Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #42 Americas

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #42 Americas
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-10-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
79
Maps
Chronology
#41
 #41
#43 
#43


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Peru CatZ 
United States Dolan 
South Korea Armani 
Australia PiG 
United States Creature 
Canada Jason 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
Poland Gerald 
Peru kaozfate 
Argentina EGG 
Croatia goblin 
Canada MogarFNSMASH 
South Korea Golden 
South Korea gyulzzing 
Peru Shellbee 
Mexico JimRising 
Canada Maplez 
South Korea Spear 
Canada Mackintac 
Brazil MasTeR 
Mexico SpeCial 
Sweden Namshar 
Brazil MimeronVex 
Canada Scarlett 
United States Nina 
South Korea Solar 
United States PiLiPiLi 
China Spy 
United States Rhizer 
United States Ukko 
United States Ryan 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 USA Eurystheus
0
 Australia PiG
1
 Canada Jason
2
 Brazil ZugZagZug
1
 USA Dro
2
 Canada Mackintac
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
 South Korea Armani
2
 China Spy
0
 Canada MogarFNSMASH
2
 Chile sUb
0
 Brazil MasTeR
W
 Peru Shellbee
-
 Serbia ZeRoX
0
 Canada Scarlett
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 Germany GFG
0
 USA Dolan
2
 USA Creature
1
 South Korea gyulzzing
2
 Canada Maplez
0
 Canada DankMaster
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 USA Nina
2
 USA poker
1
 USA Rhizer
1
 Mexico JimRising
2
 USA Ryan
0
 South Korea Golden
2
 Brazil MimeronVex
1
 South Korea Solar
2
Round of 16
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Canada Jason
0
 USA Dro
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 South Korea Armani
2
 Canada MogarFNSMASH
0
 Brazil MasTeR
0
 Canada Scarlett
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 USA Dolan
1
 South Korea gyulzzing
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 USA Nina
2
 Mexico JimRising
1
 South Korea Golden
0
 South Korea Solar
2
Quarterfinals
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 South Korea Armani
2
 Canada Scarlett
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 USA Nina
0
 South Korea Solar
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Mexico SpeCial
0
SpeCial 
 Armani
October 27, 2020 - 03:20 CET
 South Korea Armani
3
 Poland Gerald
0
Gerald 
 Solar
October 27, 2020 - 03:40 CET
 South Korea Solar
3
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Armani
1
Armani 
 Solar
October 27, 2020 - 04:20 CET
 South Korea Solar
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]