Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: Oceania / Rest of Asia

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: Oceania / Rest of Asia
League Information
Organizers:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia SEA
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$12,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-26
End Date:
2020-08-30
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
8
2
2
4
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

Group Stage:

  • 8 players in 2 groups of 4 players each, played in a Dual Tournament Format.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.

Playoffs:

  • 4 players in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • English Main-Stream Commentators
  • Observer
    • Australia Sano (Matthew Kearney)

Prize Pool[edit]

$12,000 USD and 425 EPT 2020-21 Oceania Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
Australia Protoss Probe
2–0
4–0
2.
2–1
4–2
3.
India Zerg Demi
1–2
2–5
4.
United Kingdom Protoss TeebuL
0–2
1–4
Group A Matches
August 26, 2020 - 10:00 UTC
Seither
2
0
Demi
Seither
Demi
August 26, 2020 - 10:50 UTC
Probe
2
0
TeebuL
Probe
TeebuL
August 26, 2020 - 11:40 UTC
Seither
0
2
Probe
Seither
Probe
Demi
2
1
TeebuL
August 27, 2020 - 10:50 UTC
Seither
2
0
Demi
Seither
Demi

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
2–0
4–1
2.
United Kingdom Zerg RiSky
2–1
4–4
3.
Philippines Zerg EnDerr
1–2
4–4
4.
Australia Terran piglet
0–2
1–4
Group B Matches
August 26, 2020 - 11:40 UTC
RiSky
2
1
EnDerr
RiSky
EnDerr
August 26, 2020 - 11:40 UTC
MeomaikA
2
1
piglet
August 27, 2020 - 10:00 UTC
RiSky
0
2
MeomaikA
RiSky
MeomaikA
EnDerr
2
0
piglet
August 27, 2020 - 11:40 UTC
RiSky
2
1
EnDerr
RiSky
EnDerr

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Finals (Bo7)
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final

Race Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
224
Playoffs
112
Round of 3
111
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Deathaura LE821150.0%1010.0%220100.0%-3-
Eternal Empire LE4110100.0%110100.0%110100.0%-1-
Ever Dream LE753260.0%1010.0%-----1-
Golden Wall LE2110100.0%----110100.0%---
Ice and Chrome LE721150.0%----21150.0%-21
Pillars of Gold LE9330100.0%1010.0%32166.7%-11
Submarine LE2110100.0%----110100.0%---
Unknown6----32166.7%-----3-
Total Sum (Σ)391511473.3%41325.0%108280.0%-82

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]