Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Open Cup #10 Europe

[e][h]ESL Open Cup #10 Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Date:
2020-03-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
114
Maps
Chronology
#9
 #9
#11 
#11


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France Arrogfire
Spain AqueroN
Russian Federation Bee
Korea (South) Creator
Russian Federation Brat_OK
Ukraine Bly
Russian Federation Exostriker
France Clem
France Denver
Poland Gerald
Finland Fuzer
Germany Lambo
Croatia goblin
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Finland Mixu
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Poland souL
Bulgaria Nitix
Netherlands Harstem
Netherlands uThermal
Italy Reynor
Poland Krystianer
Bulgaria Wanderer
Germany TLO
Poland MaNa
Ukraine ZipperTheFly
Russian Federation Vanya
Denmark PappiJoe
Russian Federation Rail
Poland Rodzyn
Netherlands RotterdaM
Russian Federation SKillous
Poland Ziomek

Results[edit]

Official Brackets

Round of 32
 Poland Snoxtar
2
 Russia Exostriker
0
 Poland souL
2
 South Korea Creator
0
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Finland Mixu
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 Canada MogarFNSMASH
0
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 France Denver
2
 Russia Vanya
1
 Finland Fuzer
0
Fuzer 
 HeRoMaRinE
March 15, 2020 - 14:55 CET
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Italy Azarot
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 France Clem
2
 Germany TLO
2
 Russia Bee
0
 USA DoctorRyan
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France LeFaucheur
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 Sweden razorglue
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia Rail
1
 Netherlands RotterdaM
0
 Italy Reynor
2
Round of 16
 Poland Snoxtar
0
 Poland souL
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Russia SKillous
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 France Denver
0
Denver 
 HeRoMaRinE
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
 France Clem
2
 Germany TLO
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 Poland Gerald
1
Gerald 
 Reynor
March 15, 2020 - 15:45 CET
 Italy Reynor
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland souL
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
 Germany Lambo
0
Lambo 
 HeRoMaRinE
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 France Clem
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
Bly 
 Reynor
March 15, 2020 - 16:50 CET
 Italy Reynor
2
Semifinals
 Poland souL
1
souL 
 HeRoMaRinE
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Netherlands uThermal
0
uThermal 
 Reynor
March 15, 2020 - 17:35 CET
 Italy Reynor
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
HeRoMaRinE 
 Reynor
 Italy Reynor
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]