Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$84,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-26
End Date:
2020-09-13
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
32
12
9
11
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

Group Stage:

  • 32 players in 4 groups of 8 players each, played in a Round Robin Format.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 4 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Overall map difference
      2. Overall number of map wins
      3. Match wins amassed between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      4. Map difference between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      5. Number of map wins between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      6. Tie breaker matches
      7. Coin toss

Playoffs:

  • 16 players in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Observer
  • English C- & D-Stream Commentators
  • French Commentators
    • France FunKa (Alexandre Verrier)
    • France Koka (Thibault Le Gall)
    • France TKL (Rémi Hibon)
    • France YoGo (Pierre-Marie Humeau)
  • Bulgarian Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

$84,000 USD and 3809 EPT 2020-21 Europe Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $12,500
2nd $7,500
3rd $5,000
4th $3,000
5 - 6th $3,000
7 - 8th $2,500
9 - 12th $2,000
13 - 16th $1,750
17 - 20th $1,250
21 - 24th $1,000
25 - 28th $750
29 - 32th $500
33 - 36th $250
37 - 44th $125

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
1–0
2–0
+2
3.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
1–0
2–1
+1
3.
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Russia Terran Arctur
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
0–1
1–2
-1
7.
0–1
0–2
-2
7.
Germany Zerg Lambo
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
▲1
2–0
4–1
+3
3.
▼2
1–1
3–2
+1
4.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▼1
1–1
3–3
0
5.
Russia Terran Arctur
1–1
3–3
0
6.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▲1
1–1
2–3
-1
7.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
▼2
0–2
1–4
-3
8.
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▲2
2–1
5–3
+2
3.
Russia Terran Arctur
▲2
2–1
5–3
+2
4.
▼2
2–1
4–3
+1
5.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▲1
2–1
4–4
0
6.
▼3
1–2
3–4
-1
7.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
0–3
2–6
-4
8.
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
4–0
8–0
+8
2.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▲3
3–1
6–4
+2
3.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▼1
2–2
6–5
+1
4.
Russia Terran Arctur
▼1
2–2
5–5
0
5.
▲1
2–2
5–5
0
6.
▼2
2–2
5–5
0
7.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
1–3
4–7
-3
8.
0–4
0–8
-8
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
5–0
10–0
+10
2.
▲3
3–2
7–5
+2
3.
▲3
3–2
7–5
+2
