Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2020 Last Chance 2021: Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2020 Last Chance 2021: Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
SE Bracket into DE Bracket
Start Date:
2020-12-11
End Date:
2020-12-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
88
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier:
    • December 11, 2020 - 19:00 CET
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 players advance to the Closed Qualifier.
  • Closed Qualifier:
    • December 15, 2020 - 19:00 CET
    • 8 invited players (based on EPT standings of Europe) and Top 8 players from the Open Qualifier.
    • Double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 4 players advance to the Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (0) Terran (2) Zerg (2)
France Clem 
Italy Reynor 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
Finland Serral 

Results[edit]

Open Qualifier[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Russia Ashbringer 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia Bee 
France CripSeil 
Russia Arctur 
Ukraine Bly 
France DnS 
Germany BattleB 
France BsK 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Russia Brat_OK 
France Denver 
Germany ForJumy 
Croatia frozz 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Poland Gerald 
Finland Fuzer 
France Garitos 
Croatia goblin 
France GreatTeacher 
Estonia kiyj 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Ukraine JEROS 
France Rotab 
Netherlands Harstem 
Ukraine Kas 
Sweden SortOf 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
Brazil Kelazhur 
Russia Vanya 
Germany HolyHit 
Denmark Lillekanin 
Russia YoungYakov 
Poland Krystianer 
Russia MilkiCow 
Poland MaNa 
Germany Moja 
Denmark MaxPax 
Poland souL 
Poland PAPI 
Poland Ziggy 
France PtitDrogo 
France Rom 
France ShaDoWn 
Russia SKillous 
Denmark SpaceMarine 


Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
 Poland MaNa
2
 Sweden FightingFrog
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia MilkiCow
1
 France Rotab
0
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland PAPI
1
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 France DnS
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Germany BattleB
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Germany ForJumy
1
 Russia Arctur
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Estonia kiyj
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 France Denver
2
 France Rom
0
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 Spain AqueroN
1
 Germany HolyHit
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Poland MaNa
3
 France ShaDoWn
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland souL
3
 Poland Gerald
2
 France DnS
3
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Russia SKillous
3
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
 Denmark MaxPax
3
 Poland Krystianer
1
 Russia Vanya
3
 France Denver
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
3
 Croatia goblin
0
 France PtitDrogo
3
Qualified
 Poland MaNa
 Poland souL
 France DnS
 Russia SKillous
 Denmark MaxPax
 Russia Vanya
 Ukraine Hellraiser
 France PtitDrogo

Closed Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (7) Terran (4) Zerg (5)
Invited (8)
Germany ShoWTimE 
France Clem 
Poland Elazer 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
Germany Lambo 
Netherlands uThermal 
Italy Reynor 
Finland Serral 
From the Open Qualifier (8)
France DnS 
Poland souL 
Russia Vanya 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
Poland MaNa 
Denmark MaxPax 
France PtitDrogo 
Russia SKillous 


Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 MaxPax
December 15, 2020 - 19:10 CET
 Denmark MaxPax
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany Lambo
1
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Poland souL
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 France Clem
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 France PtitDrogo
1
 France DnS
0
 Finland Serral
2
Quarterfinals
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 MaNa
December 15, 2020 - 20:30 CET
 Poland MaNa
0
 Russia Vanya
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 France Clem
2
 Russia SKillous
0
 Poland Elazer
0
 Finland Serral
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Italy Reynor
3
Reynor 
 HeRoMaRinE
December 15, 2020 - 21:15 CET
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 France Clem
2
Clem 
 Serral
December 15, 2020 - 20:50 CET
 Finland Serral
3
Qualified
 Italy Reynor
 Finland Serral
Losers' Round 1
 Netherlands uThermal
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 France DnS
1
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Germany Lambo
1
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Poland souL
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
Losers' Round 2
 Russia Vanya
-
 Ukraine Hellraiser
W
 Poland MaNa
2
 France PtitDrogo
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Denmark MaxPax
1
 Russia SKillous
1
 Poland souL
2
Losers' Round 3
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Elazer
1
 Poland souL
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 France Clem
3
Clem 
 MaNa
December 15, 2020 - 22:20 CET
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
3
HeRoMaRinE 
 souL
December 15, 2020 - 23:05 CET
 Poland souL
1
Qualified
 France Clem
 Germany HeRoMaRinE

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]