Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #45 Americas

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #45 Americas
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-11-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
97
Maps
Chronology
#44
 #44
#46 
#46


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg Random
United States Creature 
United States Dolan 
South Korea Armani 
Australia PiG 
Croatia goblin 
South Korea Dream 
Ukraine Bly 
South Korea gyulzzing 
United States Epic 
Argentina EGG 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
Canada Jason 
Brazil Erik 
United States IdrALing 
Peru kaozfate 
South Korea Golden 
Canada Maplez 
Canada THERIDDLER 
Mexico JimRising 
Denmark MaxPax 
Netherlands uThermal 
Canada Mackintac 
Taiwan Nice 
Finland Mixu 
South Korea NightMare 
Bulgaria Nitix 
South Korea Patience 
United States Reaper 
United States Rhizer 
South Korea Solar 
United States Ruiyichi 
Sweden SortOf 
United States Ryan 
Russia Vanya 
France ShaDoWn 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea Solar
2
 France Shoes
0
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 South Korea gyulzzing
2
 Canada THERIDDLER
2
 Australia PiG
0
 USA Dolan
2
 USA Lockhead
0
 South Korea Dream
2
 Australia ShOckWavE
0
 USA Ryan
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Taiwan MysteryMan
1
 USA Rhizer
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Canada Eggnog
0
 USA Creature
2
 Brazil Erik
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Canada Jason
0
 Finland Mixu
1
 Peru kaozfate
2
 South Korea Patience
2
 South Korea NightMare
0
 South Korea Golden
2
 China VeritaS
0
 Mexico JimRising
0
 USA Epic
2
 Canada Maplez
1
 South Korea Armani
2
Round of 16
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea gyulzzing
0
 Canada THERIDDLER
0
 USA Dolan
2
 South Korea Dream
2
 France ShaDoWn
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 USA Creature
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Peru kaozfate
1
 South Korea Patience
2
 South Korea Golden
1
 USA Epic
0
 South Korea Armani
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Solar
2
 USA Dolan
0
 South Korea Dream
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 South Korea Patience
1
 South Korea Armani
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 South Korea Solar
3
Solar 
 MaxPax
November 17, 2020 - 04:40 CET
 Denmark MaxPax
1
 Taiwan Nice
0
Nice 
 Armani
November 17, 2020 - 05:40 CET
 
 
Oxide
 South Korea Armani
3
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Solar
3
Solar 
 Armani
November 17, 2020 - 06:35 CET
 South Korea Armani
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]