Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #60 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #60 Europe
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2021-03-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
108
Maps
Chronology
#59
 #59
#61 
#61


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
France Arrogfire 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia Bee 
France DnS 
Germany BattleB 
Ukraine Bly 
Germany ForJumy 
Spain Botvinnik 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Germany FrisK 
Russia Brat_OK 
Poland Elazer 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
France Clem 
France Garitos 
Poland Indy 
Romania CuKu 
Finland Mixu 
France Lilbow 
France GreatTeacher 
Poland Snoxtar 
Denmark MaxPax 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
Sweden SortOf 
United Kingdom OpTiMiStC 
Ukraine Kas 
Spain SouLeer 
Russia Rail 
Russia MasterVasya 
Denmark Spazymazy 
United States Rob 
Russia MilkiCow 
Poland Trifax 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia MODEUS 
Russia Vanya 
Russia SKillous 
Canada MogarFNSMASH 
Russia YoungYakov 
Germany Spatz 
Russia Nicoract 
France TKL 
Poland souL 
Germany vmgNarra 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 France Clem
2
 Poland Trifax
0
 Spain SouLeer
2
 Russia Brat_OK
1
 France DnS
2
 Poland Indy
0
 Germany FrisK
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia SKillous
1
 France Arrogfire
2
 USA Rob
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 France Garitos
1
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Russia Nicoract
1
 Germany Spatz
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Russia Rail
1
 Russia Bee
2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Poland souL
2
 Germany ForJumy
1
 Germany BattleB
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Russia MilkiCow
2
 Germany vmgNarra
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Round of 16
 France Clem
2
 Spain SouLeer
0
 France DnS
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France Arrogfire
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
W
 Spain AqueroN
-
 Russia Bee
1
 Russia Vanya
2
 Poland souL
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Russia MilkiCow
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Quarterfinals
 France Clem
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Denmark MaxPax
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Russia Vanya
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 France Clem
3
Clem 
 Elazer
March 1, 2021 - 21:05 CET
 Poland Elazer
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
3
ShoWTimE 
 HeRoMaRinE
March 1, 2021 - 21:45 CET
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
0
Finals (Bo5)
 France Clem
3
Clem 
 ShoWTimE
March 1, 2021 - 22:25 CET
 Germany ShoWTimE
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]