Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL ANZ Champs 2020 Winter: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL ANZ Champs 2020 Winter: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia SEA
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2020-10-10
End Date:
2020-10-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Qualifiers, which qualify 4 players on Qualifier #1 and 3 players on Qualifier #2 respectively.
  • Double-elimination brackets:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying Matches are Bo5.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (5) Terran (2) Zerg (0)
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
Singapore Blysk 
Vietnam JusticeSimon 
Singapore LeoRusher 
Vietnam ThuocLao 
From the Qualifier #2 (3)
Malaysia Ranger 
Australia Azure 
United Kingdom RazerBlader 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • October 10, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Singapore Blysk 
Australia Azure 
Australia Chappy 
Australia Frustration 
United Kingdom RazerBlader 
Malaysia Neutrals 
Vietnam JusticeSimon 
Australia Peppy 
Australia Pezz 
Vietnam Uply 
Indonesia Quantel 
Australia Vivid 
Malaysia Ranger 
Singapore Saiko 
Vietnam ThuocLao 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Singapore LeoRusher 
Malaysia Nefarious 

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket

Quarterfinals
 Vietnam JusticeSimon
2
 Singapore Saiko
1
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
0
 Australia Peppy
2
 Vietnam ThuocLao
2
 Malaysia Nefarious
0
 Singapore Blysk
2
 Australia Frustration
1
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Vietnam JusticeSimon
3
 Australia Peppy
0
 Vietnam ThuocLao
0
 Singapore Blysk
3
Qualified
 Vietnam JusticeSimon
 Singapore Blysk
Losers' Round 1
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
2
 Australia Pezz
0
 Singapore LeoRusher
2
 Indonesia Quantel
1
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Vietnam ThuocLao
3
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
2
 Australia Peppy
2
 Singapore LeoRusher
3
Qualified
 Vietnam ThuocLao
 Singapore LeoRusher

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • October 11, 2020 - 11:00 AEDT

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Australia Frustration 
Australia Azure 
Australia Chappy 
Australia Pezz 
Australia HuT 
Malaysia Neutrals 
Indonesia Quantel 
United Kingdom RazerBlader 
Philippines Nux 
Malaysia Ranger 
Australia Oreo 
Singapore Saiko 
Vietnam Uply 
Australia Vivid 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Singapore Darkvoid 
Singapore Hiro 

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket

Round of 16
 Australia Azure
1
 Australia Oreo
2
 Singapore Darkvoid
2
 Vietnam Uply
1
 Singapore Saiko
2
 Australia Vivid
0
 Philippines Nux
0
 Malaysia Ranger
2
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
2
 Malaysia Neutrals
0
 Singapore Hiro
0
 Australia HuT
2
 Indonesia Quantel
1
 Australia Chappy
2
 Australia Frustration
1
 Australia Pezz
2
Quarterfinals
 Australia Oreo
2
 Singapore Darkvoid
0
 Singapore Saiko
0
 Malaysia Ranger
2
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
2
 Australia HuT
0
 Australia Chappy
0
 Australia Pezz
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Australia Oreo
2
Oreo 
 Ranger
October 11, 2020 - 13:50 AEDT
 Malaysia Ranger
3
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
3
 Australia Pezz
2
Qualified
 Malaysia Ranger
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
Losers' Round 1
 Singapore Hiro
2
 Malaysia Neutrals
0
 Australia Frustration
1
 Indonesia Quantel
2
 Vietnam Uply
0
 Australia Azure
2
 Philippines Nux
2
 Australia Vivid
0
Losers' Round 2
 Singapore Saiko
2
 Singapore Hiro
0
 Singapore Darkvoid
0
 Indonesia Quantel
2
 Australia Chappy
1
 Australia Azure
2
 Australia HuT
0
 Philippines Nux
2
Losers' Round 3
 Singapore Saiko
2
 Indonesia Quantel
1
 Australia Azure
2
 Philippines Nux
0
Losers' Round 4
 Australia Pezz
2
 Singapore Saiko
0
 Australia Oreo
0
 Australia Azure
2
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
 Australia Pezz
1
Pezz 
 Azure
October 11, 2020 - 16:05 AEDT
 Australia Azure
3
Qualified
 Australia Azure

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]

References[edit]