4.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▼2
3–2
6–6
0
5.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▼2
2–3
6–7
-1
6.
Russia Terran Arctur
▼2
2–3
5–7
-2
7.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
1–4
4–9
-5
8.
1–4
2–8
-6
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
6–0
12–0
+12
2.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▲2
4–2
8–6
+2
3.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▲2
3–3
8–7
+1
3.
▼1
3–3
8–7
+1
5.
▼2
3–3
7–7
0
6.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
▲1
2–4
6–10
-4
7.
Russia Terran Arctur
▼1
2–4
5–9
-4
8.
1–5
2–10
-8
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
7–0
14–0
+14
2.
▲1
4–3
10–7
+3
3.
▲2
4–3
9–7
+2
4.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▼2
4–3
8–8
0
5.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▼2
3–4
8–9
-1
6.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
3–4
8–10
-2
7.
Russia Terran Arctur
2–5
5–11
-6
8.
1–6
2–12
-10
Group A Matches
August 26, 2020 - 16:00UTC
Arctur
1
2
Bly
Arctur
Bly
PtitDrogo
2
0
KingCobra
PtitDrogo
KingCobra
August 26, 2020 - 16:00UTC
August 26, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Reynor
2
0
Lambo
Reynor
Lambo
August 26, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Stephano
2
1
MaxPax
Stephano
MaxPax
August 27, 2020 - 18:30UTC
Lambo
2
1
Bly
Lambo
Bly
Arctur
2
1
PtitDrogo
Arctur
PtitDrogo
August 27, 2020 - 19:20UTC
Stephano
2
0
KingCobra
Stephano
KingCobra
August 27, 2020 - 19:20UTC
Reynor
2
0
MaxPax
Reynor
MaxPax
August 29, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Bly
2
0
Stephano
Bly
Stephano
KingCobra
0
2
Arctur
KingCobra
Arctur
August 29, 2020 - 16:50UTC
August 29, 2020 - 17:30UTC
Reynor
2
0
PtitDrogo
Reynor
PtitDrogo
MaxPax
1
2
Lambo
MaxPax
Lambo
September 1, 2020 - 16:00UTC
PtitDrogo
2
1
Stephano
PtitDrogo
Stephano
September 1, 2020 - 16:00UTC
September 1, 2020 - 16:50UTC
KingCobra
0
2
Lambo
KingCobra
Lambo
September 1, 2020 - 17:40UTC
Reynor
2
0
Arctur
Reynor
Arctur
September 1, 2020 - 17:40UTC
Bly
1
2
MaxPax
Bly
MaxPax
September 1, 2020 - 17:40UTC
September 2, 2020 - 19:20UTC
Lambo
0
2
PtitDrogo
Lambo
PtitDrogo
Stephano
2
0
Arctur
Stephano
Arctur
September 2, 2020 - 19:20UTC
September 3, 2020 - 16:00UTC
Reynor
2
0
Bly
Reynor
Bly
September 3, 2020 - 16:00UTC
MaxPax
0
2
KingCobra
MaxPax
KingCobra
September 3, 2020 - 16:00UTC
September 4, 2020 - 17:40UTC
KingCobra
0
2
Bly
KingCobra
Bly
Arctur
0
2
Lambo
Arctur
Lambo
September 4, 2020 - 17:40UTC
September 4, 2020 - 18:30UTC
Reynor
2
0
Stephano
Reynor
Stephano
September 4, 2020 - 18:30UTC
PtitDrogo
1
2
MaxPax
PtitDrogo
MaxPax
September 4, 2020 - 18:30UTC
September 6, 2020 - 16:00UTC
Lambo
0
2
Stephano
Lambo
Stephano
September 6, 2020 - 16:00UTC
MaxPax
2
0
Arctur
MaxPax
Arctur
September 6, 2020 - 16:00UTC
Bly
0
2
PtitDrogo
Bly
PtitDrogo
Reynor
2
0
KingCobra
Reynor
KingCobra
September 6, 2020 - 16:00UTC

