Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #46 Americas

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #46 Americas
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-11-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
83
Maps
Chronology
#45
 #45
#47 
#47


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Poland Gerald 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea Armani 
Germany Mapu 
Poland MaNa 
South Korea Dream 
Ukraine Bly 
Australia PiG 
Denmark MaxPax 
United States Epic 
Mexico Cham 
Taiwan Nice 
Mexico SpeCial 
Brazil Erik 
South Korea NightMare 
Netherlands uThermal 
South Korea Golden 
United States PattyMac 
Brazil YanXII 
Mexico JimRising 
United States Ruiyichi 
Sweden Namshar 
United States Ryan 
Bulgaria Nitix 
South Korea Zoun 
Peru perhark 
South Korea RagnaroK 
South Korea Solar 
Brazil TheZergLord 
Russia Vanya 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 USA Dasian
0
 Brazil Erik
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 South Korea Zoun
2
 South Korea fork
1
 South Korea Golden
1
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 South Korea NightMare
2
 USA Epic
1
 Mexico Cham
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Peru perhark
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 South Korea Armani
2
 USA Ruiyichi
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
0
 South Korea ByuN
2
 Russia Vanya
2
 USA PattyMac
0
 Australia PiG
0
 South Korea Dream
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 USA poker
0
 USA Ryan
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Mexico JimRising
0
 Peru NeosHagGy
0
 South Korea Solar
2
Round of 16
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Denmark MaxPax
1
 South Korea Zoun
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
1
 South Korea NightMare
1
 Mexico Cham
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Taiwan Nice
1
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea ByuN
2
 Russia Vanya
0
 South Korea Dream
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Sweden Namshar
1
 South Korea Solar
2
Quarterfinals
 Mexico SpeCial
0
 South Korea Zoun
2
 Mexico Cham
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 South Korea ByuN
1
 South Korea Dream
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 South Korea Solar
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 South Korea Zoun
3
Zoun 
 Cham
November 24, 2020 - 04:20 CET
 Mexico Cham
1
 South Korea Dream
3
Dream 
 MaNa
November 24, 2020 - 04:20 CET
 Poland MaNa
2
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Zoun
2
Zoun 
 Dream
November 24, 2020 - 05:35 CET
 South Korea Dream
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]