Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Open Cup #96 Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL Open Cup #96 Europe
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$800 USD
Date:
2021-11-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
101
Maps
Chronology
#95
 #95
#97 
#97

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Alpha XAlpha X
France arrogfire
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Italy BabyMarine
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Poland Aristori
Alpha XAlpha X
United States Astrea
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Spain Botvinnik
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
Ukraine Bly
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
China Cyan
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
South Korea ByuN
AGO EsportsAGO Esports
Poland Elazer
Apprentice EsportsApprentice Esports
Canada DisK
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
France Clem
Alpha XAlpha X
Sweden Fjant
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
France DnS
7x Team7x Team
Russia control
Starlight TwinkleStarlight Twinkle
China hyperion
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Sweden FightingFrog
MOUZMOUZ
Germany HeRoMaRinE
China Punk
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany ForJumy
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
Micro ManiacsMicro Maniacs
Finland PuPu
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Poland Gerald
Russia Nicoract
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Croatia goblin
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Mexico SpeCial
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
KaiZi GamingKaiZi Gaming
Poland Spirit
Poland Indy
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Germany vmgNarra
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Krystianer
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
China MacSed
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Poland MaNa
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Denmark MaxPax
Good Game GamingGood Game Gaming
Taiwan Nice
BIGBIG
Germany ShoWTimE
Afreeca FreecsAfreeca Freecs
South Korea Trap

Results[edit]

Round of 32 (Bo3)
Round of 16 (Bo3)
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo5)
South KoreaTrap
2
SpainBotvinnik
0
Croatiagoblin
0
FranceDnS
2
South KoreaTrap
0
FranceDnS
2
United StatesAstrea
2
SwedenFightingFrog
0
RussiaNicoract
0
South KoreaByuN
2
United StatesAstrea
0
South KoreaByuN
2
FranceDnS
2
South KoreaByuN
1
DenmarkMaxPax
2
GermanySharKRippeR
0
UkraineBly
2
PolandSpirit
1
DenmarkMaxPax
2
UkraineBly
0
PolandGerald
0
ChinaMacSed
2
PolandIndy
0
MexicoSpeCial
2
ChinaMacSed
0
MexicoSpeCial
2
DenmarkMaxPax
0
MexicoSpeCial
2
FranceDnS
0
MexicoSpeCial
3
DnS
SpeCial
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
Francearrogfire
0
CanadaDisK
0
NetherlandsHarstem
2
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
NetherlandsHarstem
0
ChinaCyan
2
UkraineKas
0
Francenapolcochon
0
TaiwanNice
2
ChinaCyan
0
TaiwanNice
2
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
TaiwanNice
0
GermanyShoWTimE
2
Chinahyperion
0
GermanyForJumy
0
PolandElazer
2
GermanyShoWTimE
2
PolandElazer
0
PolandMaNa
2
PolandKrystianer
1
ItalyBabyMarine
0
FranceClem
2
PolandMaNa
0
FranceClem
2
GermanyShoWTimE
0
FranceClem
2
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
1
FranceClem
3
MexicoSpeCial
0
FranceClem
3
SpeCial
Clem

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]