Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #43 Americas

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #43 Americas
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-11-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
#42
 #42
#44 
#44


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Russia Ashbringer 
United States Dolan 
South Korea Armani 
Australia PiG 
Peru CatZ 
United States Epic 
Ukraine Bly 
South Korea gyulzzing 
Canada Jason 
Mexico Cham 
South Korea NightMare 
Mexico SpeCial 
Chile chorocarlo 
United States Nina 
Brazil YanXII 
South Korea Dark 
South Korea PartinG 
Colombia eGGz 
United States Rhizer 
Brazil Erik 
United States Ruiyichi 
South Korea Golden 
United States Ryan 
Mexico JimRising 
Russia SKillous 
United States JonSnow 
Canada Mackintac 
Vietnam MeomaikA 
France MoMaN 
Bulgaria Nitix 
China Silky 
South Korea Solar 
China Spy 
United States starkiller 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea PartinG
2
 Peru NeosHagGy
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 Peru CatZ
0
 Sweden MonstR
2
 Australia PiG
0
 USA Dolan
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 South Korea Armani
2
 USA Rhizer
0
 Canada Mackintac
1
 China Silky
2
 Mexico JimRising
1
 Canada Jason
2
 USA Ruiyichi
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 France Shoes
0
 USA Ryan
2
 Brazil Erik
0
 China PredatorS
0
 Brazil YanXII
2
 USA starkiller
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 South Korea NightMare
0
 South Korea Golden
2
 South Korea gyulzzing
1
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 Canada Anonymous
0
 South Korea Dark
2
Round of 16
 South Korea PartinG
2
 USA JonSnow
0
 Sweden MonstR
0
 Mexico Cham
2
 South Korea Armani
2
 China Silky
1
 Canada Jason
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 USA Ryan
0
 Brazil YanXII
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 South Korea Golden
0
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 South Korea Dark
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea PartinG
1
 Mexico Cham
2
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 Mexico SpeCial
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 South Korea Dark
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Mexico Cham
1
Cham 
 Solar
November 03, 2020 - 04:20 CET
 South Korea Solar
3
 Ukraine Bly
0
Bly 
 SKillous
November 03, 2020 - 04:20 CET
 Russia SKillous
3
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Solar
3
Solar 
 SKillous
November 03, 2020 - 05:15 CET
 Russia SKillous
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]