Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #53 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #53 Europe
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2021-01-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
90
Maps
Chronology
#52
 #52
#54 
#54


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Israel Adonminus 
Italy BabyMarine 
Ukraine Bly 
France Arrogfire 
France Clem 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Russia Ashbringer 
Romania CuKu 
Germany Ghosti 
France DnS 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
Germany Lambo 
Poland Gerald 
Slovakia Hopt 
United Kingdom MarsBar 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Ukraine JEROS 
Finland Mixu 
Poland HaPe 
Ukraine Kas 
Sweden SortOf 
Netherlands Harstem 
Russia Nicoract 
Russia Vanya 
Germany HolyHit 
Poland souL 
Poland Indy 
Poland MaNa 
Denmark MaxPax 
United Kingdom OpTiMiStC 
Russia SKillous 
Germany Spatz 
Australia StarDuck 
Russia Strange 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 France Clem
2
 Germany saVer
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Germany Spatz
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Strange
0
 Germany vmgNarra
0
 Poland souL
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 Belarus SickNess
0
 Finland Mixu
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 France Arrogfire
0
 Russia dimatovs
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 USA WhosSly
0
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 France DnS
2
 Italy BabyMarine
0
 Romania CuKu
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia Vanya
2
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Germany HolyHit
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Germany Ghosti
0
 United Kingdom OpTiMiStC
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Round of 16
 France Clem
2
 Germany Spatz
0
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Poland souL
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 Denmark MaxPax
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
 France DnS
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Russia Vanya
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Quarterfinals
 France Clem
2
 Poland souL
0
 Russia SKillous
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 France DnS
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem 
 HeRoMaRinE
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
1
Semifinals (Bo5)
 France Clem
2
Clem 
 MaNa
January 11, 2021 - 20:55 CET
 Poland MaNa
3
 Germany Lambo
0
Lambo 
 Harstem
January 11, 2021 - 21:15 CET
 Netherlands Harstem
3
Finals (Bo5)
 Poland MaNa
3
MaNa 
 Harstem
January 11, 2021 - 22:25 CET
 Netherlands Harstem
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]