Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Open Cup #27 Europe

[e][h]ESL Open Cup #27 Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-07-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
103
Maps
Chronology
#26
 #26
#28 
#28


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France Arrogfire 
Spain AqueroN 
Ukraine Bly 
Russia Ashbringer 
Italy BabyMarine 
France Denver 
France CripSeil 
Spain Botvinnik 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
China Cyan 
France Clem 
Germany Lambo 
Russia Exostriker 
United States Dolan 
Ukraine Minatoeh 
Germany ForJumy 
France GreatTeacher 
Finland Mixu 
Poland Gerald 
Russia Healer 
Bulgaria Nitix 
Germany HolyHit 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
United Kingdom RiSky 
Kazakhstan LightWeight 
Ukraine Kas 
Sweden SortOf 
Poland MaNa 
France MarineLorD 
Russia YoungYakov 
Denmark MaxPax 
Poland souL 
Finland ZhuGeLiang 
Russia MindelVK 
Netherlands uThermal 
Poland PAPI 
Brazil YanXII 
Russia Rail 
United States RaNgeD 
France ShaDoWn 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia SKillous 
Germany Spatz 
Russia Strange 
Poland Ziomek 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 USA Dolan
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Ukraine Minatoeh
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France CripSeil
0
 USA RaNgeD
0
 Poland souL
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Germany Spatz
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 France ShaDoWn
1
 Russia Strange
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany ForJumy
0
 Russia Rail
0
 China Cyan
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
 France Arrogfire
0
 France Clem
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Finland Mixu
0
 Russia SpellSinger
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 France Denver
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland PAPI
0
 Germany Lambo
2
Round of 16
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland souL
1
 Poland MaNa
1
 Germany Spatz
2
 France MarineLorD
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 China Cyan
0
 Sweden SortOf
0
 France Clem
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 France Denver
1
 Germany Lambo
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Germany Spatz
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 France Clem
1
 Russia SKillous
1
 Germany Lambo
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Germany ShoWTimE
3
ShoWTimE 
 HeRoMaRinE
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
1
 Netherlands uThermal
1
uThermal 
 Lambo
July 13, 2020 - 21:50 CEST
 Germany Lambo
3
Finals (Bo5)
 Germany ShoWTimE
3
ShoWTimE 
 Lambo
July 13, 2020 - 23:00 CEST
 Germany Lambo
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]