Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow StarCraft II!Want personalized updates on StarCraft II esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!
DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: Europe
From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< ESL Pro Tour | 2020/21 | Masters/Fall
DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: Europe
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$84,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-26
End Date:
2020-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
32
12
9
11
Maps
Chronology
Format[edit]
Group Stage:
- 32 players in 4 groups of 8 players each, played in a Round Robin Format.
- All matches are Bo3.
- Top 4 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
- Ties are broken in the following order:
- Overall map difference
- Overall number of map wins
- Match wins amassed between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
- Map difference between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
- Number of map wins between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
- Tie breaker matches
- Coin toss
- Ties are broken in the following order:
Playoffs:
- 16 players in a double-elimination bracket.
- All matches are Bo5.
- Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.
Map Pool[edit]
Talents[edit]
Prize Pool[edit]
$84,000 USD and 3809 EPT 2020-21 Europe Points are spread among the players as seen below:
Base prize money | ||
---|---|---|
Place | Prize | |
1st | $12,500 | |
2nd | $7,500 | |
3rd | $5,000 | |
4th | $3,000 | |
5 - 6th | $3,000 | |
7 - 8th | $2,500 | |
9 - 12th | $2,000 | |
13 - 16th | $1,750 | |
17 - 20th | $1,250 | |
21 - 24th | $1,000 | |
25 - 28th | $750 | |
29 - 32th | $500 | |
33 - 36th | $250 | |
37 - 44th | $125 |
Group Stage winnings | ||
---|---|---|
Player | Victories | Winnings |
HeRoMaRinE | 7 | $875 |
Reynor | 7 | $875 |
Serral | 7 | $875 |
Clem | 6 | $750 |
Elazer | 5 | $625 |
Hellraiser | 5 | $625 |
MaNa | 5 | $625 |
ShoWTimE | 5 | $625 |
Gerald | 4 | $500 |
Harstem | 4 | $500 |
Lambo | 4 | $500 |
MarineLorD | 4 | $500 |
PtitDrogo | 4 | $500 |
SKillous | 4 | $500 |
Stephano | 4 | $500 |
Vanya | 4 | $500 |
Bly | 3 | $375 |
Denver | 3 | $375 |
DnS | 3 | $375 |
goblin | 3 | $375 |
MaxPax | 3 | $375 |
SortOf | 3 | $375 |
souL | 3 | $375 |
uThermal | 3 | $375 |
AqueroN | 2 | $250 |
Arctur | 2 | $250 |
Brat_OK | 1 | $125 |
Couguar | 1 | $125 |
Kas | 1 | $125 |
KingCobra | 1 | $125 |
SouLeer | 1 | $125 |
Garitos | 0 | $- |
- Top 12 placed players qualify for the Masters Winter Europe Regional Division.
- In addition to the base prize money, players also receive $125 USD for each match win in the Group Stage.
Participants[edit]
Protoss (12)
Terran (9)
Zerg (11)
From the Masters Summer Europe Regional Division (12)
From the Qualifiers (20)
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
[edit]
Group A Matches
August 26, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
August 26, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
August 27, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
August 27, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
August 29, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
August 29, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
September 1, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
September 1, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
September 1, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
September 2, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
September 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
September 4, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
September 4, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
September 6, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
[edit]
Group B Matches
August 26, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
August 26, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
August 28, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
August 28, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
August 29, 2020 - 20:10 CEST
August 29, 2020 - 20:55 CEST
September 1, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
September 1, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
September 3, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
September 3, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
September 4, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
September 5, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
September 6, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
[edit]
Group C Matches
August 26, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
August 27, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
August 28, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
August 28, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
August 30, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
August 30, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
September 2, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
September 2, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
September 3, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
September 3, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
September 5, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
September 5, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
September 6, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
[edit]
Group D Matches
August 27, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
August 27, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
August 28, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
August 29, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
August 30, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
August 30, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
August 30, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
September 2, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
September 2, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
September 4, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
September 4, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
September 5, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
September 5, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
September 6, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Finals (Bo7)
3
1
3
1
September 8, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1
3
1
3
September 8, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
2
3
2
3
September 11, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
3
2
3
2
September 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3
2
3
2
September 8, 2020 - 22:05 CEST
3
0
3
0
September 11, 2020 - 22:35 CEST
2
3
2
3
September 12, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 3
LB Round 3
LBR3
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
3
0
3
0
September 9, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
2
3
2
3
September 10, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1
3
1
3
September 9, 2020 - 18:35 CEST
2
3
2
3
September 10, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
3
2
3
2
September 11, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1
3
1
3
September 12, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
2
3
2
3
September 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3
2
3
2
September 10, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
3
2
3
2
September 9, 2020 - 22:05 CEST
3
0
3
0
September 10, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
3
1
3
1
September 11, 2020 - 19:55 CEST
3
1
3
1
September 12, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
0
3
0
3
September 12, 2020 - 22:40 CEST
3
2
3
2
September 13, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Distribution[edit]
Map Statistics[edit]
vs. | vs. | vs. | Mirrors | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Map | # | Σ | % | Σ | % | Σ | % | |||||||||
Deathaura LE | 75 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 50.0% | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25.0% | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | 14 | 7 | 10 |
Eternal Empire LE | 82 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 28.6% | 18 | 9 | 9 | 50.0% | 19 | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | 13 | 6 | 5 |
Ever Dream LE | 67 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70.0% | 20 | 11 | 9 | 55.0% | 14 | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 9 | 7 | 7 |
Golden Wall LE | 20 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | - | 1 | 1 |
Ice and Chrome LE | 55 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | 5 | 2 | 8 |
Pillars of Gold LE | 43 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Submarine LE | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | - | 3 |
Total Sum (Σ) | 354 | 85 | 36 | 49 | 42.4% | 79 | 38 | 41 | 48.1% | 77 | 35 | 42 | 45.5% | 46 | 26 | 41 |
View Games[edit]
Streams[edit]
- Main Stream
- B-Stream
- C-Stream
- D-Stream
- Belair
- TaKeTV
- NarutO (first week only)
- O'GamingTV
VODs[edit]
Replays[edit]
Additional Content[edit]
Streams[edit]
Viewership Stats | ||
---|---|---|
Peak Viewers | 34 251 | |
Average Viewers | 14 364 | |
Hours Watched | 1 167 058 |