Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #47 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #47 Europe
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2020-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
95
Maps
Chronology
#46
 #46
#48 
#48


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
France Arrogfire 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia Bee 
Russia Ashbringer 
Italy BabyMarine 
Ukraine Bly 
Bulgaria Cptnfingers 
Spain Botvinnik 
France Denver 
Russia Exostriker 
Russia Brat_OK 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Germany ForJumy 
France Clem 
Poland Elazer 
Poland Gerald 
Romania CuKu 
France Garitos 
Croatia goblin 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
Germany Ghosti 
Netherlands Harstem 
Ukraine JEROS 
Germany Lambo 
Germany HolyHit 
France Legendk 
Sweden SortOf 
Poland Indy 
Russia MasterVasya 
Poland MaNa 
Russia Nicoract 
Denmark MaxPax 
Poland souL 
France ShaDoWn 
Netherlands uThermal 
Russia SKillous 
Poland Ziomek 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 France Clem
2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 United Kingdom OpTiMiStC
2
 France ShaDoWn
1
 France Denver
2
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 Russia Exostriker
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 Italy BabyMarine
0
 Russia Bee
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Germany HolyHit
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Netherlands Kyoko
0
 France Garitos
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland Indy
1
 Poland Ziomek
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 France Arrogfire
0
 Germany ForJumy
2
 Poland souL
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Romania CuKu
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Round of 16
 France Clem
2
 United Kingdom OpTiMiStC
1
 France Denver
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Denmark MaxPax
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 France Garitos
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Germany ForJumy
0
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Quarterfinals
 France Clem
2
 France Denver
0
 Germany Lambo
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Russia SKillous
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 France Clem
3
Clem 
 Elazer
November 30, 2020 - 21:20 CET
 Poland Elazer
2
 Netherlands uThermal
1
uThermal 
 HeRoMaRinE
November 30, 2020 - 21:25 CET
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
Finals (Bo5)
 France Clem
3
Clem 
 HeRoMaRinE
November 30, 2020 - 22:50 CET
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]