Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #66 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #66 Europe
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2021-04-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
122
Maps
Chronology
#65
 #65
#67 
#67


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Israel Adonminus
Alpha XAlpha X
Italy BabyMarine
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia AllHailLulu!
Alpha XAlpha X
France Arrogfire
Alpha XAlpha X
Germany BattleB
Ukraine Bly
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Ashbringer
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Spain Botvinnik
Team OplonTeam Oplon
France Denver
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
Canada DisK
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Brat_OK
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine DIMAGA
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Germany ForJumy
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
France Clem
ePunksePunks
France Garitos
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Germany FrisK
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
China Coffee
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Germany Ghosti
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Poland Gerald
Romania CuKu
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports
Finland Mixu
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Croatia goblin
Save Orang UtanSave Orang Utan
France GreatTeacher
Team QLASHTeam QLASH
Italy Reynor
CascadeCascade
Germany GunGFuBanDa
mousesportsmousesports
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Germany TLO
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
Passion MercsPassion Mercs
Slovakia Hopt
CSO eSportsCSO eSports
Poland Trifax
1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.
Germany HolyHit
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports
Finland ZhuGeLiang
Manes SarmatisManes Sarmatis
Poland Indy
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Brazil Kelazhur
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Poland MaNa
Koka Authentique PépiteKoka Authentique Pépite
France MarineLorD
Dominaticus EsportsDominaticus Esports
Netherlands Marsman
Manes SarmatisManes Sarmatis
Poland Miszu
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Denmark MaxPax
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia MODEUS
Hasu PlayersHasu Players
Russia MindelVK
Hasu PlayersHasu Players
Russia Nicoract
Russia Rail
CascadeCascade
Poland souL
ePunksePunks
France Rom
Germany vmgNarra
CascadeCascade
Russia SKillous
Alpha XAlpha X
Canada TriGGeR
SCBoySCBoy
China yryf


Results[edit]

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo5)
ItalyReynor
2
FranceArrogfire
0
Reynor
Arrogfire
April 12, 2021 - 17:10UTC
GermanyTLO
1
Croatiagoblin
2
ItalyReynor
2
Croatiagoblin
0
Reynor
goblin
April 12, 2021 - 17:50UTC
FranceDenver
1
GermanyBattleB
2
PolandIndy
0
PolandGerald
2
GermanyBattleB
2
PolandGerald
0
ItalyReynor
2
GermanyBattleB
0
Reynor
BattleB
April 12, 2021 - 19:05UTC
PolandMaNa
2
GermanyForJumy
0
ItalyAzura
0
NetherlandsHarstem
2
PolandMaNa
0
NetherlandsHarstem
2
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
2
CanadaDisK
0
GermanyvmgNarra
0
BrazilKelazhur
2
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
2
BrazilKelazhur
1
NetherlandsHarstem
0
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
2
ItalyReynor
3
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
0
Reynor
GunGFuBanDa
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
FinlandMixu
0
RussiaBrat_OK
0
RussiaRail
2
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
RussiaRail
0
UkraineBly
2
UkraineDIMAGA
0
ChinaCoffee
2
FranceMarineLorD
1
UkraineBly
2
ChinaCoffee
1
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
UkraineBly
0
RussiaAllHailLulu!
2
GermanyFrisK
1
NetherlandsMarsman
0
PolandsouL
2
RussiaAllHailLulu!
1
PolandsouL
2
DenmarkMaxPax
1
UkraineKas
2
CanadaTriGGeR
0
FranceClem
2
UkraineKas
0
FranceClem
2
PolandsouL
1
FranceClem
2
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
0
FranceClem
3
HeRoMaRinE
Clem
ItalyReynor
2
FranceClem
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]