Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$84,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-26
End Date:
2020-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
12
9
11
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

Group Stage:

  • 32 players in 4 groups of 8 players each, played in a Round Robin Format.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 4 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Overall map difference
      2. Overall number of map wins
      3. Match wins amassed between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      4. Map difference between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      5. Number of map wins between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      6. Tie breaker matches
      7. Coin toss

Playoffs:

  • 16 players in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Observer
  • English C- & D-Stream Commentators
  • French Commentators
    • France FunKa (Alexandre Verrier)
    • France Koka (Thibault Le Gall)
    • France TKL (Rémi Hibon)
    • France YoGo (Pierre-Marie Humeau)
  • Bulgarian Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

$84,000 USD and 3809 EPT 2020-21 Europe Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $12,500
2nd $7,500
3rd $5,000
4th $3,000
5 - 6th $3,000
7 - 8th $2,500
9 - 12th $2,000
13 - 16th $1,750
17 - 20th $1,250
21 - 24th $1,000
25 - 28th $750
29 - 32th $500
33 - 36th $250
37 - 44th $125

Participants[edit]

Protoss (12) Terran (9) Zerg (11)
From the Masters Summer Europe Regional Division (12)
Poland MaNa 
France Clem 
Germany Lambo 
France PtitDrogo 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
Italy Reynor 
Germany ShoWTimE 
France MarineLorD 
Finland Serral 
Poland souL 
Russia Vanya 
Netherlands uThermal 
From the Qualifiers (20)
Russia Couguar 
Spain AqueroN 
Ukraine Bly 
France DnS 
Russia Arctur 
France Denver 
Poland Gerald 
Russia Brat_OK 
Poland Elazer 
Croatia goblin 
Ukraine Kas 
France Garitos 
Netherlands Harstem 
Sweden SortOf 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
Spain SouLeer 
Russia KingCobra 
France Stephano 
Denmark MaxPax 
Russia SKillous 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
August 26, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1.France  PtitDrogo1-02-0
1.Italy  Reynor1-02-0
3.Ukraine  Bly1-02-1
3.France  Stephano1-02-1
5.Russia  Arctur0-11-2
5.Denmark  MaxPax0-11-2
7.Russia  KingCobra0-10-2
7.Germany  Lambo0-10-2
1.Italy  Reynor2-04-0
2.France  Stephano▲12-04-1
3.France  PtitDrogo▼21-13-2
4.Ukraine  Bly▼11-13-3
5.Russia  Arctur1-13-3
6.Germany  Lambo▲11-12-3
7.Denmark  MaxPax▼20-21-4
8.Russia  KingCobra▼10-20-4
1.Italy  Reynor3-06-0
2.Ukraine  Bly▲22-15-3
3.Russia  Arctur▲22-15-3
4.France  Stephano▼22-14-3
5.Germany  Lambo▲12-14-4
6.France  PtitDrogo▼31-23-4
7.Denmark  MaxPax0-32-6
8.Russia  KingCobra0-30-6
1.Italy  Reynor4-08-0
2.Germany  Lambo▲33-16-4
3.Ukraine  Bly▼12-26-5
4.Russia  Arctur▼12-25-5
5.France  PtitDrogo▲12-25-5
6.France  Stephano▼22-25-5
7.Denmark  MaxPax1-34-7
8.Russia  KingCobra0-40-8
1.Italy  Reynor5-010-0
2.France  PtitDrogo▲33-27-5
3.France  Stephano▲33-27-5
4.Germany  Lambo▼23-26-6
5.Ukraine  Bly▼22-36-7
6.Russia  Arctur▼22-35-7
7.Denmark  MaxPax1-44-9
8.Russia  KingCobra1-42-8
1.Italy  Reynor6-012-0
2.Germany  Lambo▲24-28-6
3.Ukraine  Bly▲23-38-7
3.France  PtitDrogo▼13-38-7
5.France  Stephano▼23-37-7
6.Denmark  MaxPax▲12-46-10
7.Russia  Arctur▼12-45-9
8.Russia  KingCobra1-52-10
1.Italy  Reynor7-014-0
2.France  PtitDrogo▲14-310-7
3.France  Stephano▲24-39-7
4.Germany  Lambo▼24-38-8
5.Ukraine  Bly▼23-48-9
6.Denmark  MaxPax3-48-10
7.Russia  Arctur2-55-11
8.Russia  KingCobra1-62-12

Group B[edit]

