Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #69 Americas

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #69 Americas
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2021-05-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
76
Maps
Chronology
#68
 #68
#70 
#70


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Israel Adonminus 
Brazil AreZ 
Ukraine Bly 
Australia PiG 
United States Astrea 
United States Dolan 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
Kazakhstan Bekzhan 
South Korea ForGG 
Argentina EGG 
Russia Exostriker 
United States Future 
Mexico JimRising 
Germany ForJumy 
Peru kaozfate 
Taiwan Lemon 
Poland Gerald 
Taiwan NaXin 
United States Reaper 
Taiwan Has 
Russia Nicoract 
Russia Vanya 
Brazil MasTeR 
United Kingdom RazerBlader 
Denmark MaxPax 
Mexico SpeCial 
Taiwan Nice 
Mexico WhiteIdra 
Australia Pezz 
United States PiLiPiLi 
Malaysia Ranger 
United States Ruiyichi 
United States Ryan 
Russia Strange 
South Korea Zest 


Results[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea Zest
2
 Brazil AreZ
0
 USA Ryan
2
 Germany ForJumy
0
 USA Future
2
 Peru kaozfate
0
 USA Dreamatose
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Taiwan Has
0
 Russia Strange
2
 USA Ruiyichi
2
 Mexico JimRising
1
 USA PiLiPiLi
2
 USA Dolan
1
 Argentina EGG
0
 Taiwan Nice
2
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 Bolivia faesbuca
0
 Russia Nicoract
1
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
2
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Peru SabeRLighT
0
 South Korea ForGG
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Canada Anonymous
0
 Malaysia Ranger
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Taiwan NaXin
0
 Australia PiG
2
 Israel Adonminus
0
 USA Astrea
2
Round of 16
 South Korea Zest
2
 USA Ryan
0
 USA Future
2
 Russia Vanya
1
 Russia Strange
2
 USA Ruiyichi
0
 USA PiLiPiLi
2
 Taiwan Nice
0
 Mexico SpeCial
2
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
0
 Denmark MaxPax
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Australia PiG
1
 USA Astrea
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Zest
2
 USA Future
0
 Russia Strange
2
 USA PiLiPiLi
0
 Mexico SpeCial
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 USA Astrea
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 South Korea Zest
3
Zest 
 Strange
May 03, 2021 - 22:20 EDT
 Russia Strange
1
 South Korea DongRaeGu
3
DongRaeGu 
 Gerald
 Poland Gerald
1
Finals (Bo5)
 South Korea Zest
1
Zest 
 DongRaeGu
May 03, 2021 - 23:25 EDT
 South Korea DongRaeGu
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]