Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #68 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #68 Europe
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2021-04-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
112
Maps
Chronology
#67
 #67
#69 
#69


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
France Arrogfire 
Italy BabyMarine 
Russia Bee 
Russia Ashbringer 
Germany BattleB 
Ukraine Bly 
Canada DisK 
Spain Botvinnik 
France Denver 
France DnS 
France Clem 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Germany ForJumy 
China Coffee 
Poland Elazer 
Germany FrisK 
Romania CuKu 
Germany Ghosti 
Poland Gerald 
France GreatTeacher 
Italy Reynor 
Croatia goblin 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
France SoulSpirit 
Netherlands Harstem 
Brazil Kelazhur 
Poland Trifax 
Germany HolyHit 
France MarineLorD 
France Lilbow 
Russia Nicoract 
Russia Rail 
Germany vmgNarra 
France Rom 
France ShaDoWn 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia SKillous 
Germany Spatz 
Russia Strange 
China yryf 


Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 Strange
April 26, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
 Russia Strange
0
 Canada DisK
2
 France ShaDoWn
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Germany ForJumy
0
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 France Rom
0
 Germany BattleB
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 France DnS
2
 Czech Republic bArtH
0
 Italy BabyMarine
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Germany vmgNarra
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Poland DrJellyfish
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Germany FrisK
1
 France Arrogfire
2
 France Lilbow
1
 France MarineLorD
2
 Russia Nicoract
0
 China Coffee
0
 France Denver
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 Germany Spatz
1
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 France Clem
2
Round of 16
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 DisK
April 26, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
 Canada DisK
0
 Poland Gerald
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 France DnS
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France Arrogfire
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 France Denver
1
 Croatia goblin
1
 France Clem
2
Quarterfinals
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 SKillous
April 26, 2021 - 20:45 CEST
 Russia SKillous
0
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 France MarineLorD
1
 France Clem
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Italy Reynor
3
Reynor 
 ShoWTimE
April 26, 2021 - 21:25 CEST
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
0
HeRoMaRinE 
 Clem
April 26, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
 France Clem
3
Finals (Bo5)
 Italy Reynor
1
Reynor 
 Clem
April 26, 2021 - 22:55 CEST
 France Clem
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]