Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #73 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #73 Europe
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$800 USD
Date:
2021-05-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
145
Maps
Chronology
#72
 #72
#74 
#74


Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Israel Adonminus 
Italy BabyMarine 
Russia Bee 
France Arrogfire 
Germany BattleB 
Ukraine Bly 
Russia Ashbringer 
Spain Botvinnik 
France BsK 
Hong Kong Bistork 
Russia Brat_OK 
France Denver 
Russia EnigmA 
Russia control 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Germany GoOdy 
Sweden Fjant 
Poland Gerald 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
South Korea Gamja 
Croatia goblin 
Slovakia Hopt 
United Kingdom MarsBar 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Ukraine Kas 
Finland Mixu 
Poland Indy 
France MarineLorD 
Sweden SortOf 
Russia KabyraGe 
Russia MasterVasya 
Ukraine SunSet 
Poland Krystianer 
Russia Nicoract 
Poland Trifax 
France Lilbow 
Belarus SaLemandr 
Russia Vanya 
Denmark MaxPax 
Poland souL 
Russia YoungYakov 
Russia MindelVK 
Mexico WhiteIdra 
United States Neeb 
Poland Ziggy 
United States Ryan 
France ShaDoWn 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia SKillous 
Russia Strange 
China yryf 
Poland Ziomek 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Poland souL
2
 Sweden FightingFrog
0
 USA Ryan
0
 France Denver
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 Israel Adonminus
0
 France Lilbow
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 France Arrogfire
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 Germany BattleB
2
 Finland Mixu
0
 Poland Gerald
1
 Russia Vanya
2
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 Poland Indy
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Poland Krystianer
1
 Poland Trifax
0
 USA Neeb
2
Round of 16
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland souL
2
 France Denver
0
 Russia SKillous
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 France MarineLorD
1
 Russia Strange
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Germany BattleB
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia Vanya
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 France ShaDoWn
2
 USA Neeb
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Poland souL
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 Sweden SortOf
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia Vanya
2
 France ShaDoWn
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
HeRoMaRinE 
 MaxPax
May 31, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Poland Gerald
0
Gerald 
 Vanya
May 31, 2021 - 22:10 CEST
 Russia Vanya
3
Finals (Bo5)
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
HeRoMaRinE 
 Vanya
May 31, 2021 - 22:55 CEST
 Russia Vanya
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]