Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Open Cup #2 Americas

[e][h]ESL Open Cup #2 Americas
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2020-01-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
76
Maps
Chronology
#1
 #1
#3 
#3


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Viet Nam JusticeSimon
United States of America avilo
Ukraine Bly
Poland MaNa
Russian Federation Brat_OK
Mexico Cham
Taiwan, Republic of China Nice
Korea (South) Cure
Colombia eGGz
Korea (South) Patience
United States of America Future
Brazil Erik
United States of America puCK
Canada Jason
Mexico JimRising
Korea (South) Lero
Sweden Namshar
Canada MaSa
Australia PiG
Korea (South) Polt
Canada Scarlett
United States of America starkiller
Germany TLO

Results[edit]

Official Brackets

Round of 32
 South Korea Patience
2
 USA octomologyst
0
 Canada Jason
2
 Australia PiG
1
 South Korea Lero
2
 Canada Jeremy
0
 USA DoctorRyan
2
 USA Future
1
 Mexico Cham
2
 Brazil EnVy
0
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Taiwan Nice
2
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
0
 Canada SaLiTrE
0
 Canada MaSa
2
 South Korea Cure
2
 USA chelseafan
0
 Bulgaria msrm
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Ukraine zerocool
0
 Bolivia Drake
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany TLO
2
 Canada DinoZerg
0
 South Korea Polt
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Vietnam JusticeSimon
1
 USA puCK
2
 Canada Scarlett
0
Round of 16
 South Korea Patience
2
 Canada Jason
0
 South Korea Lero
2
 USA DoctorRyan
0
 Mexico Cham
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Taiwan Nice
1
 Canada MaSa
2
 South Korea Cure
2
 Colombia eGGz
0
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 Germany TLO
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 USA puCK
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Patience
2
 South Korea Lero
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Canada MaSa
1
 South Korea Cure
2
 Mexico JimRising
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 USA puCK
1
Semifinals
 South Korea Patience
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 South Korea Cure
2
 Sweden Namshar
1
Finals (Bo5)
 Ukraine Bly
1
 South Korea Cure
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]