Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: China

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: China
League Information
Organizers:
Server:
China
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$14,100 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-02
End Date:
2020-09-06
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
8
4
2
2
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

Group Stage:

  • 8 players in 2 groups of 4 players each, played in a Dual Tournament Format.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.

Playoffs:

  • 4 players in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • English Main-Stream Commentators
  • Observer
    • Australia Sano (Matthew Kearney)

Prize Pool[edit]

$13,800 USD and 425 EPT 2020-21 China Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
China Terran TIME
2–0
4–1
2.
China Protoss MacSed
2–1
4–4
3.
1–2
4–5
4.
China Terran Coffee
0–2
2–4
Group A Matches
September 2, 2020 - 12:30 UTC
TIME
2
0
MacSed
TIME
MacSed
September 2, 2020 - 13:20 UTC
TIME
2
1
Firefly
TIME
Firefly
September 2, 2020 - 13:20 UTC
September 3, 2020 - 13:20 UTC
Firefly
1
2
MacSed
Firefly
MacSed
September 3, 2020 - 13:20 UTC

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
China Protoss Jieshi
2–0
4–0
2.
China Zerg XiGua
2–1
4–2
3.
China Protoss Cyan
1–2
2–4
4.
China Zerg Silky
0–2
0–4
Group B Matches
September 2, 2020 - 14:10 UTC
Cyan
2
0
XiGua
Cyan
XiGua
September 2, 2020 - 14:10 UTC
Silky
0
2
Jieshi
September 3, 2020 - 12:30 UTC
Cyan
0
2
Jieshi
Cyan
Jieshi
September 3, 2020 - 12:30 UTC
XiGua
2
0
Silky
September 3, 2020 - 14:10 UTC
Cyan
0
2
XiGua
Cyan
XiGua
September 3, 2020 - 14:10 UTC

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Finals (Bo7)
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final

Race Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
422
Playoffs
211
Round of 3
21
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Deathaura LE9----2020.0%21150.0%-14
Eternal Empire LE10110100.0%21150.0%32166.7%-13
Ever Dream LE14110100.0%41325.0%61516.7%--3
Golden Wall LE1--------1010.0%---
Ice and Chrome LE71010.0%1010.0%41325.0%--1
Pillars of Gold LE5110100.0%110100.0%110100.0%--2
Submarine LE1--------1010.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)4743175.0%103730.0%1861233.3%-213

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]