Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: North America

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: North America
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$38,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-01
End Date:
2020-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
8
4
4
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

Group Stage:

  • 16 players in 2 groups of 8 players each, played in a Round Robin Format.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 4 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Overall map difference
      2. Overall number of map wins
      3. Match wins amassed between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      4. Map difference between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      5. Number of map wins between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      6. Tie breaker matches
      7. Coin toss

Playoffs:

  • 8 players in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • English B-Streams Commentators
  • English C- & D-Stream Commentators
  • Observer
  • Other Language Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

$38,000 USD and 1155 EPT 2020-21 North America Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $8,000
2nd $4,000
3rd $4,000
4th $3,000
5 - 6th $2,000
7 - 8th $1,500
9 - 10th $950
11 - 12th $750
13 - 14th $550
15 - 16th $350
17 - 18th $160
19 - 22th $100
23 - 30th $60

Participants[edit]

Protoss (8) Terran (4) Zerg (4)
From the Masters Summer North America Regional Division (6)
United States Astrea 
United States Future 
Sweden Namshar 
United States Neeb 
Canada Scarlett 
United States Nina 
From the Qualifiers (10)
China Asuna 
United States Cuddlebear 
United States Silky 
Canada DisK 
Canada MaSa 
Germany TLO 
United States MCanning 
United States Vindicta 
United States PiLiPiLi 
United States Rob 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
September 1, 2020 - 22:10 CEST
1.United States  Neeb2-04-1
2.United States  MCanning1-02-0
3.United States  Silky1-02-1
4.Canada  DisK1-12-2
5.United States  Vindicta1-12-3
Canada  Scarlett0-00-0
7.Sweden  Namshar0-22-4
8.United States  Cuddlebear0-21-4
1.United States  MCanning▲12-04-0
2.Canada  Scarlett2-04-1
3.United States  Neeb▼22-15-3
4.United States  Silky▼12-14-3
5.Sweden  Namshar▲21-24-5
6.United States  Vindicta▼11-23-5
7.Canada  DisK▼31-22-4
8.United States  Cuddlebear0-31-6
1.United States  MCanning4-08-2
2.Canada  Scarlett3-17-3
3.United States  Neeb3-17-3
4.Sweden  Namshar▲12-26-5
5.United States  Silky▼12-25-5
6.United States  Vindicta1-33-7
7.Canada  DisK1-32-6
8.United States  Cuddlebear0-41-8
1.United States  Neeb▲24-19-3
2.United States  MCanning▼14-19-4
3.Canada  Scarlett▼14-19-4
4.United States  Silky▲13-27-5
5.Sweden  Namshar▼12-37-7
6.Canada  DisK▲12-34-7
7.United States  Vindicta▼11-43-9
8.United States  Cuddlebear0-51-10
1.United States  Neeb5-111-3
2.Canada  Scarlett▲15-111-4
3.United States  MCanning▼15-111-5
4.United States  Silky3-37-7
5.Sweden  Namshar2-48-9
6.United States  Vindicta▲12-45-9
7.Canada  DisK▼12-44-9
8.United States  Cuddlebear0-61-12
1.United States  Neeb6-113-3
2.Canada  Scarlett6-113-4
3.United States  MCanning5-211-7
4.United States  Silky4-39-8
5.Sweden  Namshar3-410-9
6.United States  Vindicta2-55-11
7.Canada  DisK2-54-11
8.United States  Cuddlebear0-72-14

Group B[edit]

Group B
September 1, 2020 - 23:50 CEST
1.United States  Astrea2-04-0
2.United States  Nina2-04-1
3.Canada  MaSa1-13-3
4.United States  Future1-12-2
4.Germany  TLO1-12-2
6.United States  Rob1-12-3
7.China  Asuna0-21-4
7.United States  PiLiPiLi0-21-4
1.United States  Astrea3-06-0
2.United States  Future▲22-14-3
2.United States  Nina2-14-3
4.United States  Rob▲22-14-4
5.Canada  MaSa▼21-24-5
6.Germany  TLO▼21-23-4
7.China  Asuna1-23-5
8.United States  PiLiPiLi▼10-32-6
1.United States  Astrea3-16-2
2.United States  Nina3-16-3
3.United States  Future▼13-16-4
4.Canada  MaSa▲12-26-6
5.China  Asuna▲22-25-5
6.United States  Rob▼22-25-6
7.Germany  TLO▼11-33-6
8.United States  PiLiPiLi0-43-8
1.United States  Astrea4-18-3
2.United States  Nina4-18-3
3.United States  Future4-18-4
4.China  Asuna▲13-27-5
5.Canada  MaSa▼12-37-8
6.United States  Rob2-35-8
7.Germany  TLO1-43-8
8.United States  PiLiPiLi0-53-10
1.United States  Astrea5-110-3
2.United States  Nina5-110-3
3.China  Asuna▲14-29-6
4.United States  Future▼14-28-6
5.Canada  MaSa3-39-9
6.United States  Rob2-46-10
7.Germany  TLO1-54-10
8.United States  PiLiPiLi0-63-12
1.United States  Astrea6-112-4
2.United States  Nina5-211-5
3.China  Asuna5-211-7
4.United States  Future4-39-8
5.Canada  MaSa3-410-11
6.United States  Rob2-57-12
7.Germany  TLO2-56-11
8.United States  PiLiPiLi1-65-13

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Semifinals
 USA Neeb
3
Neeb 
 Nina
 USA Nina
0
 Canada Scarlett
2
Scarlett 
 Astrea
 USA Astrea
3
Winners' Finals
 USA Neeb
2
Neeb 
 Astrea
 USA Astrea
3
Losers' Round 1
 China Asuna
0
Asuna 
 Silky
 USA Silky
3
 USA Future
1
Future 
 MCanning
 USA MCanning
3
Losers' Round 2
 Canada Scarlett
3
Scarlett 
 Silky
 USA Silky
0
 USA Nina
3
Nina 
 MCanning
 USA MCanning
0
Losers' Round 3
 Canada Scarlett
3
Scarlett 
 Nina
 USA Nina
0
Losers' Finals
 USA Neeb
1
Neeb 
 Scarlett
 Canada Scarlett
3
Grand Finals (Bo7)
 USA Astrea
2
Astrea 
 Scarlett
 Canada Scarlett
4

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
844
Playoffs
512
Round of 6
42
Round of 4
31
Round of 3
21
Finals
11
Champion
1
  USA CanadaOthers
Group Stage
United States 10
Canada 3
China 1
Germany 1
Sweden 1
Playoffs
United States 6
Canada 1
China 1
Round of 6
United States 5
Canada 1
Round of 4
United States 3
Canada 1
Round of 3
United States 2
Canada 1
Finals
United States 1
Canada 1
Champion
Canada 1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE231010.0%76185.7%660100.0%135
Eternal Empire LE4841325.0%147750.0%117463.6%1315
Ever Dream LE4062433.3%105550.0%134930.8%137
Golden Wall LE9----51420.0%220100.0%--2
Ice and Chrome LE2831233.3%117463.6%32166.7%128
Pillars of Gold LE2431233.3%75271.4%86275.0%1-5
Submarine LE42020.0%1010.0%----1--
Total Sum (Σ)1761951426.3%55312456.4%43271662.8%61142

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

Replays[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 15 669
Average Viewers 9 804
Hours Watched 364 364

References[edit]