Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #25 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #25 Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-06-29
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
109
Maps
Chronology
#24
 #24
#26 
#26


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
HarbingersHarbingers
Russia Ashbringer
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Spain AqueroN
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
Blue Flame eSportsBlue Flame eSports
France CripSeil
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
France Clem
RYE GamingRYE Gaming
Ukraine Bly
Blue Flame eSportsBlue Flame eSports
Germany FrisK
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
United States Dolan
France Denver
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Poland Gerald
BeAsT EsportsBeAsT Esports
France GreatTeacher
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine DIMAGA
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Croatia goblin
mousesportsmousesports
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Galaxy TeamGalaxy Team
Russia Fallenger
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
ePunksePunks
France Garitos
Se7en EsportsSe7en Esports
Kazakhstan LightWeight
South Korea kiwian
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine GhostHell
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Poland MaNa
ePunksePunks
Denmark Lillekanin
Germany Lambo
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Denmark MaxPax
Koka Authentique PépiteKoka Authentique Pépite
France MarineLorD
against All authorityagainst All authority
France MiNiMaTh
Hasu PlayersHasu Players
Russia MindelVK
Canada MogarFNSMASH
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
France Shino
RYE GamingRYE Gaming
France PtitDrogo
MkersMkers
Poland souL
Team GPTeam GP
Poland Snoxtar
Team WardiTVTeam WardiTV
Russia Rail
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Mexico SpeCial
Wizards Esports ClubWizards Esports Club
Spain SouLeer
Team QLASHTeam QLASH
Netherlands RotterdaM
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands uThermal
IndyK CrewIndyK Crew
Poland Trifax
France ShaDoWn
Alpha XAlpha X
United States Vindicta
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
Russia YoungYakov
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
Germany Spatz
The BadThe Bad
Brazil YanXII
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports
Finland ZhuGeLiang
Russia StrangePoland Ziggy
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Ziomek

Results[edit]

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo5)
MexicoSpeCial
2
FranceShino
0
UkraineDIMAGA
0
FranceShaDoWn
2
MexicoSpeCial
0
FranceShaDoWn
2
FrancePtitDrogo
2
SwedenAckee
0
NetherlandsRotterdaM
0
PolandMaNa
2
FrancePtitDrogo
0
PolandMaNa
2
FranceShaDoWn
1
PolandMaNa
2
GermanyLambo
2
PolandZiggy
0
DenmarkMaxPax
2
PolandGerald
0
GermanyLambo
2
DenmarkMaxPax
1
United StatesVindicta
2
RussiaBee
1
RussiaStrange
0
FranceClem
2
United StatesVindicta
0
FranceClem
2
GermanyLambo
1
FranceClem
2
PolandMaNa
1
FranceClem
3
NetherlandsuThermal
2
DenmarkLillekanin
0
SpainSouLeer
2
UkraineKas
1
NetherlandsuThermal
2
SpainSouLeer
0
PolandsouL
2
GermanySpatz
0
RussiaYoungYakov
2
FinlandZhuGeLiang
1
PolandsouL
2
RussiaYoungYakov
0
NetherlandsuThermal
2
PolandsouL
1
NetherlandsHarstem
2
South Koreakiwian
0
RussiaAshbringer
0
FranceDenver
2
NetherlandsHarstem
0
FranceDenver
2
RussiaRail
2
SpainAqueroN
0
FranceMarineLorD
0
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]