Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Open Cup #29 Europe

[e][h]ESL Open Cup #29 Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-07-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
86
Maps
Chronology
#28
 #28
#30 
#30


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Poland ArT 
Spain AqueroN 
Ukraine Bly 
Russia Ashbringer 
Italy BabyMarine 
France Denver 
Canada DisK 
France Clem 
Germany Lambo 
France DnS 
Russia Creed 
Finland Mixu 
Russia Exostriker 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
Spain SouLeer 
Germany ForJumy 
Ukraine Kas 
France Stephano 
Germany FrisK 
Poland souL 
Poland Trifax 
Poland Gerald 
Netherlands uThermal 
Croatia goblin 
Brazil YanXII 
Netherlands Harstem 
Poland MaNa 
Denmark MaxPax 
United States Neeb 
South Korea NightMare 
Denmark PappiJoe 
Russia Rail 
France Rom 
Russia SKillous 
Poland Ziomek 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
HeRoMaRinE 
 Rom
 France Rom
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Germany BattleB
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Germany Narra
1
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 Poland souL
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 Poland Ziomek
0
 Denmark MaxPax
1
 Russia SKillous
2
 France DnS
2
 South Korea NightMare
0
 Germany ForJumy
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 USA Neeb
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 Canada DisK
2
 France AaRaSs
0
 Poland Gerald
0
 Spain SouLeer
2
 Finland Mixu
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Creed
0
 Germany FrisK
0
 France Denver
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 France Vince
0
 France Clem
2
Round of 16
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
HeRoMaRinE 
 ArT
 Poland ArT
1
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Poland souL
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 Russia SKillous
1
 France DnS
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 USA Neeb
2
 Canada DisK
0
 Spain SouLeer
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France Denver
1
 Ukraine Kas
0
 France Clem
2
Quarterfinals
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
HeRoMaRinE 
 souL
 Poland souL
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 USA Neeb
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
 France Clem
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
HeRoMaRinE 
 Lambo
 Germany Lambo
0
 USA Neeb
3
Neeb 
 Clem
 France Clem
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
HeRoMaRinE 
 Neeb
 USA Neeb
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]