Group B
August 26, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
1.France  DnS1-02-0
1.Ukraine  Hellraiser1-02-0
1.Finland  Serral1-02-0
1.Russia  Vanya1-02-0
5.Russia  Brat_OK0-10-2
5.France  Garitos0-10-2
5.Croatia  goblin0-10-2
5.Germany  ShoWTimE0-10-2
1.Finland  Serral2-04-0
1.Russia  Vanya2-04-0
3.France  DnS▼21-12-2
3.Croatia  goblin▲21-12-2
3.Ukraine  Hellraiser▼21-12-2
3.Germany  ShoWTimE▲21-12-2
7.Russia  Brat_OK▼20-20-4
7.France  Garitos▼20-20-4
1.Finland  Serral3-06-0
2.Croatia  goblin▲12-14-2
2.Germany  ShoWTimE▲12-14-2
2.Russia  Vanya▼12-14-2
5.France  DnS▼21-22-4
5.Ukraine  Hellraiser▼21-22-4
7.Russia  Brat_OK1-22-5
8.France  Garitos▼10-31-6
1.Finland  Serral4-08-0
2.Germany  ShoWTimE3-16-2
3.Russia  Vanya▼13-16-3
4.Croatia  goblin▼22-25-4
5.Ukraine  Hellraiser2-24-4
6.France  DnS▼11-32-6
7.Russia  Brat_OK1-32-7
8.France  Garitos0-41-8
1.Finland  Serral5-010-0
2.Russia  Vanya▲14-18-4
3.Croatia  goblin▲13-27-4
3.Germany  ShoWTimE▼13-27-4
5.Ukraine  Hellraiser3-26-4
6.France  DnS1-42-8
7.Russia  Brat_OK1-42-9
8.France  Garitos0-51-10
1.Finland  Serral6-012-0
2.Germany  ShoWTimE▲14-29-4
3.Russia  Vanya▼14-29-6
4.Ukraine  Hellraiser▲14-28-5
5.Croatia  goblin▼23-37-6
6.France  DnS2-44-8
7.Russia  Brat_OK1-52-11
8.France  Garitos0-61-12
1.Finland  Serral7-014-0
2.Germany  ShoWTimE5-211-4
3.Ukraine  Hellraiser▲15-210-5
4.Russia  Vanya▼14-39-8
5.Croatia  goblin3-47-8
6.France  DnS3-46-8
7.Russia  Brat_OK1-62-13
8.France  Garitos0-71-14

Group C[edit]

Group C
August 26, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
1.France  Clem1-02-0
1.Russia  Couguar1-02-0
1.Poland  MaNa1-02-0
4.Poland  souL1-02-1
5.Poland  Gerald0-11-2
6.Netherlands  Harstem0-10-2
6.Russia  SKillous0-10-2
6.Spain  SouLeer0-10-2
1.France  Clem2-04-0
1.Poland  MaNa2-04-0
3.Poland  Gerald▲21-13-2
4.Russia  Couguar▼31-12-2
4.Russia  SKillous▲21-12-2
6.Poland  souL▼21-12-3
7.Netherlands  Harstem▼10-20-4
7.Spain  SouLeer▼10-20-4
1.France  Clem3-06-0
2.Poland  Gerald▲12-15-2
3.Poland  MaNa▼22-14-2
4.Russia  SKillous2-14-2
5.Poland  souL▲11-23-5
6.Russia  Couguar▼21-22-4
7.Netherlands  Harstem1-22-5
8.Spain  SouLeer▼10-30-6
1.France  Clem4-08-0
2.Russia  SKillous▲23-16-2
3.Poland  MaNa3-16-3
4.Poland  Gerald▼22-25-4
5.Netherlands  Harstem▲22-24-6
6.Russia  Couguar1-33-6
7.Poland  souL▼21-33-7
8.Spain  SouLeer0-41-8
1.France  Clem4-18-2
1.Russia  SKillous▲14-18-2
3.Poland  Gerald▲13-27-4
4.Poland  MaNa▼13-27-5
5.Netherlands  Harstem3-26-6
6.Poland  souL▲12-35-8
7.Russia  Couguar▼11-43-8
8.Spain  SouLeer0-51-10
1.France  Clem5-110-2
2.Poland  Gerald▲14-29-4
3.Poland  MaNa▲14-29-5
4.Russia  SKillous▼34-28-4
5.Netherlands  Harstem3-36-8
6.Poland  souL2-45-10
7.Russia  Couguar1-53-10
8.Spain  SouLeer1-53-10
1.France  Clem6-112-2
2.Poland  MaNa▲15-211-6
3.Poland  Gerald▼14-310-6
4.Russia  SKillous4-38-6
5.Netherlands  Harstem4-38-8
6.Poland  souL3-47-10
7.Russia  Couguar1-63-12
8.Spain  SouLeer1-63-12

Group D[edit]