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
France Protoss DnS
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Russia Zerg Vanya
1–0
2–0
+2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
Croatia Protoss goblin
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
Russia Zerg Vanya
2–0
4–0
+4
3.
▲2
1–1
2–2
0
3.
▼2
1–1
2–2
0
5.
France Protoss DnS
▼4
1–1
2–2
0
5.
Croatia Protoss goblin
1–1
2–2
0
7.
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
▲1
2–1
4–2
+2
2.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▲3
2–1
4–2
+2
2.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▼1
2–1
4–2
+2
5.
France Protoss DnS
1–2
2–4
-2
5.
▼2
1–2
2–4
-2
7.
1–2
2–5
-3
8.
▼1
0–3
1–6
-5
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
4–0
8–0
+8
2.
3–1
6–2
+4
3.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▼1
3–1
6–3
+3
4.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▼2
2–2
5–4
+1
5.
2–2
4–4
0
6.
France Protoss DnS
▼1
1–3
2–6
-4
7.
1–3
2–7
-5
8.
0–4
1–8
-7
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
5–0
10–0
+10
2.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▲1
4–1
8–4
+4
3.
▼1
3–2
7–4
+3
3.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▲1
3–2
7–4
+3
5.
3–2
6–4
+2
6.
France Protoss DnS
1–4
2–8
-6
7.
1–4
2–9
-7
8.
0–5
1–10
-9
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
6–0
12–0
+12
2.
▲1
4–2
9–4
+5
3.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▼1
4–2
9–6
+3
4.
▲1
4–2
8–5
+3
5.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▼2
3–3
7–6
+1
6.
France Protoss DnS
2–4
4–8
-4
7.
1–5
2–11
-9
8.
0–6
1–12
-11
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
7–0
14–0
+14
2.
5–2
11–4
+7
3.
▲1
5–2
10–5
+5
4.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▼1
4–3
9–8
+1
5.
Croatia Protoss goblin
3–4
7–8
-1
6.
France Protoss DnS
3–4
6–8
-2
7.
1–6
2–13
-11
8.
0–7
1–14
-13
Group B Matches
August 26, 2020 - 17:40UTC
Brat_OK
0
2
DnS
Brat_OK
DnS
August 26, 2020 - 17:40UTC
Serral
2
0
ShoWTimE
Serral
ShoWTimE
August 26, 2020 - 18:30UTC
goblin
0
2
Hellraiser
goblin
Hellraiser
Vanya
2
0
Garitos
Vanya
Garitos
August 26, 2020 - 18:30UTC
August 28, 2020 - 16:00UTC
goblin
2
0
Garitos
goblin
Garitos
August 28, 2020 - 16:00UTC
ShoWTimE
2
0
DnS
ShoWTimE
DnS
August 28, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Brat_OK
0
2
Vanya
Brat_OK
Vanya
August 28, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Serral
2
0
Hellraiser
Serral
Hellraiser
August 29, 2020 - 18:10UTC
DnS
0
2
goblin
DnS
goblin
August 29, 2020 - 18:10UTC
Hellraiser
0
2
ShoWTimE
Hellraiser
ShoWTimE
August 29, 2020 - 18:55UTC
Serral
2
0
Vanya
Serral
Vanya
Garitos
1
2
Brat_OK
Garitos
Brat_OK
September 1, 2020 - 18:30UTC
DnS
0
2
Hellraiser
DnS
Hellraiser
September 1, 2020 - 18:30UTC
Vanya
2
1
goblin
Vanya
goblin
September 1, 2020 - 18:30UTC
September 1, 2020 - 19:20UTC
Serral
2
0
Brat_OK
Serral
Brat_OK
Garitos
0
2
ShoWTimE
Garitos
ShoWTimE
September 1, 2020 - 19:20UTC
September 3, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Hellraiser
2
0
Garitos
Hellraiser
Garitos
September 3, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Serral
2
0
DnS
Serral
DnS
September 3, 2020 - 16:50UTC
September 3, 2020 - 17:40UTC
goblin
2
0
Brat_OK
goblin
Brat_OK
September 3, 2020 - 17:40UTC
ShoWTimE
1
2
Vanya
ShoWTimE
Vanya
September 4, 2020 - 19:20UTC
Brat_OK
0
2
ShoWTimE
Brat_OK
ShoWTimE
Garitos
0
2
DnS
Garitos
DnS
September 4, 2020 - 19:20UTC
September 5, 2020 - 16:00UTC
Vanya
1
2
Hellraiser
Vanya
Hellraiser
September 5, 2020 - 16:00UTC
Serral
2
0
goblin
Serral
goblin
September 5, 2020 - 16:00UTC
September 6, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Serral
2
0
Garitos
Serral
Garitos
September 6, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Hellraiser
2
0
Brat_OK
Hellraiser
Brat_OK
September 6, 2020 - 16:50UTC
ShoWTimE
2
0
goblin
ShoWTimE
goblin
DnS
2
0
Vanya
DnS
Vanya
September 6, 2020 - 16:50UTC

