Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #27 Americas

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #27 Americas
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-07-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
110
Maps
Chronology
#26
 #26
#28 
#28


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Brazil AlisoN 
United States Dolan 
Ukraine Bly 
United States Creature 
Canada Greenert 
Mexico Cham 
France CripSeil 
Canada Jason 
Bolivia DarkUnnamed 
Chile Dastan 
Brazil Kelazhur 
France Denver 
Poland Gerald 
South Korea kiwian 
South Korea Golden 
Taiwan Has 
United States PracticeX 
Mexico JimRising 
Canada Maplez 
United States Vindicta 
Sweden Namshar 
Denmark MaxPax 
Brazil YanXII 
Bulgaria Nitix 
Brazil MimeronVex 
Australia PiG 
Taiwan Nice 
United States Silky 
United States Nina 
Poland Snoxtar 
Mexico Pacomike 
South Korea Solar 
United States RaNgeD 
United States Ryan 
United Kingdom TeebuL 


Results[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea Solar
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 Canada Jason
0
 USA Ryan
2
 France coolbreeze
1
 South Korea fork
2
 USA Jenasin
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Chile chorocarlo
0
 South Korea Golden
0
 USA Silky
2
 USA Vindicta
2
 Australia PiG
0
 USA NAchobo
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 USA RaNgeD
0
 Brazil YanXII
0
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Canada Maplez
0
 United Kingdom TeebuL
1
 France Denver
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Denmark MaxPax
0
 USA PracticeX
0
 USA Nina
2
 USA Creature
1
 South Korea kiwian
2
 France CripSeil
2
 Taiwan Has
0
Round of 16
 South Korea Solar
2
 USA Ryan
0
 South Korea fork
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 USA Silky
0
 USA Vindicta
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Mexico JimRising
0
 France Denver
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 USA Nina
2
 South Korea kiwian
0
 France CripSeil
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Solar
2
 Mexico Cham
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Taiwan Nice
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 France Denver
0
 USA Nina
1
 France CripSeil
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 South Korea Solar
3
Solar 
 Bly
July 14, 2020 - 05:26 CEST
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
3
Kelazhur 
 CripSeil
July 14, 2020 - 05:28 CEST
 France CripSeil
0
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Solar
3
Solar 
 Kelazhur
 Brazil Kelazhur
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]