Group D
August 27, 2020 - 23:10 CEST
1.Spain  AqueroN1-02-0
1.Germany  HeRoMaRinE1-02-0
3.Poland  Elazer1-02-1
3.France  MarineLorD1-02-1
5.France  Denver0-11-2
5.Netherlands  uThermal0-11-2
7.Ukraine  Kas0-10-2
7.Sweden  SortOf0-10-2
1.Germany  HeRoMaRinE2-04-0
2.Poland  Elazer▲12-04-1
2.France  MarineLorD▲12-04-1
4.Spain  AqueroN▼31-13-2
5.Sweden  SortOf▲21-12-3
6.France  Denver▼10-21-4
6.Netherlands  uThermal▼10-21-4
8.Ukraine  Kas▼10-20-4
1.Poland  Elazer▲13-06-1
1.Germany  HeRoMaRinE3-06-1
3.Sweden  SortOf▲22-14-3
4.France  MarineLorD▼22-14-3
5.Spain  AqueroN▼11-23-4
6.Ukraine  Kas▲21-22-5
7.France  Denver▼10-32-6
7.Netherlands  uThermal▼10-32-6
1.Poland  Elazer4-08-2
1.Germany  HeRoMaRinE4-08-2
3.Spain  AqueroN▲22-25-5
3.France  MarineLorD▲12-25-5
5.Sweden  SortOf▼22-24-5
6.Netherlands  uThermal▲11-34-6
7.Ukraine  Kas▼11-33-7
8.France  Denver▼10-43-8
1.Germany  HeRoMaRinE5-010-3
2.Poland  Elazer▼14-19-4
3.France  MarineLorD3-27-5
4.Netherlands  uThermal▲22-36-7
5.Sweden  SortOf2-35-7
6.Spain  AqueroN▼32-35-7
7.France  Denver▲11-45-9
8.Ukraine  Kas▼11-44-9
1.Germany  HeRoMaRinE6-012-4
2.Poland  Elazer5-111-4
3.France  MarineLorD4-29-5
4.Netherlands  uThermal2-47-9
5.France  Denver▲22-47-10
6.Spain  AqueroN2-46-9
7.Sweden  SortOf▼22-45-9
8.Ukraine  Kas1-54-11
1.Germany  HeRoMaRinE7-014-4
2.Poland  Elazer5-212-6
3.France  MarineLorD4-39-7
4.Netherlands  uThermal3-49-9
5.France  Denver3-49-11
6.Sweden  SortOf▲13-47-10
7.Spain  AqueroN▼12-56-11
8.Ukraine  Kas1-65-13

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Winners' Round 1
 Finland Serral
3
Serral 
 Elazer
 Poland Elazer
1
 Poland MaNa
1
MaNa 
 Reynor
 Italy Reynor
3
 France Clem
3
Clem 
 ShoWTimE
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 France PtitDrogo
3
PtitDrogo 
 HeRoMaRinE
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Winners' Round 2
 Finland Serral
2
Serral 
 Reynor
 Italy Reynor
3
 France Clem
3
Clem 
 PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
0
Winners' Finals
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 Clem
 France Clem
3
Losers' Round 1
 France MarineLorD
3
MarineLorD 
 Vanya
 Russia Vanya
0
 Germany Lambo
1
Lambo 
 Gerald
 Poland Gerald
3
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
Hellraiser 
 SKillous
 Russia SKillous
3
 Netherlands uThermal
3
uThermal 
 Stephano
 France Stephano
2
Losers' Round 2
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa 
 MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
3
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer 
 Gerald
 Poland Gerald
3
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
HeRoMaRinE 
 SKillous
 Russia SKillous
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
3
ShoWTimE 
 uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
0
Losers' Round 3
 France MarineLorD
3
MarineLorD 
 Gerald
 Poland Gerald
2
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
HeRoMaRinE 
 ShoWTimE
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
Losers' Round 4
 France PtitDrogo
1
PtitDrogo 
 MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
3
 Finland Serral
3
Serral 
 HeRoMaRinE
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
1
Losers' Round 5
 France MarineLorD
0
MarineLorD 
 Serral
 Finland Serral
3
Losers' Finals
 Italy Reynor
3
Reynor 
 Serral
 Finland Serral
2
Grand Finals (Bo7)
 France Clem
3
Clem 
 Reynor
 Italy Reynor
4

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
12911
Playoffs
646
Round of 12
543
Round of 8
332
Round of 6
132
Round of 4
22
Round of 3
12
Finals
11
Champion
1
  Western Europe Northern EuropeCentral EuropeSouthern EuropeEastern Europe
Group Stage
France 7
Denmark 1
Finland 1
Sweden 1
Germany 3
Netherlands 2
Italy 1
Spain 2
Croatia 1
Poland 4
Russia 6
Ukraine 3
Playoffs
France 4
Finland 1
Germany 3
Netherlands 1
Italy 1
Poland 3
Russia 2
Ukraine 1
Round of 12
France 3
Finland 1
Germany 2
Netherlands 1
Italy 1
Poland 3
Russia 1
Round of 8
France 3
Finland 1
Germany 2
Italy 1
Poland 1
Round of 6
France 3
Finland 1
Germany 1
Italy 1
Round of 4
France 2
Finland 1
Italy 1
Round of 3
France 1
Finland 1
Italy 1
Finals
France 1
Italy 1
Champion
Italy 1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE75189950.0%123925.0%148657.1%71014
Eternal Empire LE822161528.6%189950.0%1910952.6%6513
Ever Dream LE67107370.0%2011955.0%1431121.4%779
Golden Wall LE20137653.8%----51420.0%11-
Ice and Chrome LE551331023.1%157846.7%125741.7%285
Pillars of Gold LE4361516.7%127558.3%117463.6%374
Submarine LE1243175.0%21150.0%21150.0%-31
Total Sum (Σ)35485364942.4%79384148.1%77354245.5%264146

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

Replays[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 34 251
Average Viewers 14 364
Hours Watched 1 167 058


References[edit]