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
France Terran Clem
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Poland Protoss MaNa
1–0
2–0
+2
4.
Poland Terran souL
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Poland Protoss Gerald
0–1
1–2
-1
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
France Terran Clem
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
Poland Protoss MaNa
2–0
4–0
+4
3.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▲2
1–1
3–2
+1
4.
▼3
1–1
2–2
0
4.
▲2
1–1
2–2
0
6.
Poland Terran souL
▼2
1–1
2–3
-1
7.
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
France Terran Clem
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▲1
2–1
5–2
+3
3.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▼2
2–1
4–2
+2
4.
2–1
4–2
+2
5.
Poland Terran souL
▲1
1–2
3–5
-2
6.
▼2
1–2
2–4
-2
7.
1–2
2–5
-3
8.
▼1
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
France Terran Clem
4–0
8–0
+8
2.
▲2
3–1
6–2
+4
3.
Poland Protoss MaNa
3–1
6–3
+3
4.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▼2
2–2
5–4
+1
5.
▲2
2–2
4–6
-2
6.
1–3
3–6
-3
7.
Poland Terran souL
▼2
1–3
3–7
-4
8.
0–4
1–8
-7
1.
France Terran Clem
4–1
8–2
+6
1.
▲1
4–1
8–2
+6
3.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▲1
3–2
7–4
+3
4.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▼1
3–2
7–5
+2
5.
3–2
6–6
0
6.
Poland Terran souL
▲1
2–3
5–8
-3
7.
▼1
1–4
3–8
-5
8.
0–5
1–10
-9
1.
France Terran Clem
5–1
10–2
+8
2.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▲1
4–2
9–4
+5
3.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▲1
4–2
9–5
+4
4.
▼3
4–2
8–4
+4
5.
3–3
6–8
-2
6.
Poland Terran souL
2–4
5–10
-5
7.
1–5
3–10
-7
8.
1–5
3–10
-7
1.
France Terran Clem
6–1
12–2
+10
2.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▲1
5–2
11–6
+5
3.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▼1
4–3
10–6
+4
4.
4–3
8–6
+2
5.
4–3
8–8
0
6.
Poland Terran souL
3–4
7–10
-3
7.
1–6
3–12
-9
8.
1–6
3–12
-9
Group C Matches
August 26, 2020 - 19:00UTC
Clem
2
0
Harstem
Clem
Harstem
souL
2
1
Gerald
souL
Gerald
August 27, 2020 - 16:00UTC
Couguar
2
0
SouLeer
Couguar
SouLeer
August 27, 2020 - 16:00UTC
SKillous
0
2
MaNa
SKillous
MaNa
August 28, 2020 - 17:40UTC
SouLeer
0
2
Gerald
SouLeer
Gerald
August 28, 2020 - 17:40UTC
SKillous
2
0
souL
SKillous
souL
August 28, 2020 - 18:30UTC
MaNa
2
0
Harstem
MaNa
Harstem
Clem
2
0
Couguar
Clem
Couguar
August 28, 2020 - 18:30UTC
August 30, 2020 - 16:00UTC
Harstem
2
1
souL
Harstem
souL
SouLeer
0
2
SKillous
SouLeer
SKillous
August 30, 2020 - 16:00UTC
August 30, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Gerald
2
0
Couguar
Gerald
Couguar
Clem
2
0
MaNa
Clem
MaNa
September 2, 2020 - 16:00UTC
SKillous
2
0
Gerald
SKillous
Gerald
MaNa
2
1
SouLeer
MaNa
SouLeer
September 2, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Clem
2
0
souL
Clem
souL
Couguar
1
2
Harstem
Couguar
Harstem
September 2, 2020 - 16:50UTC
September 3, 2020 - 18:30UTC
souL
2
1
MaNa
souL
MaNa
September 3, 2020 - 18:30UTC
Couguar
0
2
SKillous
Couguar
SKillous
September 3, 2020 - 18:30UTC
September 3, 2020 - 19:20UTC
Clem
0
2
Gerald
Clem
Gerald
Harstem
2
0
SouLeer
Harstem
SouLeer
September 3, 2020 - 19:20UTC
September 5, 2020 - 16:50UTC
MaNa
2
0
Couguar
MaNa
Couguar
September 5, 2020 - 16:50UTC
Gerald
2
0
Harstem
Gerald
Harstem
September 5, 2020 - 16:50UTC
September 5, 2020 - 17:40UTC
SouLeer
2
0
souL
SouLeer
souL
September 5, 2020 - 17:40UTC
Clem
2
0
SKillous
Clem
SKillous
September 5, 2020 - 17:40UTC
September 6, 2020 - 17:40UTC
Clem
2
0
SouLeer
Clem
SouLeer
September 6, 2020 - 17:40UTC
Harstem
2
0
SKillous
Harstem
SKillous
September 6, 2020 - 17:40UTC
Gerald
1
2
MaNa
Gerald
MaNa
September 6, 2020 - 17:40UTC
souL
2
0
Couguar
souL
Couguar
September 6, 2020 - 17:40UTC

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
3.
1–0
2–1
+1
3.
Poland Zerg Elazer
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
France Zerg Denver
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
7.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
0–1
0–2
-2
7.
Ukraine Terran Kas
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
▲1
2–0
4–1
+3
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
▲1
2–0
4–1
+3
4.
▼3
1–1
3–2
+1
5.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
▲2
1–1
2–3
-1
6.
France Zerg Denver
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
6.
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
8.
Ukraine Terran Kas
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
3–0
6–1
+5
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
▲1
3–0
6–1
+5
3.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
▲2
2–1
4–3
+1
4.
▼2
2–1
4–3
+1
5.