Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Open Cup #28 Europe

[e][h]ESL Open Cup #28 Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-07-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
93
Maps
Chronology
#27
 #27
#29 
#29


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
France Arrogfire 
Spain AqueroN 
Ukraine Bly 
Russia Ashbringer 
Italy BabyMarine 
France Denver 
China Cyan 
Spain Botvinnik 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Russia Exostriker 
France GreatTeacher 
Germany Lambo 
Germany ForJumy 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
France rotab 
Germany FrisK 
Ukraine Kas 
China Silky 
Poland Gerald 
France MarineLorD 
Sweden SortOf 
Croatia goblin 
Russia MasterVasya 
Spain SouLeer 
Netherlands Harstem 
Netherlands uThermal 
Russia SubZero 
Germany HolyHit 
United States Vindicta 
Germany TLO 
Poland MaNa 
Brazil YanXII 
Poland Trifax 
Denmark MaxPax 
Ukraine ZipperTheFly 
Russia YoungYakov 
Russia Rail 
Finland ZhuGeLiang 
France ShaDoWn 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia SKillous 
Germany Spatz 
Russia Strange 
Poland Ziomek 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
1
HeRoMaRinE 
 MaxPax
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 China Silky
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Spain SouLeer
0
 Germany FrisK
1
 France Denver
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia Exostriker
0
 France rotab
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 France ShaDoWn
1
 USA Vindicta
2
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland Ziomek
0
 Croatia goblin
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 China Cyan
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
0
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Germany HolyHit
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Germany TLO
2
 Russia Rail
1
 Russia Strange
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Round of 16
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 China Silky
0
 France MarineLorD
0
 France Denver
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 USA Vindicta
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 China Cyan
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Spain AqueroN
1
 Germany TLO
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Quarterfinals
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 France Denver
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany Lambo
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 China Cyan
1
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Denmark MaxPax
3
MaxPax 
 MaNa
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia SKillous
0
SKillous 
 ShoWTimE
July 20, 2020 - 21:40 CEST
 Germany ShoWTimE
3
Finals (Bo5)
 Denmark MaxPax
0
MaxPax 
 ShoWTimE
July 20, 2020 - 22:35 CEST
 Germany ShoWTimE
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]