Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL ANZ Champs 2020: Fall

[e][h]ESL ANZ Champs 2020: Fall
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia SEA
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$2,220 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-14
End Date:
2020-08-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
12
5
3
4
Maps
Upcoming Matches
NXZ  Australiavs.Australia  Pezz
August 16, 2020 - 04:15 UTC
ESL ANZ Champs 2020: Fall
Azure  Australiavs.United Kingdom  TeebuL
August 16, 2020 - 04:15 UTC
ESL ANZ Champs 2020: Fall
NOtoRioUsPiG  Australiavs.United Kingdom  TeebuL
August 16, 2020 - 04:15 UTC
ESL ANZ Champs 2020: Fall
NXZ  Australiavs.Singapore  Blysk
August 16, 2020 - 04:15 UTC
ESL ANZ Champs 2020: Fall
Azure  Australiavs.Australia  Pezz
August 16, 2020 - 04:15 UTC
ESL ANZ Champs 2020: Fall
EnDerr  Philippinesvs.Indonesia  Quantel
August 16, 2020 - 07:15 UTC
ESL ANZ Champs 2020: Fall
Demi  Indiavs.Singapore  Saiko
August 16, 2020 - 07:15 UTC
ESL ANZ Champs 2020: Fall


Format[edit]

Qualifiers:

  • 2 Qualifiers, which qualify 2 players on Qualifier #1 and 3 players on Qualifier #2 respectively.
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.

Group Stage:

  • 12 players in 2 groups of 6 players each, played in round robin format.
  • Top 2 players of each group advance to the DH SC2 Master 2020: Fall: Oceania Division.
  • Third placed player of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • All matches are Bo3.

Playoffs:

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Australia GTR (Aroun Lepkhammany)
    • Australia Pilski (Mitch Pilipowski)
    • Australia tgun (Bradley Seymour)
    • Australia Zepph (Helen Browitt)
    • Australia PiG (Jared Krensel)
    • Australia Light_VIP (Lloyd Sanchez)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5)Terran Terran (3)Zerg Zerg (4)
Invited (5)
Singapore Blysk 
Australia Azure 
Philippines EnDerr 
Vietnam MeomaikA 
Australia NXZ 
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
Australia Pezz 
India Demi 
Indonesia Quantel 
United Kingdom TeebuL 
From the Qualifier #2 (3)
Singapore Saiko 
Australia NOtoRioUsPiG 
United Kingdom RazerBlader 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
August 16, 2020 - 14:15 AEST
1.Australia  Pezz2-04-2
2.United Kingdom  TeebuL1-02-0
3.Australia  NOtoRioUsPiG1-13-2
4.Australia  Azure1-12-2
5.Singapore  Blysk0-11-2
6.Australia  NXZ0-20-4
1.United Kingdom  TeebuL▲13-06-1
2.Australia  NOtoRioUsPiG▲13-17-2
3.Australia  Pezz▼22-14-4
4.Australia  Azure1-23-4
5.Singapore  Blysk1-34-7
6.Australia  NXZ0-30-6
1.United Kingdom  TeebuL3-06-1
2.Australia  NOtoRioUsPiG3-17-2
3.Australia  Pezz2-14-4
4.Australia  Azure1-23-4
5.Singapore  Blysk1-34-7
6.Australia  NXZ0-30-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
August 16, 2020 - 18:15 AEST
1.India  Demi1-02-0
1.Vietnam  MeomaikA1-02-0
1.Indonesia  Quantel1-02-0
4.Philippines  EnDerr0-10-2
4.United Kingdom  RazerBlader0-10-2
4.Singapore  Saiko0-10-2
1.Vietnam  MeomaikA3-06-0
2.Philippines  EnDerr▲22-14-2
3.India  Demi▼22-14-3
4.Indonesia  Quantel▼31-23-4
5.United Kingdom  RazerBlader▼11-22-4
6.Singapore  Saiko▼20-30-6
1.Vietnam  MeomaikA3-06-0
2.Philippines  EnDerr2-14-2
3.India  Demi2-14-3
4.Indonesia  Quantel1-23-4
5.United Kingdom  RazerBlader1-22-4
6.Singapore  Saiko0-30-6

Playoffs[edit]

Qualifying Match
  
  
Qualified
  

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Deathaura LE5----32166.7%-----11
Eternal Empire LE921150.0%21150.0%32166.7%1-1
Ever Dream LE921150.0%----3030.0%112
Golden Wall LE1----110100.0%-------
Ice and Chrome LE1031233.3%32166.7%-----22
Pillars of Gold LE4110100.0%----21150.0%--1
Submarine LE2--------21150.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)4084450.0%96366.7%104640.0%247

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

References[edit]