Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2020 Last Chance 2021: Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2020 Last Chance 2021: Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Format:
1v1
SE Bracket into DE Bracket
Start Date:
2020-12-08
End Date:
2020-12-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
40
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier:
    • December 8, 2020 - 19:00 KST
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 16 players advance to the Closed Qualifier.
    • With the Qualifier already on its way, the Organizer decided to change the format to Double-elimination bracket.
  • Closed Qualifier:
    • December 10, 2020 - 19:00 KST
    • 16 invited players (based on EPT standings of South Korea, TW/HK/MO/JP/MN, China and Oceania) and Top 16 players from the Open Qualifier.
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 players advance to the Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (3) Terran (3) Zerg (2)
South Korea PartinG 
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea RagnaroK 
South Korea Stats 
South Korea INnoVation 
South Korea Solar 
South Korea Trap 
South Korea TY 

Results[edit]

Open Qualifier[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
South Korea Billowy 
South Korea Bunny 
Hong Kong GogojOey 
South Korea Creator 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea RagnaroK 
China Cyan 
South Korea Dream 
Taiwan Rex 
China MacSed 
Taiwan Drima 
China Silky 
South Korea NightMare 
South Korea Jinioh 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea Percival 
United States Voltz 
South Korea Spear 
South Korea Zoun 


Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea Dream
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea NightMare
2
 Hong Kong GogojOey
1
 South Korea Spear
2
 Taiwan ruba
0
  BYE
-
 China Cyan
W
 South Korea Zoun
W
  BYE
-
 Taiwan Drima
0
 South Korea Billowy
2
 South Korea Percival
2
 South Korea thrrepoint
0
  BYE
-
 South Korea ByuN
W
 South Korea Bunny
W
  BYE
-
 USA Voltz
0
 China Silky
2
 China MacSed
2
 Canada Gio
0
  BYE
-
 South Korea Patience
W
 South Korea Creator
W
  BYE
-
 Hong Kong solitude
0
 Taiwan Rex
2
 South Korea Jinioh
2
 South Korea ThebarTV
0
  BYE
-
 South Korea RagnaroK
W
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 South Korea Dream
3
 South Korea NightMare
0
 South Korea Spear
0
 China Cyan
3
 South Korea Zoun
3
 South Korea Billowy
0
 South Korea Percival
1
 South Korea ByuN
3
 South Korea Bunny
3
 China Silky
0
 China MacSed
0
 South Korea Patience
3
 South Korea Creator
3
 Taiwan Rex
0
 South Korea Jinioh
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
3
Qualified
 South Korea Dream
 China Cyan
 South Korea Zoun
 South Korea ByuN
 South Korea Bunny
 South Korea Patience
 South Korea Creator
 South Korea RagnaroK
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 China MacSed
W
 Taiwan Drima
-
 China Silky
W
 South Korea thrrepoint
-
 South Korea Jinioh
0
 Hong Kong GogojOey
3
 Taiwan Rex
3
 Taiwan ruba
0
 South Korea Spear
W
 Hong Kong solitude
-
 South Korea NightMare
3
 South Korea ThebarTV
0
 South Korea Percival
3
 USA Voltz
0
 South Korea Billowy
W
 Canada Gio
-
Qualified
 China MacSed
 China Silky
 Hong Kong GogojOey
 Taiwan Rex
 South Korea Spear
 South Korea NightMare
 South Korea Percival
 South Korea Billowy

Closed Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (13) Terran (10) Zerg (9)
Invited (16)
Taiwan Nice 
South Korea Cure 
South Korea Armani 
South Korea PartinG 
South Korea INnoVation 
South Korea Dark 
South Korea sOs 
South Korea Maru 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
South Korea Stats 
China TIME 
South Korea Rogue 
South Korea Trap 
South Korea TY 
South Korea Solar 
South Korea Zest 
From the Open Qualifier (16)
South Korea Billowy 
South Korea Bunny 
Hong Kong GogojOey 
South Korea Creator 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea RagnaroK 
China Cyan 
South Korea Dream 
Taiwan Rex 
China MacSed 
South Korea Percival 
China Silky 
South Korea NightMare 
South Korea Spear 
South Korea Patience 
South Korea Zoun 


Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 South Korea TY
2
 Hong Kong GogojOey
1
 South Korea Dream
2
 South Korea sOs
0
 South Korea PartinG
2
 China Cyan
0
 South Korea Spear
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea Billowy
0
 South Korea Zoun
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea Percival
0
 South Korea Stats
2
 South Korea Maru
2
 South Korea NightMare
0
 South Korea Bunny
1
 China TIME
2
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea Patience
1
 China MacSed
0
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea Zest
2
 Taiwan Rex
0
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 Taiwan Nice
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
0
 China Silky
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
Round 2
 South Korea TY
2
TY 
 Dream
December 10, 2020 - 19:40 KST
 South Korea Dream
0
 South Korea PartinG
2
 South Korea Cure
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
 South Korea ByuN
0
ByuN 
 Stats
December 10, 2020 - 19:50 KST
 South Korea Stats
2
 South Korea Maru
2
Maru 
 TIME
December 10, 2020 - 19:50 KST
 China TIME
1
 South Korea Dark
1
Dark 
 Trap
December 10, 2020 - 19:55 KST
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea Zest
1
Zest 
 Solar
December 10, 2020 - 19:35 KST
 South Korea Solar
2
 Taiwan Nice
2
 South Korea Rogue
1
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 South Korea TY
0
TY 
 PartinG
December 10, 2020 - 20:35 KST
 South Korea PartinG
3
 South Korea INnoVation
2
INnoVation 
 Stats
December 10, 2020 - 20:45 KST
 South Korea Stats
3
 South Korea Maru
0
Maru 
 Trap
December 10, 2020 - 20:55 KST
 South Korea Trap
3
 South Korea Solar
3
Solar 
 Nice
December 10, 2020 - 20:25 KST
 Taiwan Nice
1
Qualified
 South Korea PartinG
 South Korea Stats
 South Korea Trap
 South Korea Solar

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 South Korea Zoun
2
 South Korea Billowy
1
 South Korea Percival
1
 South Korea Armani
2
 South Korea sOs
2
 Hong Kong GogojOey
0
 South Korea Spear
2
 China Cyan
0
 South Korea Creator
2
 Taiwan Rex
0
 China Silky
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea NightMare
1
 China MacSed
0
 South Korea Patience
2
Losers Round 2
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea Zoun
0
 China TIME
2
 South Korea Armani
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea sOs
0
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Spear
0
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea Dream
1
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 South Korea ByuN
1
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Patience
0
Losers Round 3
 South Korea Dark
2
Dark 
 TIME
December 10, 2020 - 21:40 KST
 China TIME
1
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Zest
1
 South Korea Cure
1
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 South Korea Bunny
2
Bunny 
 DongRaeGu
December 10, 2020 - 21:30 KST
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 South Korea INnoVation
3
INnoVation 
 Dark
December 10, 2020 - 23:00 KST
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea TY
3
TY 
 Rogue
December 10, 2020 - 22:05 KST
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 South Korea Rogue
2
 Taiwan Nice
1
Nice 
 RagnaroK
December 10, 2020 - 22:35 KST
 South Korea RagnaroK
3
 South Korea Maru
2
Maru 
 Bunny
December 10, 2020 - 22:35 KST
 South Korea Bunny
3
Qualified
 South Korea INnoVation
 South Korea TY
 South Korea RagnaroK
 South Korea Bunny

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]