Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL ANZ Champs 2021 - Season 1: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL ANZ Champs 2021 - Season 1: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2021-05-01
End Date:
2021-05-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Qualifiers, which qualify 6 players each.
  • Double-elimination brackets:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying Matches are Bo5.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (2) Terran (3) Zerg (7)
From Qualifier #1 (6)
Australia Pezz 
Australia HuT 
Australia Chappy 
New Zealand Crimson 
Australia Oreo 
Australia Peppy 
From Qualifier #2 (6)
Australia StarDuck 
Australia aconcises 
Australia Chase 
Australia RunaMoK 
New Zealand MightyKiwi 
Australia Vivid 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • May 1, 2021 - 11:00 AEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Australia Luneth 
Australia HuT 
Australia Chappy 
Australia Pezz 
Australia RunaMoK 
Australia Chase 
Australia Rize 
New Zealand Crimson 
Australia StarDuck 
Australia Oreo 
Australia Peppy 
Australia Vivid 

Bracket[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Australia aconcises
1
Australia Peppy
2
Australia HuT
2
Australia Luneth
0
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Australia Pezz
2
Australia Chappy
0
Australia Faz
0
Australia RunaMoK
2
Australia Pezz
3
Australia RunaMoK
0
Upper Round 3
Upper Round 3
UB Round 3
UB R3
Australia Peppy
1
Australia Pezz
3
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Australia Pezz
Australia Peppy
New Zealand Crimson
2
Australia Quirky
0
Australia Rize
0
Australia Chase
2
New Zealand Crimson
3
Australia Chase
0
Australia Vivid
2
Australia AusProtoss
1
Australia StarDuck
0
Australia Oreo
2
New Zealand Crimson
FF
Australia Oreo
W
Australia Oreo
New Zealand Crimson
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Australia Rize
FF
Australia Quirky
W
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Australia RunaMoK
2
Australia Quirky
0
Australia StarDuck
2
Australia AusProtoss
0
Australia HuT
2
Australia StarDuck
0
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Australia HuT
Australia Luneth
L
Australia aconcises
W
Australia Vivid
2
Australia aconcises
1
Australia Faz
0
Australia Chappy
2
Australia Chase
0
Australia Chappy
2
Australia Vivid
0
Australia Chappy
3
Australia Chappy

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • May 8, 2021 - 11:00 AEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Australia Ice 
Australia RunaMoK 
Australia Chase 
Australia StarDuck 
New Zealand MightyKiwi 
Australia Vivid 


Bracket[edit]

Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Australia aconcises
0
 New Zealand MightyKiwi
3
 Australia AusProtoss
0
 Australia Vivid
3
 Australia Chase
3
 Australia Quirky
0
 Australia StarDuck
3
 Australia RunaMoK
1
Qualified
 New Zealand MightyKiwi
 Australia Vivid
 Australia Chase
 Australia StarDuck
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Australia AusProtoss
-
 Australia aconcises
W
 Australia RunaMoK
3
 Australia Quirky
0
Qualified
 Australia aconcises
 Australia RunaMoK

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]

References[edit]