Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #19 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #19 Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-05-18
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
126
Maps
Chronology
#18
 #18
#20 
#20


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Alpha XAlpha X
France Arrogfire
Spain AqueroN
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
Alpha XAlpha X
Poland ArT
United States avilo
RYE GamingRYE Gaming
Ukraine Bly
HarbingersHarbingers
Russia Ashbringer
MkersMkers
Italy BabyMarine
Infinity GamingInfinity Gaming
France Denver
IndyK CrewIndyK Crew
Poland BluE
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Brat_OK
AGO EsportsAGO Esports
Poland Elazer
CascadeCascade
France DnS
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
France Clem
Poland Guru
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
United States DoctorRyan
7x Team7x Team
Russia control
Germany Lambo
Alpha XAlpha X
Russia Exostriker
Netherlands Djorjx
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine Minatoeh
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Gerald
BeAsT EsportsBeAsT Esports
Germany GoOdy
against All authorityagainst All authority
France MiNiMaTh
Croatia goblin
mousesportsmousesports
Germany HeRoMaRinE
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports
Finland Mixu
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
Team QLASHTeam QLASH
Italy Reynor
1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.
Germany HolyHit
Russia MilkiCow
IndyK CrewIndyK Crew
Poland Trifax
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Krystianer
MkersMkers
Poland souL
b100 eSportsb100 eSports
Russia Vanya
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Poland MaNa
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands uThermal
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Denmark MaxPax
Alpha XAlpha X
United States Vindicta
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland PAPI
The BadThe Bad
Brazil YanXII
RYE GamingRYE Gaming
France PtitDrogo
Poland Ziggy
Team WardiTVTeam WardiTV
Russia Rail
BIGBIG
Germany ShoWTimE
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
Germany spaz
Russia Strange
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Ziomek

Results[edit]

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo5)
GermanyShoWTimE
2
PolandKrystianer
1
UkraineKas
2
United StatesVindicta
0
GermanyShoWTimE
2
UkraineKas
0
NetherlandsHarstem
2
RussiaBee
1
PolandTrifax
1
UkraineBly
2
NetherlandsHarstem
2
UkraineBly
1
Harstem
Bly
May 18, 2020 - 18:05UTC
GermanyShoWTimE
2
NetherlandsHarstem
1
ShoWTimE
Harstem
GermanyLambo
2
RussiaExostriker
0
PolandArT
0
FranceDenver
2
GermanyLambo
2
FranceDenver
1
PolandsouL
2
PolandBluE
1
Germanyspaz
1
PolandElazer
2
PolandsouL
2
PolandElazer
1
GermanyLambo
1
PolandsouL
2
Lambo
souL
GermanyShoWTimE
3
PolandsouL
1
RussiaVanya
2
PolandGerald
1
PolandMaNa
2
SpainAqueroN
0
PolandZiggy
0
NetherlandsuThermal
2
PolandMaNa
1
NetherlandsuThermal
2
MaNa
uThermal
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
NetherlandsuThermal
1
FranceClem
2
PolandPAPI
0
Croatiagoblin
2
FrancePtitDrogo
0
FranceClem
2
Croatiagoblin
0
FranceDnS
2
GermanyHolyHit
1
PolandGuru
1
ItalyReynor
2
Guru
Reynor
FranceDnS
0
ItalyReynor
2
DnS
Reynor
May 18, 2020 - 18:55UTC
FranceClem
2
ItalyReynor
1
Clem
Reynor
GermanyShoWTimE
2
FranceClem
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]