Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Open Cup #29 Americas

[e][h]ESL Open Cup #29 Americas
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-07-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
#28
 #28
#30 
#30


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Brazil AlisoN 
Italy BabyMarine 
Ukraine Bly 
China Asuna 
France Clem 
Mexico Cham 
United States Creature 
Russia Creed 
Bolivia DarkUnnamed 
Chile Darkness 
Netherlands Djorjx 
France Denver 
Chile Dastan 
United States Dolan 
South Korea Golden 
Russia Exostriker 
Canada Greenert 
Mexico JimRising 
Germany ForJumy 
Ukraine Kas 
Sweden Namshar 
Poland Gerald 
United States RuFF 
Bulgaria Nitix 
South Korea gyulzzing 
United States Vindicta 
Canada NYK 
Taiwan Nice 
Brazil YanXII 
Australia PiG 
Mexico Pacomike 
Poland Snoxtar 
South Korea PartinG 
South Korea Solar 
United States RaNgeD 
United States starkiller 
United States Ryan 
Brazil TheZergLord 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
United States Cyllene 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea PartinG
2
 China Asuna
0
 USA Ryan
0
 South Korea gyulzzing
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Brazil TheZergLord
0
 Poland Snoxtar
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Italy BabyMarine
0
 Canada NYK
0
 USA Vindicta
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Russia Exostriker
0
 Chile Dastan
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 USA Cyllene
1
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
2
 Australia PiG
0
 USA Creature
2
 Mexico JimRising
2
 South Korea Golden
1
 USA RaNgeD
1
 France Denver
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 USA Dolan
0
 Germany ForJumy
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Chile Darkness
2
 Brazil YanXII
0
 Russia Creed
1
 South Korea Solar
2
Round of 16
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea gyulzzing
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Mexico Cham
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
 USA Vindicta
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 USA Creature
2
 Mexico JimRising
2
 France Denver
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Chile Darkness
1
 South Korea Solar
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea PartinG
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 USA Vindicta
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 USA Creature
0
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 South Korea Solar
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 South Korea PartinG
3
PartinG 
 Nice
July 28, 2020 - 05:10 CEST
 Taiwan Nice
0
 Mexico JimRising
0
JimRising 
 Solar
July 28, 2020 - 05:10 CEST
 South Korea Solar
3
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea PartinG
3
PartinG 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]