Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #2 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #2 Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Date:
2020-01-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
124
Maps
Chronology
#1
 #1
#3 
#3


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Poland Gerald
France Clem
Ukraine Bly
Croatia goblin
Russia Creed
India Demi
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Poland Elazer
Netherlands Harstem
Poland souL
Ukraine GhostHell
Ukraine Hellraiser
Netherlands uThermal
Poland Guru
Poland Krystianer
Bulgaria Wanderer
Germany Lambo
Russia Nerazim
Finland Mixu
Russia Rail
Poland Nerchio
Netherlands RotterdaM
France Stephano
Germany ShoWTimE
Russia SKillous
Poland Ziomek

Results[edit]

Official Brackets

Round of 32
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
HeRoMaRinE 
 Djorjx
 Netherlands Djorjx
0
 India Demi
2
 Russia Rail
1
 France Stephano
2
 Netherlands RotterdaM
1
 Poland Ziomek
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland HaPe
0
 Estonia kiyj
0
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Poland Guru
2
 Czech Republic devz
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Bulgaria Endless
0
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Ukraine GhostHell
0
 France Clem
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 France garitos
0
 Finland Mixu
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia SKillous
1
 Poland Snoxtar
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Round of 16
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
HeRoMaRinE 
 Demi
 India Demi
0
 France Stephano
2
Stephano 
 goblin
 Croatia goblin
1
 Netherlands uThermal
0
uThermal 
 souL
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Guru
0
Guru 
 Lambo
 Germany Lambo
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
Krystianer 
 Clem
 France Clem
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
HeRoMaRinE 
 Stephano
 France Stephano
0
 Poland souL
2
souL 
 Lambo
 Germany Lambo
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
GunGFuBanDa 
 Clem
 France Clem
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem 
 Elazer
 Poland Elazer
0
Semifinals
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
HeRoMaRinE 
 souL
January 19, 2020 - 17:50 CET
 Poland souL
0
 France Clem
0
Clem 
 Harstem
January 19, 2020 - 18:20 CET
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Finals
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
HeRoMaRinE 
 Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]