Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #70 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #70 Europe
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$400 USD
Date:
2021-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
126
Maps
Chronology
#69
 #69
#71 
#71


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
France arrogfire 
Germany BattleB 
Russia AllHailLulu! 
Russia Ashbringer 
Spain Botvinnik 
Ukraine Bly 
Canada DisK 
Russia Brat_OK 
France BsK 
France DnS 
France Clem 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Poland Gerald 
China Coffee 
Poland Elazer 
Netherlands Harstem 
Russia DeeDan 
Russia Fallenger 
Poland Krystianer 
France GreatTeacher 
Sweden Fjant 
France Lilbow 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
France Garitos 
Poland MaNa 
Slovakia Hopt 
Poland Guru 
Denmark MaxPax 
Ukraine JEROS 
Finland Mixu 
Poland PAPI 
Peru kaozfate 
France SoulSpirit 
France ShaDoWn 
Ukraine Kas 
Poland Trifax 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Brazil Kelazhur 
Russia Vanya 
Russia SKillous 
France MarineLorD 
Russia YoungYakov 
Germany Spatz 
Russia MasterVasya 
Russia Strange 
Russia MODEUS 
Poland Ziomek 
Russia Nicoract 
Poland souL 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 France Clem
2
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 France ShaDoWn
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Germany BattleB
0
 China Coffee
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Poland Elazer
2
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Germany Zargrash
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Canada DisK
0
 France arrogfire
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Russia Strange
0
 Poland Krystianer
0
 France DnS
2
 Poland souL
2
 Russia AllHailLulu!
0
 Finland Mixu
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Round of 16
 France Clem
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia SKillous
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 France DnS
0
 Poland souL
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 France MarineLorD
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Denmark MaxPax
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Quarterfinals
 France Clem
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Poland souL
0
 Russia Vanya
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 France Clem
3
Clem 
 Elazer
May 10, 2021 - 21:20 CEST
 Poland Elazer
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
3
ShoWTimE 
 HeRoMaRinE
May 10, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
0
Finals (Bo5)
 France Clem
2
Clem 
 ShoWTimE
May 10, 2021 - 22:20 CEST
 Germany ShoWTimE
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]