Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #36 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #36 Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-09-14
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
94
Maps
Chronology
#35
 #35
#37 
#37


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
HarbingersHarbingers
Russia Ashbringer
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Spain AqueroN
France Denver
Brave Star GamingBrave Star Gaming
China Cyan
Alpha XAlpha X
Italy BabyMarine
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine DIMAGA
CascadeCascade
France DnS
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
Germany BattleB
ePunksePunks
France Garitos
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea Team
Russia EnigmA
Micro ManiacsMicro Maniacs
Finland Divinesia
Poland Guru
Alpha XAlpha X
Russia Exostriker
Netherlands DjorjxGermany Lambo
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Germany ForJumy
BeAsT EsportsBeAsT Esports
France GreatTeacher
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
France rotab
Archangel GamingArchangel Gaming
Germany FrisK
mousesportsmousesports
Germany HeRoMaRinE
China Silky
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Poland Gerald
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
Kosmos EsportsKosmos Esports
Sweden SortOf
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
ePunksePunks
Denmark Lillekanin
IndyK CrewIndyK Crew
Poland Trifax
1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.
Germany HolyHit
Finland Naama
b100 eSportsb100 eSports
Russia Vanya
IndyK CrewIndyK Crew
Poland Indy
Hasu PlayersHasu Players
Russia Nicoract
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Krystianer
Kosmos EsportsKosmos Esports
Poland souL
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Poland MaNa
Alpha XAlpha X
United States Vindicta
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Denmark MaxPax
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
China XY
Russia Nerazim
ePunksePunks
Denmark PappiJoe
RYE GamingRYE Gaming
France PtitDrogo
Team WardiTVTeam WardiTV
Russia Rail
ePunksePunks
France Rom
ePunksePunks
Denmark SpaceMarine
Houkago Tea TeamHoukago Tea Team
Russia SpellSinger
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Ziomek

Results[edit]

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo5)
SpainAqueroN
2
FinlandDivinesia
0
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
SpainAqueroN
0
FranceDenver
2
PolandIndy
1
RussiaAshbringer
0
PolandsouL
2
FranceDenver
2
PolandsouL
0
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
FranceDenver
0
RussiaVanya
2
RussiaNerazim
0
PolandKrystianer
2
ChinaCyan
0
RussiaVanya
2
PolandKrystianer
0
UkraineKas
2
ChinaXY
1
PolandTrifax
0
GermanyLambo
2
UkraineKas
0
GermanyLambo
2
RussiaVanya
0
GermanyLambo
2
PolandMaNa
2
PolandGuru
0
FranceGreatTeacher
0
RussiaRail
2
PolandMaNa
1
RussiaRail
2
FranceDnS
2
DenmarkPappiJoe
0
GermanyNarra
0
PolandGerald
2
FranceDnS
0
PolandGerald
2
RussiaRail
2
PolandGerald
0
NetherlandsHarstem
2
Francerotab
0
GermanyBattleB
0
SwedenSortOf
2
NetherlandsHarstem
2
SwedenSortOf
0
DenmarkMaxPax
2
United StatesVindicta
0
DenmarkLillekanin
0
FrancePtitDrogo
2
DenmarkMaxPax
0
FrancePtitDrogo
2
NetherlandsHarstem
2
FrancePtitDrogo
0
RussiaRail
3
NetherlandsHarstem
0
Rail
Harstem
September 14, 2020 - 19:05UTC

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]