
Robot eSports 1 3 Team Killing Spree
CompLexity Academy 3 1 Team Legion
Evil Geniuses 3 2 Team Nightmares
Fusion eSports 1 3 Team ALT
Renegades of Hell 1 3 Big Booty
  • Team oGaming was awarded a 4-0 win over FlowSoft Gaming.
  • Knights of Starcraft was awarded a 4-0 win over Area 51 Gaming.

Week 7[edit]

Team .SCA 0 4 Evil Geniuses
Keyd Team 0 4 LaG Gaming
Team ALT 1 3 CompLexity Academy
Isurus Gaming 3 1 Robot eSports
Team Killing Spree 3 2 Team Nightmares
Fusion eSports 0 4 Crown Gaming
Impressive Play 3 2 My Intent
Big Booty 4 0 Multitude Gaming
Knights of Starcraft 0 4 Renegades of Hell
It's Gosu eSports 2 3 ROOT Gaming
DuSt Gaming 0 4 LighT eSports
Infinity Seven 3 1 Under Rated
Team Sundance 0 4 Team Legion
Monomaniac eSports 1 3 Team 4Not
Team oGaming 1 3 Frater Infinitas

Week 8[edit]

LaG Gaming 3 2 Team Killing Spree
Impressive Play 1 3 Infinity Seven
Team Nightmares 0 4 Robot eSports
Evil Geniuses 4 0 Team oGaming
Frater Infinitas 4 0 Fusion eSports
Team Sundance 4 0 Keyd Team
Crown Gaming 3 2 Isurus Gaming
Multitude Gaming 0 4 Renegades of Hell
Big Booty 0 4 Knights of Starcraft
My Intent 3 1 It's Gosu eSports
Under Rated 3 2 Team ALT
ROOT Gaming 3 1 Monomaniac eSports
DuSt Gaming 1 3 CompLexity Academy
Team 4Not 2 3 LighT eSports
Team Legion 0 4 Team .SCA